Thursday 23rd August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 23rd August 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicate Novice06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER SUPERIOR34352NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
2JETTA’S GIRL124NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
3SIR HARA4130.91G Dart (Dulguigan)
4PIPELINE PRO817NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5TRUE TO YOU3130.44J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6BIG CHILL FACTOR64531NBTD T Trembath (Logan Village)
7DOC HOLIDAY1224630.72A Green (Park Ridge)
8NOT LIKE BOND4554330.73N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
9SWEETEN UP84278NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10YAHOO CONTROL6466631.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Novice07:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHCOTT WIZARD2142NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
2KIDARCHIE MAN32532NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
3PEDRO’S FIRST3455230.44P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4SHE’S A SIZE1765230.71J Campbell (Oxley)
5GIVE ME POWER54581FSTDK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
6HOPE DIAMOND113NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
7PEARL ZA ZINGER1286NBTJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8RICH ROMANI27731NBTJ B Shaw (Churchable)
9SWEETEN UP84278NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10YAHOO CONTROL6466631.21N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
Race No. 3Brandon’s Electrical Services 5th Grade07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG SANDPIT2377430.68V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2BONAFIDE HUSTLER11213NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
3DOOLLUM5215430.83J L O’Malley (Churchable)
4MAN OF MANNERS2113230.12S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
5MADE TO ROCK7871330.45M Ware (Wynnum Qld)
6LITTLE MERV5155630.67N J Evans (Thagoona)
7OZO GOOD1344430.37R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8GHOST CITI4434730.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
9WAVE TO ELLE7476830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10TOMMY THUNDER48617NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Golf Gurus Aspley07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBI WAN13554NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2ALEX THE GREAT1625530.39P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3AIR MORTON8544730.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4YOU AND YOURS7222530.37P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
5FYRE OUT18674NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6MASAFI JACKSON5241530.55G Dart (Dulguigan)
7CRAIGIE AIR7332230.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8FRANNI GRO GO1134630.50D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10TOMMY THUNDER48617NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Open08:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEPERRA BANDIT74525NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
2BEFITTING4262342.18B T Dull (Fernvale)
3DON’T EAT CAKE14517FSTDS J Neary (Enoggera)
4HOT SUNDAY23352NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY7768842.02P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6CARLINFORD FROST86533NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7TRAIN A LASS1527142.76P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8MASTER BRUTUS14381FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9PRAWNTASTIC66456NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10SIZZLING SHIRAZ27654NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound 4/5 Grade08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASHION POLICE4336430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
2HIGH RISER6411630.29P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3PURE ADRENALIN2527330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4MADE TO FLY3636630.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5CHICKIE BABE2464130.51J R Collison (Tintenbar)
6RUN BOLT RUN3452130.57K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7SLIPPY’S TEXADA4443730.57A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
8DRIVEWAY DIVA1117830.11G Dart (Dulguigan)
9WAVE TO ELLE7476830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10TOMMY THUNDER48617NBTG J Stella (Park Ridge)
Race No. 7Good Luck Glen Gallon 5th Grade08:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S CHOICE2211230.44J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2SPACE WAVE1155630.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
3JAKE’S THUNDER2121630.18J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
4ELLY BOUCHE7258730.25K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
5BRAIN STORMER3351630.23R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6TWEED BAH DAY162F230.30G Dart (Dulguigan)
7VIXON LASS1117530.63J Price (Canungra)
8SUDOKU GLIDER46541NBTK R Anderson (Yorklea)
9WAVE TO ELLE7476830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Mixed Final09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DON2626230.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2IN SPADES4212230.37T W Brett (Grandchester)
3ARCH NEMESIS3116230.61J R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
4RUMBLE MAGIC4511130.34D A Turley (Leeville)
5KENSO KAROO1836130.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6RUBY JONES1811130.31G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
7COOL TRICK1112130.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8SMART BABE3738130.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9ELLIE’S CHOICE2211230.44J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10CRAIGIE AIR7332230.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 9Good Luck Tarlie’s Angel 5th Grade09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLOW BEACH575P6NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2MILANTO GIRL85574NBTM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
3SIDECAR SHOOTER62317NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4BABE WATCH3425335.90G J Cannon (Keperra)
5ALLEGEDF261135.44S M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6DAYS OF TUNZA2T77535.27E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7STRESS RATE2521235.13D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8RUMBLE WIZARD7112435.61J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
9JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Hawkins Media 5th Grade09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZAND2444530.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
2BLUE’S ON PARADE2262530.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
3HAWKO’S MISTAKE3143430.64J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4WITCHEN HOUR14675NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5HOT TIGER5156730.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6SARAH’S ACE3285331.42T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7TECHNO BABE8148130.58R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8STORM SURGE6654330.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9WAVE TO ELLE7476830.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10JIMTRIK EL74588NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)