Saturday, 12 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club – Saturday, 12 April 2014

Race No. 11:30 PM
MAIDEN event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT REWARDFSTDJohn Bradley
2ZA ZA ZARANBTRonald Brook
3SCOOBI BENZRonald Brook
4GET IT INDIANBTNarelle Mulcahy
5WIGGLE WAGSNBTChristopher Gear
6WILBY EXCLUSIVEPhillip Carter
7MY SISTER VIOLETNBTAllen Martin
8PREMIER LEONBTTracy Kunde
9BAZOOKAFSTDMichael James
10NORDIC EXPRESSFSTDDavid Raines
Race No. 21:50 PM
NOVICE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE MAN OUTFSTDLen Shaxson
2WILBY TENACIOUS27.22 28Sep13John Betro
3PICTURE PERFECTFSTDMichael James
4LITTLE MISS CHOP27.48 29Mar14Paul Burgess
5COME ON BOSS27.25 5Apr14Ronald Brook
6BELLA BOO BOO27.65 18Jan14Paul Burgess
7ALL ABOUT EMMERYNBTPhillip Shaxson
8MY NEW MATE27.87 16Nov13Laurence Ward
9SEAHAWK SHIRAZFSTDChristopher Gear
10MISTY’S CHARGER27.22 19Oct13Allen Martin
Race No. 3Easter Cup Heat 12:10 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENISE’S JOYNBTRaymond Gatti
2EXCUSEZ MOI32.08 29Mar14Kevin Bryant
4BREENAHNBTRonald Brook
5EL GALO GIRL31.97 15Mar14Paul Burgess
7ILIKA MALIKANBTMichael James
8LET’S CHA CHANBTMichael James
Race No. 4Easter Cup Heat 22:30 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 550 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT HOT RUSTYFSTDChristopher Gear
2MY AUNTY ROSENBTEric Conroy
3STUBBY COOLER32.10 18Aug12Michael James
4TINKLER FLYERFSTDRonald Brook
6LUNA RACER32.07 20Apr13Paul Burgess
7CONTROVERSYFSTDMichael James
8MO ZAM ZEKE31.67 5Apr14Ronald Brook
Race No. 52:50 PM
BEST 8 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DREAM DADDY27.00 28Apr12Tracy Kunde
2LORENZO’S GOLD26.73 30Mar13Laurence Thomas
3JIMMY BUTTERFLY26.10 22Jun13Kevin Bryant
4ALEX THE GREATFSTDPaul Mcilveen
6BRALYN KIRSTIE26.71 26Oct13Paul Burgess
7CAMBLA GIRL26.42 5Oct13Louise Cameron
8WOOBERA SURFFSTDMichael James
Race No. 63:10 PM
4TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BUNDY BLACK26.85 25Jan14Kev Pershouse
2MONSIEUR CAMBLA27.06 31Aug13Louise Cameron
3FAST AND WILD26.56 26Oct13Paul Burgess
4HE’S A HUNTER26.59 5Apr14Christopher Gear
5CAMBLA BOY26.91 7Dec13Louise Cameron
6CYCLONE TEMANI26.78 18Jan14Eric Conroy
7UP GOES FRANKIEFSTDPhillip Shaxson
8SCUBA JAKE26.88 15Feb14Ronald Brook
Race No. 73:30 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNDY A GOGO26.94 28Sep13Narelle Mulcahy
2CUDDLES NO MORE26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
3ZULA KAHN26.91 15Mar14Michael James
4BABY BAD GIRLFSTDBeverley Leary
5CAMBLA ROSE26.81 3Aug13Louise Cameron
6PRETTY FAST27.34 30Mar13David Raines
7WILLO’S ROCKET26.86 30Nov13Narelle Mulcahy
8SAID WHO27.11 15Mar14William Smith
Race No. 83:50 PM
5TH GRADE event over 460 metres at Bundaberg greyhound racing club Of $575 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY THE VET26.82 27Apr13Laurence Ward
2MALUCKY MISS27.14 7Dec13Laurence Thomas
3MR. ENFORCER26.98 5Apr14Ronald Brook
4LOLLY SHOPNBTMichael James
5PABLO ADELMO27.48 8Mar14Paul Burgess
6BUNDY AND BEERS27.58 22Feb14Narelle Mulcahy
7FUSION QUEENNBTRaymond Gatti
8CAMBLA MISFIT27.58 20Jul13Louise Cameron
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments