Saturday 12th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 410M 6.30PM
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT
1 EVER SO LONELY M EMMA O’CONNOR
2 LADY VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
3 VACANT
4 LOADER UP M IRENE DRURY
5 ASSASSIN’S ANGEL Q M MARGARET BERNSTON
6 VACANT
7 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL
8 FARMER’S LADY Q M CRISTY GODFREY

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 410M 6.50PM
“DARWIN – WE’LL BE BACK ONE DAY”
1 ATRAIN STERLO 5 DARYLE HALLIGAN
2 KIOWA CRUISE 5 ISOBEL CAMP
3 STACEY MAREE Q 5 STEPHEN CLARK
4 VALENTINE’S GIRL Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 VACANT
6 ALLY’S BOY Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
7 CHAKIRA 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
8 DANKE SCHON Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 410M 7.10PM
CALTEX GORDONVALE
1 VILLASANTI LADY Q 5 JEFFREY MILLER
2 FUTURE PRINCESS Q 5 MARGARET BERNSTON
3 ABBEY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 JONATHAN TAYLOR
4 NEW AGE FLAME 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
5 VACANT
6 COALY BILL Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
7 SHARP LEE Q 5 CRISTY GODFREY
8 SHINING LASS Q 5 ISOBEL CAMP

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 410M 7.30PM
MANNING PIES
1 OVER QUOTED 1 SUSAN GODFREY
2 NEIKA Q 1 EMMA O’CONNOR
3 ASSURED 2 EMMA O’CONNOR
4 FOXY SALLY 1 CRISTY GODFREY
5 VACANT
6 SUNLIGHT BLUE 1 CRISTY GODFREY
7 MISS MANHATTEN Q 1 SUSAN GODFREY
8 BRO MAN Q 2 SUSAN GODFREY

RACE 05 MIXED FINAL 410M 7.50PM
BROTHER’S LEAGUES CLUB GOLDEN MUZZLE
1 ROY Q M IRENE DRURY
2 WILD GOZO Q M EMMA O’CONNOR
3 FLOYDS VALENTINE Q 5 MICHAEL HICKMOTT
4 BLUEY VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
5 SHINING TEARS Q 5 JEFFREY MILLER
6 NEW AGE STAR M EMMA O’CONNOR
7 DEB’S VALENTINE Q M MICHAEL HICKMOTT
8 MR. GROGO M PETER MILANI
9 FARMER’S LADY Q M CRISTY GODFREY
10 SOUR MASH Q M AARON FARRELL

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 544M 8.10PM
CENTURY CRANES
1 COME TO POPPY 4 DENIS GODFREY
2 ALASKA QUEEN Q 5 CRISTY GODFREY
3 HALANSKI Q 5 JEFFREY MILLER
4 WAVERLETIC Q 5 KEVIN WHEELER
5 VACANT
6 KEISHA 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
7 WILD FEET Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
8 WAVE GROMIT Q 4 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 410M 8.30PM
CASTLEMAINE PERKINS
1 HE’S THE BEST Q 3 DARYLE HALLIGAN
2 WINTER GLOW Q 4 EMMA O’CONNOR
3 VACANT
4 ROJO ROCKET 4 KEVIN WHEELER
5 NATHRON’S SARA Q 3 CRISTY GODFREY
6 VACANT
7 ASSASSIN WATCH 3 DENIS GODFREY
8 HARRY QUE Q 4 PETER MILANI

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 410M 8.50PM
PENINSULA TIMBERS
1 DOUBLE BARREL Q 4 JAMES LEE
2 CHOPPY SEAS Q 4 PETER MILANI
3 VACANT
4 NO PARACHUTE 4 JEFFREY MILLER
5 SURFASAURUS Q 4 JONATHAN TAYLOR
6 VACANT
7 CHOCKIE’S REGRET 4 GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
8 JUST SAY SO 4 STEPHEN CLARK