Wednesday 15th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 15th August 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicate *rqis* Maiden03:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING IMPACTFSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
2OCTOBER JENNY43723NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
3TOTAL FANTASYFSHA J Stevens (Wakerley)
4DUAL FEATURE62NBTC N Houston (Burpengary)
5CLICKETY2744NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
6DOWN HEARTEDFSHR L Higgs (Coominya)
7HOT GROVE28NBTN A Gates (Greenbank)
8LILLY’S HOPE4NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9BRING BACK BOB5FFSTDP R Robson (Redcliffe)
10JIMMY RECARD47684NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden03:57AM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED DEVIL26336FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
2OUR TIME KEPT6276NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
3GAMAH’S WONDER563NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
4POTTY MOUTH55752FSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
5MR. EXECUTIVE3FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
6LAURA AVERAGES87443NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7SOUTHWOOD JUMA7FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
8RED RUM34NBTA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9LILLY’S BEST7NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10WOOROOLIN EASY8FSHN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden04:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG CHILL FACTOR36453FSTDD T Trembath (Logan Village)
2RIVAL’S LEGACYFSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
3FAST TWO38222NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4ALPHA MAN87376NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5SHINING SURFER43323NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6COSMIC KARMA7FSTDP Mcblane (Taigum Qld)
7HAYLEY LEIGH33333FSTDB W Druery (Mango Hill)
8HOUSE INTEREST25446NBTJ D Cavanagh (North Booval)
9AUSTRALIAN FLYER45FSTDN A Gates (Greenbank)
10BUDDINA BEAUTY55478NBTM D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
Race No. 4Hawkins Media Novice04:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORTH HAVIN’33156NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2KOUMBARO TONY3753719.27E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
3MORE THAN ENOUGH71519.69B N Morris (Lowood)
4SOUTHWOOD FLAME14FSTDJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
5WEB SEARCH87272NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
6HELL RAISER3119.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7DETERENT55618FSTDK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
8LUMO PHANTOM87473NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9MOLDAU SPLICE28527NBTG J Mellen (North Ipswich)
10DAYSEAS PEGGY6465619.42J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Novice04:56PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH FLY22176FSTDL A Keegan (Samsonvale Qld)
2SURFIN’ BLUE42224FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
3ONYA ROWDY119.27M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4LET’S GO CRAZY119.32F Frawley (Churchable)
5HARA’S FLASH2863419.47K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
6STRATUS2119.20M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7LAKODA GEMMA1563NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
8WATCH THE WEASLE6163619.63N G Hastie (Logan Village Qld)
9CHLOE’S MATE77486FSTDN E Smith (Redcliffe)
10OAKLEIGH GRACE88787FSTDM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
Race No. 6Enduro Racer Kibble 5th Grade05:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH SIYAN1357523.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2HARA’S HOWARD21241FSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
3KOJAK TEXADA76657NBTA L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4MAL’S PICK1657123.10B N Morris (Lowood)
5HAYNE TRAIN6625223.38N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6IRISH LINK1333223.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
7SURFER BOMB84673NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8MY GEISHA33666NBTE D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
9MUFASA51637FSTDF Frawley (Churchable)
10GUNNA DO THAT87278NBTP Comley (Bethania)
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services 5th Grade05:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO RAY51112FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
2LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
3SUNDAY SESH24235FSTDK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4BOGIE HIGH1524430.29R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5CHASE5512430.40A N Oshyer (Boyland)
6STONE KING71127NBTW A Campbell (Gaven)
7MARLIE’S MONEY11315FSTDT D Lowe (Howard)
8WELL UNO62222FSTDB J Young (Morayfield)
9MARTINEZ81878NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
10COOL HEADED63758NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
Race No. 8Sky Racing 3/4 Grade05:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BEWITCHED38253NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2TEMPO LOVER7524122.97J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
3GO WILD DESIRE8528722.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
4CO STAR8364822.95G J Cannon (Keperra)
5OMES ODYSSEY4252623.35K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
6WITHCOTT MIRACLE433F323.20R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7CHILLED ONE452T822.86R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8INCANDESCENT1448223.19D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9GINNAGIN2588523.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10TIGER LIFESTYLE4251423.27K A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 9Garrard’s @ Albion Park 4/5 Grade06:18PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIGHT OR FORCE1164823.03K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
2GINNAGIN2588523.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
3CRAZY BOMB22551FSTDR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
4TIGER LIFESTYLE4251423.27K A Galloway (Tamborine)
5RUN TAMMY RUN8521423.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
6HARA’S ROCKET31F8123.49K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7PURPLE SKY6787323.14F A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
8SARAH’S SILENCE43873NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9EUREKA ESTATE8826422.94M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
10IMPRESSIVE SHAZ4843422.87W A Campbell (Gaven)
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH CLOVER35232NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2WHAT A JIMTRIK3566623.69J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3PARK LANE MCLEAN26562FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
4DOUBLE UJAY LEE8312NBTR W Lee (Grafton)
5BULLY BLUE BOY15363NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
6ELITE LIFESTYLE78755NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7LARKHILL LOCKY8512223.19K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8MISS CONCHITA4375622.98M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
9BACK FOR GOOD4714523.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10WOOROOLIN SPIRIT21814NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)