Thursday, 21 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 21 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC HARBOUR3311NBTBrian Francis
2TEXAS TEE61830.33Keiron Butler
3STARTIN’ MONDAY116530.48Margaret Quarrell
4MACIE’S DINGO6441NBTDarryl Armfield
5BERRY IN LOVE844230.57Amy O’reilly
6DUTCH STRYKER1230.15Raymond Burman
7BRING BACK JOE14830.50Paul Robson
8BIG YELLOW TAXI248230.41Peter Roy
9GIVE ME CLASS372630.46Deborah Arnold
10YES DOES678830.36Dean Turley
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com7:04 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR4381NBTAmy O’reilly
2LATE SHOW ANGEL233530.46Darren Titmarsh
3LEO’S WISH415430.08Peter Young
4BRODIE’S MEMORY3X6230.46Margaret Quarrell
5TITAN ASH372130.33Raymond Burman
6TRANSKEI HERO21330.73Robert Giltinan
7EL CAPO130.49Patricia Comley
8NEVER ENDS6130.60Anne Southee
9GIVE ME CLASS372630.46Deborah Arnold
10YES DOES678830.36Dean Turley
Race No. 3Good Luck Wag Tail7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUPERT812530.35Bruce Linnan
2DREAM RIVER431230.39Troy Okamura
3BULL TITAN151330.26Raymond Burman
4SUPER VISION433430.27Peter Young
5BLUE DEN244630.39John Reimer
6CARDIAC KING727230.44Robert Eddie
7FAST NOODLE144130.42Barry Morris
8COSMIC BOSS185230.24Ron Ball
9KANISHA’S FLYER56X730.79Patricia Comley
Race No. 4Brandons Electrical Services7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH AND MIGHTY425530.16Tom Tzouvelis
2WILLY BE TOPPS218230.40Ned Snow
3RAILROAD ROCKET172630.11Barry Morris
4DARE TO TELL756430.02Anne Southee
5HAWKO’S MISTAKE817329.94John Edwards
6BIG DAC344330.24Colin Hamilton
7REGAL LAURYN653430.06Tony Brett
8HARA’S DERECK466530.27Kerry Myers
9KANISHA’S FLYER56X730.79Patricia Comley
Race No. 5Good Luck Flash Reality8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEE BRADY342530.09Tom Tzouvelis
2MELODY SERENADE381330.05Lyndall Massey
3KING ELLIOT628230.21Reg Hazelgrove
4KIDATEE CROC514230.00Darren Russell
5SEVEN STRAIGHT773730.01Jeff Cumming
6DROP JAW265630.65Amy O’reilly
7SHILLELAGH LANE431430.25Raymond Knudsen
8ROSEALEA375830.57Trevor Salmoni
9KANISHA’S FLYER56X730.79Patricia Comley
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MARRIE444530.21Roan Enright
2LE SIRENUSE252130.06Tom Tzouvelis
3WASHINGTON TRICK668230.06Janette Finneran
4ALL YOU CAN244330.18Peter Ruetschi
5INTENSIVE STORM161130.22Dean Turley
6FANCY STICHES835X30.00Reg Hazelgrove
7GET AROUND HIM6514NBTGrant Fennelly
8HARA’S SAMMY345323.16Kerry Myers
9KANISHA’S FLYER56X730.79Patricia Comley
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements8:44 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE815235.07Marilyn Johnson
2GIGGLING PANTHER363635.51Robert Giltinan
3ABBEY CORSAIR111435.08Desmond Youngberg
4NOT HELD215335.07Shane Ellis
5BULK RIVETS656735.44Ron Goodwin
6SET HER AGAIN445634.68Bruce Linnan
7SPACE WAVE346135.24Tony Zammit
8OBAMMA LASS575535.72John Reimer
Race No. 8Golf Gurus Aspley9:08 PM
2/3 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $6,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSAICHI KAHN742529.88Glenda Dart
2WINGED ELITE711830.02John Hutchinson
3THUNDER ROCKS724430.14Stephen Arnold
4COIN OF PHRASE784129.80Colin Byers
5AURIGA LEGEND312229.94Geoff Draheim
6WHITE HORNET862130.03Raymond Burman
7PHANTOM JEWELS313329.95John Free
8YOU CAN TALK311429.94Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 9Gem Hotel9:28 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATTA BOY TED411430.18Renald Attard
2WALK WITH FAITH341130.15Tom Tzouvelis
3RUMBLE STREET713129.91Jeff Cumming
4YOU SAY SO4X2230.09Peter Ruetschi
6SENOR’S MISTRESS121230.12John Conlon
7LULU’S LAD114629.97Ron Ball
8GRAND ROMAN212129.92John Conlon
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST LES7323NBTMark Tapper
2PLACID PLANET813729.86Tony Brett
3CELTIC COLLEEN233130.32Robert Alchin
4THUNDER OF SPEED183830.34Marion Goodwin
5OUTA TEMPO125230.19Peter Ruetschi
6OKAY YETTA167529.92Reg Hazelgrove
7AZA BUZZ525330.17Alex Green
8PERCY PIERCE775730.96Raymond Knudsen
9KANISHA’S FLYER56X730.79Patricia Comley