Thursday 29th May 2008


RACE 01 4TH GRADE 520M 6.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4
1 CLASSY DRESSER Q 4 DIANE HANNON
2 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 RUBY LAVELLE 4 PAUL CAUCHI
4 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
6 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
7 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
8 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
9 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
10 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
HT 1 MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL
F4
1 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
2 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
3 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
4 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
7 BOGIE ACE Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 7.22PM
HT 2 MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RUMBLE AMOUR 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SHEZ REGAL Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
5 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 FOUR WAY FANCY 5 COLIN BYERS
8 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
9 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
10 NIMBASTIC 5 ALFRED SMALL

RACE 04 710M 7.41PM
HT 1 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 ONE MISSING Q 2 TONY ZAMMIT
4 KULU SPIRIT 1 JOHN CLARSON
5 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
6 GEMTASTIC Q 3 PAUL FELGATE
7 MISS CHERIE 3 SHANE ROBINSON
8 BYE BYE BONES 1 DARREN MCDONALD

RACE 05 710M 8.05PM
HT 2 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CHINATOWN LAD 1 SHANE WHITNEY
2 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY
3 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 MISTY BEAR Q 3 BARRY DULL
6 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 GUNNADOO MAGIC 1 ROBERT BRITTON
8 BRALYN MEL 4 JOHN DART

RACE 06 710M 8.25PM
HT 3 CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP GOLD CUP
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 FALLEN ZORRO 1 SHANE WHITNEY
3 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 FANCY PENNY 3 ANN BARNES
5 NICELY DONE Q 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 JUST FRIENDS 1 KELVYN GREENOUGH
7 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
HT 3 MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RED ACES Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 STYLISH CYCLONE Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
5 ULTRA SWIFT 5 RON BALL
6 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
7 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
8 TYPHOON BANDIT Q 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
10 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 9.08PM
HT 4 MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 BLACK MAZE 5 DIANE HANNON
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 REDOLENT 5 JOHN GALE
6 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL
10 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 520M 9.28PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
2 TRICODE FLOJO Q 2 TRICIA FULLER
3 QUEEN LAURYN 2 TONY BRETT
4 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 ROSE FESTOON 3 TROY SHARPE
8 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
HT 5 MICK BYRNE MEMORIAL
F4
1 DARK MARNE 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
2 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
3 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
8 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
9 LIAMS SMILE Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
10 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments