Wednesday 15th July 2009


Race 1 395m 3.39pm
MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 LADY WINCHESTER M JON WINDUSS
2 YOUNG LIGHTNING M JON WINDUSS
3 AS YOU DO M PETER RUETSCHI
4 BUB’S ANGEL M NEIL THOMPSON
5 NO BRINDISI M RAYMOND GREZLO
6 NOT TODAY SON M NEIL THOMPSON
7 LISTRO LAD M TROY JONES
8 MONSIEUR NOIR M LOUISE CAMERON
9 JOY RIDE M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 2 395m 3.58pm
MIXED FINAL BRANDONS ELECTRICAL F4
1 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
2 WHAT A PRINT 5 MARIA NOTORAS
3 MR. JAMES M RON BALL
4 BONNIE PEARL BAY M FRED CROWTHER
5 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
6 JAY FELLA M NEIL THOMPSON
7 SPANISH LULLABY 5 SANDRA HUNT
8 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN NOWLAN
9 JOY RIDE M CHARLES MIFSUD
10 CRYSTAL BEAUTY M CHARLES MIFSUD

Race 3 395m 4.19pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 TRUE STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ALAN HOGER
4 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
5 DEVIL GATE DRIVE 5 MARK WARE
6 VENETIAN KATE 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
8 STAR BUNNY 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
9 TEN DANCER 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
10 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 4 520m 4.38pm
NOVICE HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS CLANCY N BRETT DAVIES
2 BEAU ROAD N BERYL GREEN
3 HERITAGE DRIVE N DIANE HANNON
4 KING EMMANUEL N BILLY KOZIONAS
5 BAZ ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
6 BLUE RENEGADE N JOHN COLEMAN
7 MISS TIA N ELAINE KLAASSEN
8 LUCY ROSE HI N TREVOR THOMPSON
9 BLONDE WAYS N BERYL GREEN

Race 5 520m 4.59pm
5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
2 SAM ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON
3 ZED WHO HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
4 OUR MOVIE STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 BACK PAGE 5 GARY THORPE
6 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 PEPPER JAK 5 DIANE HANNON
8 ALWAYS 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
9 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 DARK WHISPER 5 GARY KEEP

Race 6 520m 5.15pm
5TH GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
3 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE
4 SANTANA GOLD 5 STEPHEN MISSEN
5 KARMAZZ 5 PETER WILSON
6 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
7 BALRANALD 5 DIANE HANNON
8 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
10 SHEZ GOOD 5 GRAEME DUNN

Race 7 395m 5.30pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 SATURN STATE 5 TROY SHARPE
3 ALL ABOUT STYLE 5 SANDRA HUNT
4 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 IN A BOUND 5 FRED CROWTHER
6 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 BLACK ANSWER 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
8 TAXED 5 RAYMOND GREZLO
9 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 CINDY ROSE HI 5 TREVOR THOMPSON

Race 8 520m 5.49pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 NOIR ROSE 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
2 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON
3 SUNA SURF 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 MEGA MORE 5 EDWARD NEAL
5 KING LEE 5 IAN HOGGAN
6 LOVE RULES 5 ERROL SUELL
7 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
8 HERVEY BAY FLYER 5 KEVIN KEMP
9 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 KAY CEE ENFORCER 5 TROY SHARPE

Race 9 395m 6.11pm
3/4 GRADE CATCHING PEN F4
1 REFLECTIVE 4 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 PAINTED LADY 3 ERROL SUELL
3 TOXIC DOSE 4 PETER RAYNER
4 GRO GO JACK 4 REX MARSHALL
Box5 VACANT
6 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON

Race 10 395m 6.34pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE THE “A” TEAM F4
1 ANNA’S LAST 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
2 RUN LIMMO RUN 5 JOANNE PRICE
3 EMERGENCY DASH 5 GARY KEEP
4 BEER DAY FRIDAY 5 DESMOND GILROY
5 POWER OF TEN 5 JOHN REIMER
6 CHARIOT HAWK 5 PETER RAYNER
7 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
8 WIND SMOKE 5 ROBERT PESCHKE
9 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS