Thursday 27th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 27th December 2012

Race No. 1Big Dog Australia 5th Grade06:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCHESS DORA6531130.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2KHALEESI63362NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3KING KODA46383NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4MR. GARCIA1335130.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5BENARKIN1232NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
6HUDLAW TILLY1257NBTJ L Gadsby (Toowoomba Qld)
7EYES DO IT4828830.68P Comley (Bethania)
8QUEEN BOUDICA12324FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9ROYAL RACER76233NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
10ROAD WARRIOR321FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
Race No. 2Sky Racing 5th Grade07:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL ZA ZINGER1524330.79J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2THUNDER ROCKS4212530.60S H Arnold (Churchable)
3TO SEE YOU3323230.68J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4CLOSING BELL48124NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5SPENCER GEORGE4587830.83A Southee (Beenleigh)
6POETIC MOVER2342530.47R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7ROAR POWER17363NBTP Comley (Bethania)
8MOURINHO6261330.52K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
9MJALA M’LADY24644NBTM J Phillips (Greenbank)
10WELL UNO27354NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Aspley 5th Grade07:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLIE’S FLASH5288330.13J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2STARLINER1734630.13P G Fuller (Woodburn)
3STAY THE NIGHT4443530.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
4OWNA DRYVA6211530.47A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
5PRINCE ELITE2551230.17L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6TRUE TO YOU1161330.23J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7STOLEN LOLLIES1161229.97M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
8SEEK SHELTER3281730.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9BREEZE RIGHT BY8157530.41R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10REAL CATCH5658530.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 4Winning Edge Kibble 5th Grade07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER6632235.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2RUMBLE WIZARD6835535.61J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
3INTERVENTION6122335.48T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4ALEX THE GREAT35426NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5AURIGA DOLL2131135.31G Draheim (Fernvale)
6GROOVY YANKEES7865635.91M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7HASTINGS41325NBTM J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
8KOONGAL788F4FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade08:10PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND SPARKLES27564NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2MJALA RENSTAR5422835.59M J Phillips (Greenbank)
3FINN’S EXPRESS2488335.28D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4ALADDIN’S QUEEN1743835.51B N Morris (Lowood)
5NEVER TELL46724NBTA Southee (Beenleigh)
6BA BLING1853634.88G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
7HOT SUNDAY3414535.47R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8KEPERRA BANDIT5434135.51L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gem Hotel 4/5 Grade08:29PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITI HAWK2346430.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
2FELIX SHIRAZ4272530.31R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE2F13630.17J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4FRANNI GRO GO6516730.13D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5RUBY JONES3117730.31G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
6SPECIAL PREMIER5578630.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7FIVE TO FIVE6355430.12T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8AURIGA VIXEN6424230.34G Draheim (Fernvale)
9WHIRLWIND DEXTER1565730.44R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
10MAGIC CONTROL7876530.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services Best 808:53PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE FORECAST5233430.03R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2CAKES AND PIES5271530.10R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3JACK SWAGGER7161330.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4SMART BABE3216430.31R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5SOHO MAX7312730.00G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6SPIRITED FLAME2F21130.21C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
7MISS MILKSHAKE4341530.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8FREE MAN THUNDER8481330.30C F Campbell (Brassall)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Redcliffe Oxley Meats Xmas Final09:11PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR DON3152230.28B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2BELLAGIO LAD2654130.13R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3FROSTY DOOLEY8283130.26B T Dull (Fernvale)
4TOUGH AS6476230.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5GO WILD DESIRE6422130.30T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
6HARRY TYCOON1123130.31J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7BRAIN STORMER2447230.23R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8COOL TRICK3842230.08R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9APACHE KITTEN1212330.34B G Baker (Condong)
10JILLIE’S FLASH5288330.13J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade09:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN BOLT RUN6585430.57K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2FROSTY’S HOUSE1671130.20G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3JUNIOR HORNET4123430.27K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4SENOR ZORRO4413230.64B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
5MR. CONTENDER7127630.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
6HOT TIGER7356430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7SPACE WAVE3464330.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
8GRACIE KELLY’S7116230.35J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9EYES BEAUTIFUL5634430.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
10PENELOPE BLUE6761530.72S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKA BLOCKER1164130.60M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2HANSON TAMBO1777230.32J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3CAPTAIN CLARRIE8111630.11P A Ruetschi (Patrick Estate)
4TWINKLE DOOLEY2322430.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
5CASCADES11114FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
6RAUCOUS24843NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
7POCKET THE PENNY6327730.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8SIR HARA8112330.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9LACEY LOU88432NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
10MY MARLEY5865230.75D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments