Thursday 20th March 2008


RACE 01 4TH GRADE 520M 6.42PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD
2 SUPER STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
3 HI RANSOM Q 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 DUSKY DAME 4 BOB WRIGHT
7 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
8 CLASSY GUEST Q 4 DAVID ROBARTSON

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.06PM
TONY BRETT
F4
1 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 4 TREVOR LIST
2 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
3 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
4 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 SEMINOLE Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.25PM
B.G.R.C. PICK 6
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SERIOUS HONDO 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 BANK ON ME 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 RED JAZZ Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
5 PLAYING TRICKS Q 5 BARRY DULL
6 ROCK THE WAVES 5 SANDRA HUNT
7 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 AMBIT CLAIM Q 5 GREG CANNON
9 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
10 ELITE ANGEL Q 5 PAUL GRAHAM

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 520M 7.49PM
LES & SANDRA BEIN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON
3 INTREPID FORCE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
4 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 VACANT
6 BUNGENDORE 1 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
8 ABUNDIA PETE Q 3 GLEN DEBNEY

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 520M 8.09PM
HT 1 BOGIE LEIGH FUTURITY (GROUP 2)
(FOR BITCHES WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/05/05)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
2 TARAWI GEM 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 RUNYA BEACH 5 JOHN DART
4 FINLANDIA 2 LISA COCKERELL
5 VACANT
6 MEGA ROSE 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 QUEEN LAURYN 5 TONY BRETT
8 DAINTY HABIT 5 GEOFF COOK

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 520M 8.28PM
HT 2 BOGIE LEIGH FUTURITY (GROUP 2)
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 JESSICA ALBAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
4 PANDA GOLD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
5 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 DARK MARNE 5 JASON THOMPSON
7 HERMOSA GIRL Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
8 TRICODE FLOJO Q 3 TRICIA FULLER

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 520M 8.52PM
HT 3 BOGIE LEIGH FUTURITY (GROUP 2)
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 QUE SERA SERA Q 2 ANGELA LANGTON
2 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
3 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 TONIC’S PRIDE Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
5 ELITE ORIENTAL Q 4 DAVID IRWIN
6 TOO CLASSY Q 3 RACHEL SCOTT
7 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 MISS GO GETTA 5 JAMES MADIGAN

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.12PM
HT 4 BOGIE LEIGHT FUTURITY (GROUP 2)
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
2 BERELLA DIVA Q 4 RON BALL
3 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
4 NIMBASTIC 5 ALFRED SMALL
5 BEAUT LASS Q 5 JOHN SHAW
6 RIGHT ON RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 JACABBY Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
8 SPIRAL STAR 5 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 600M 9.36PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 MISTY BEAR Q 2 BARRY DULL
2 KULU SPIRIT 1 JOHN CLARSON
3 KATH’S A STAR 3 GREGORY BRENNAN
4 CLASSY DRESSER Q 1 DIANE HANNON
5 VACANT
6 RUMBLE ECHO 3 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 RUBBER SOUL 1 JEFF AHERN
8 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 2 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 600M 9.57PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4
1 TIGERLOO Q 4 FRED BERTOMEU
2 SURF RULER 5 JOHN CLANCY
3 FAITH IN BUNDY 4 TROY SHARPE
4 MISS CHERIE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 JETT BLACK BOB Q 5 LANCE SIMON
6 SISTERMATIC Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
7 STONE COLD SOBER Q 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 BLACK MAZE 5 DIANE HANNON
9 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
10 NOBLE CLASS 5 GARRY GILBERT