Thursday 6th August 2009


Race 1 520m 6.42pm
NOVICE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4
1 TIGER SLAYER N TOM TZOUVELIS
2 JUNIOR AGOGO N TOM TZOUVELIS
3 AMUS N TOM TZOUVELIS
4 ALPHA MAX N PAUL ROBSON
5 MOETS MATE N GLENDA DART
6 LEICA JACKAROO N SANDRA HUNT
7 QUEENIE’S SIZE N JOHN BRADLEY
8 BERKELE N KEVIN ETCHELL
9 ANNIE LORI N GAVIN LINNAN
10 CONVINCING TALK N CHRISTOPHER RIORDON

Race 2 710m 7.05pm
(BEST 8) REDCLIFFE OXLEY MEATS F4
1 SEMINOLE 1 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 UNO PLAY BOY 2 HELEN KEEP
Box3 VACANT
4 IRISH FANTASY 4 GARRY GILBERT
Box5 VACANT
6 CODE 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
Box7 VACANT
8 NICELY DONE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN

Race 3 710m 7.22pm
5TH GRADE GARRARDS F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SURFIN’ SNOW 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
2 BIKINI BEACH 5 HELEN KEEP
3 SING HALLELUJAH 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
5 BLAINE BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 MISS AMY JADE 5 DESMOND POLLOCK
7 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
8 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 4 520m 7.41pm
5TH GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ROXY ROCKS 5 SANDRA HUNT
2 POP CULTURE 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
3 CORSER 5 GARY HOLMES
4 DIAL TRIPLE OH 5 DEBORAH SIMON
5 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 MIDNIGHT SURF 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 UNEEK BLOKE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 ALFRED SMALL
9 TRACK HAMMER 5 RON BALL
10 SURFER JACK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE

Race 5 520m 8.05pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
2 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 VOODOO PRINCE 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 BOZO’S A SURFER 5 RAYMOND GATTI
5 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
6 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MANHATTAN 5 DARRYL TREMBATH
9 RED ACES 5 MICHAEL BOODY
10 COOL IDEA 5 STEPHAN FREDRICKS

Race 6 600m 8.25pm
4/5 GRADE KEEP IT STRAIGHT F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HOT DESSA 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
2 KAY CEE POWER 5 TROY SHARPE
3 ANOTHER REQUEST 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 VELOCITY THUNDER 4 SHANE ELLIS
5 SANTINO MARELLA 4 STEPHEN ROLPH
6 THAT’S TWITCHY 5 CARINE LAZARI
7 CRONIN STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
8 INTREPID FORCE 5 JOHN FIELD
9 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 NABISCO 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

Race 7 520m 8.44pm
4TH GRADE BRISBANE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 QUAYS ON LOGAN 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 MAKUSHLA 4 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
5 SHANAHAN BALE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 AZAKHAN 4 ALEX GREEN
7 SIDEWAYS 4 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
8 MAJOR SPIRIT 4 JOHN PAY
9 SMART BLONDE 4 PETER DUNNE
10 SURFIN’ SILENCE 4 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 8 520m 9.08pm
(BEST 8) CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SANGIO KING 2 SANDRA HUNT
2 PREMIER CHIEF 3 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 ELMA FUD 1 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 AZASTAR 2 ALEX GREEN
5 KAY SIZE STATE 1 TROY SHARPE
6 PADDY BELL 1 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
7 SPRINGER DOOLEY 3 BARRY DULL
8 LOTS OF MOOLAH 2 CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
9 KALLAN BALE 3 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 MADAM SASH 3 PAUL CAUCHI

Race 9 520m 9.28pm
5TH GRADE BIG DOG PET FOODS F4
1 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
2 QUARTER TIME 5 MAX HAY
3 INFOVISION 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 MULLUM MAGIC 5 DEAN TURLEY
5 REGAL VICE 5 JOHN PAY
6 FIRE OF LONDON 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
7 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 KILLANA GIRL 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 OH SWEET PEE 5 RAYMOND GATTI
10 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI

Race 10 520m 9.52pm
5TH GRADE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4
1 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 HEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
3 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON
4 PURE SURF 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 HIGH CLASS BROAD 5 MICHAEL BOODY
6 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 GARRY GILBERT
7 HANSON PETRIE 5 GEOFF ALLEN
8 HIT FOR TEN 5 JOHN PAY
9 SUNA SURF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE