Tuesday 26th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 7.50PM
HT 1 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 LEO’S DREAM Q M KEITH BOAN
2 BON UNO Q M ROSS GALVIN
3 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
4 TURNING ANGLE Q M GARY KUNDE
5 FINDINGS Q M PAUL FELGATE
6 BIG RED ROCK Q M NORMAN SYKES
7 ARNICA M KEITH HOUGHTON
8 SAINT KAY RAIDER Q M BOB GROVE
9 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
10 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 8.08PM
HT 2 SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 WELCOME RAIDER M BOB GROVE
2 LIGHT THEM UP Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
4 JIM’S BLUE Q M JOHN CONLON
5 SEXY SAL Q M RON BALL
6 LIL NAVAJO Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 LELAINEY Q M KEITH BOAN
8 RUFF RULER M ROSS OGDEN
9 GALLANT ORIANA Q M PAUL FELGATE
10 FLYING SPIRIT M NORMAN SYKES

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 8.27PM
B.G.R.C.
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 RICKABY 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q M PAUL FELGATE
3 ON THE BALL 5 ROSS OGDEN
4 WHITE VISION Q M PETER DRUERY
5 ORIENTAL DOLL Q M RUSSELL DRUERY
6 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
7 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q M PAUL FELGATE
8 ELAINE’S MAGIC Q M KEITH BOAN
9 HIGHTON SURF Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
10 DURIGAN Q M KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.50PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
2 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
3 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
4 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
5 VACANT
6 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
7 LEUMEAH WAY 4 JOHN DART
8 BOGIE BLAZE Q 5 TONY BRETT

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 395M 9.08PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LUCKY VAL Q 3 RON BALL
2 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
3 REGAL BOUND Q 3 FRED CROWTHER
4 MALTESE BEAUTY Q 3 CHARLES MIFSUD
5 VACANT
6 READY STEADY Q 4 STEVE WOODS
7 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DAR
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 3 RODNEY POWER

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 395M 9.27PM
UNITA
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO Q 5 TONY BRETT
2 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
3 I’LL HAVE HALF 5 ROSS OGDE
4 CARBON TRADER Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 MISS STAKE Q 5 RON BALL
6 TIPPERARY TOKEN Q 5 STEVEN SMIT
7 GRAEME’S FOLLY Q 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
9 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
10 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 9.50P
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 QUAYS ON LOGAN Q 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 4 STEPHEN CLACK
4 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
5 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 TRICIA FULLER
7 ROSE CHALICE 4 TONY BRETT
8 SWIFT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
9 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
10 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 10.08PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
2 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 STORM AND WILD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
5 SPECIAL LEAVE Q 5 JOHN DART
6 BLACK VISION 5 PETER DRUERY
7 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
8 MEG’S SHADOW Q 5 JOHN THOMPSON
9 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO
10 ALWAYS Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 395M 10.27PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 FAST FRICTION 5 TONY HANDLEY
2 LUCY’S IMAGE Q 5 JOHN DART
3 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
4 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 ELITE SOVEREIGN Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
6 JUST LIKE MIKE Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
7 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 KIRABILLI FLYNN 5 ANDREW DONNELLY
9 JUST TANGO Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
10 WHATA KISS Q 5 KEITH BOAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 10.50PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4
1 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 TEAK BOWKEY Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
3 NAVY BOY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 HAIL CAESAR Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
5 ZE DREAM Q 5 KEITH BOAN
6 IZZY BLUE 5 TONY HANDLEY
7 VALHALLA Q 5 ANDREW DONNELLY
8 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
9 LA CRONE 5 BRETT MILLARD
10 ON THE SNOZ Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS