Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Race No. 1Garrard’s Horse And Hound3:42 PM
MAIDEN event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CANOEFSTDGlen Northfield
2WARNING LIGHTFSTDBarry Kitchener
3DREAM RIVERNBTDarren Titmarsh
4HASHTAG EBONYNBTShane Staples
5MELENAFSTDAnthony Hoyland
6CREDIT REWARDJohn Bradley
7DAYSEAS COSMOClaude Dacey
8BLACK AMIGONBTPeter Sullivan
9ZERO TO SIXTYFSTDKristina Arnold
10JEWELED GLASSFSTDGlen Northfield
Race No. 2Pinkenba Hotel Mixed3:59 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NALA’S HEART23.08 2Apr14Robert Handyside
2SOUTHWOOD MAGICNBTJohn Geoghegan
3SANDY MAN CANNBTGlen Northfield
4SANDY’S GIFTNBTGloria Falla
5MADE THAT WAYNBTDarren Titmarsh
6COSI AUSINBTPaul Graham
7MINNIE JAYDA22.89 2Apr14Cary Grant
8SILVER STICKANBTMalcolm Cuneo
9TARDY SEDUCTIONNBTGloria Falla
10HASHTAG EBONYNBTShane Staples
Race No. 3A Team Stud4:17 PM
NOVICE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYONIC IVYFSTDGlen Northfield
2CLOUD LAND23.34 19Mar14Darren Titmarsh
3CELTIC COLLEEN22.93 12Mar14Robert Alchin
4RAZOR REDNECKNBTJohn Quarman
5HARBINGERNBTJohn Reimer
6DE FONCFSTDTerry Mort
7SEVEN ATE NINENBTDeborah Arnold
8LENNON’S LASSIE23.13 5Mar14Robert Alchin
9KYAN’S ASSASSINNBTBrian Druery
10TWO TONE LEENBTKylie Jorgensen
Race No. 4Aussie Concrete Products4:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S AN AUSSIENBTGary Holmes
2OMES ODYSSEY23.04 29Aug12Keith Houghton
3SUVOROV22.97 17Feb13Michael Geraghty
4OUTBACK LEGEND23.03 26May13John Geoghegan
5RED RUM22.90 6Nov13John Reimer
6HANSON HOUDINI22.84 12Mar14Geoff Allen
7SENOR BEACH23.24 23Mar14Michael James
8GOLDEN LOTUS22.92 5Mar14John Pay
9LAY DOWN TEDDY23.32 17Jul11Jason Kent
10SAUCE BOTTLEFSTDPeter Sullivan
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud4:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LULU’S LADNBTRon Ball
2HANSON JEDD22.61 4Dec13Geoff Allen
3TIK’S MAN22.98 27Oct13Gary Holmes
4STALINGRAD22.72 8Jan12Michael Geraghty
5JUST ITCHIN’22.70 5Feb14Jean Hose
6KNOCKNAGOSHELNBTDarren Titmarsh
7ZULA KAHN22.96 8Jan14Michael James
8COOL LEAFNBTGlen Northfield
9CARNIVAL SPIRITFSTDBarry Kitchener
10SURFIN’ MOORE23.47 6Nov13Troy Okamura
Race No. 6Golf Gurus Aspley5:09 PM
4TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND CHISEL22.92 12Mar14John Edwards
2HONEY WEB22.82 5Jan14Darren Titmarsh
3BLACKBERRY23.00 1Apr12Glenn Smith
4INCANDESCENT22.76 4Nov12Desmond Gilroy
5BLACK ROSE MOSSFSTDMalcolm Cuneo
6MADRASKI22.77 29Jan14Diane Hannon
7HANIFY’S LUCK22.88 26Jan14Keith Boan
8MY FANTAZIYA22.76 10Nov13Glenn Smith
9BLACK AS SOOTNBTMalcolm Cuneo
10SPRINGBERRY JET22.82 19Mar14John Pay
Race No. 7Qld Greyhound Adoption Program5:27 PM
BEST 8 event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS ALFIE22.89 16Nov12Claude Dacey
2DAYSEAS JET22.94 8May13Claude Dacey
3KIOWA STARFSTDGlenn Smith
4DON’T BLINKNBTJohn Pay
5JETTA’S GIRL22.63 3Feb13Tony Brett
6BLACKJACK GENT22.87 17May13Deborah Arnold
7KELLY CHARM22.84 8Dec13Lyndall Massey
8WINNING HEARTS22.69 26Feb14Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements Mixed5:48 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S NICKY22.82 19Mar14Kerry Myers
2SAMARAS ON AIR22.76 26Mar14Robert Alchin
3HOT SHAMROCK22.88 19Mar14Malcolm Cuneo
4WELL UNO23.15 2Apr14Robert Alchin
5SON OF FLASHNBTAnthony Hoyland
6LOS GARBOS22.49 2Apr14Denise Robinson
7UKI SHEILA22.74 2Apr14John Reimer
8REGALONBTDiane Hannon
9RED RUM22.90 6Nov13John Reimer
10SHAKIN SHAKIRA23.04 22Jan14Deborah Arnold
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:12 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFTY’S HALONBTTerry Mort
2TARANIS23.15 5Feb14Diane Hannon
3LADY FLYERNBTJean Hose
4UKI PRINCESS23.21 12Aug12John Reimer
5BATMAN KEEPINGNBTClaude Dacey
6LOLLY SHOP23.20 23Mar14Michael James
7SNIPPY’S SHOGUNNBTRobert Alchin
8HANSON COSMOS23.05 4Dec13Geoff Allen
9CHIEF’S ME DADNBTBob Adams
10AUSSIE OZZIENBTMichael Geraghty
Race No. 10Brandons Electrical Services6:35 PM
5TH GRADE event over 395 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $1,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,240 2nd: $355 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW GOLD DREAM23.18 26Mar14Robert Alchin
2WHERE’S THE CASHNBTBeverley Leary
3SHAKIN SHAKIRA23.04 22Jan14Deborah Arnold
4DENZANO OSTINBTDouglas Gladman
5PETITE FOXFSTDBarry Kitchener
6BUKSIDA22.99 6Oct13Darren Titmarsh
7YORKLEA ANTHONYNBTMalcolm Cuneo
8MADE AT MILLIONS22.77 19Mar14Michael James
9ELLIE’S GOLD23.44 27Nov13John Edwards
10PRINCE MINTONBTRobert Andrews
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments