Saturday 16th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 410M 6.30PM
BROTHERS LEAGUES CLUB
1 COBIA Q M GRAHAM ANDERSON
2 KEILOEDEN SKY Q M GRAHAM ANDERSON
3 VACANT
4 GUNNA WANNA BE Q M DARYLE HALLIGAN
5 VACANT
6 UNO IS WON Q M GEORGE TSAKISSIRIS
7 VACANT
8 FOUR WAY SPACE M DENIS GODFREY

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 410M 6.50PM
JOHN FORSYTH
1 ROUSABOUT 5 ALLAN METCALFE
2 SPRINGTIME MISS Q 5 IRENE DRURY
3 VACANT
4 JACKAROO Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
5 CHOPPY SEAS Q 5 PETER MILANI
6 VACANT
7 ALL ABOUT ME Q 5 ISOBEL CAMP
8 SCREAMING MIMI Q 5 GRAHAM ANDERSON

RACE 03 4TH GRADE 410M 7.10PM
SIZZLERS
1 COALY BILL Q 4 DENIS GODFREY
2 EXIT NOW Q 4 ADRIAN MILANI
3 VACANT
4 GENISTA KING 4 ROBYNNE BLACK
5 VACANT
6 ANNA FORD 4 CRISTY GODFREY
7 VACANT
8 BLUE ENFORCER Q 4 ADRIAN MILANI

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 544M 7.3PM
HT 1 C.G.R.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP
1 FOUR WAY DREAM Q 4 DENIS GODFREY
2 STACEY MAREE Q 5 STEPHEN CLARK
3 VACANT
4 WILD FEET Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
5 WILD GOZO Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
6 VACANT
7 LINE AND LENGTH Q 5 JAMES LEE
8 SHINING LASS Q 5 ISOBEL CAMP

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 544M 7.50PM
HT 2 C.G.R.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP
1 ROJO ROCKET 4 KEVIN WHEELER
2 CHALK IT UP 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
3 VACANT
4 COME TO POPPY 5 CRISTY GODFREY
5 VACANT
6 KIOWA CRUISE 5 ISOBEL CAMP
7 VACANT
8 SHINING TEARS Q 5 JEFFREY MILLER

RACE 06 2/3 GRADE 410M 8.10PM
ATHERTON IGA
1 JUST SAY SO 3 EMMA O’CONNOR
2 WAVE GROMIT Q 3 GREGORY MANSKI
3 VACANT
4 DOUBLE BARREL Q 2 JAMES LEE
5 HE’S THE BEST Q 3 DARYLE HALLIGAN
6 VACANT
7 TOMBSTONE TEDDY 2 CRISTY GODFREY
8 HARRY QUE Q 2 PETER MILANI

RACE 07 1ST GRADE 410M 8.30PM
CAIRNS COOL AIR
1 NEIKA Q 1 EMMA O’CONNOR
2 PRINCE JAY Q 1 JEFFREY MILLER
3 VACANT
4 SUNLIGHT BLUE 1 CRISTY GODFREY
5 VACANT
6 MISS MANHATTEN Q 1 SUSAN GODFREY
7 VACANT
8 FOXY SALLY 1 CRISTY GODFREY

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 410M 8.50PM
SYDNEY H TURNER ATHERTON
1 WAVERLETIC Q 5 KEVIN WHEELER
2 LOADER UP 5 IRENE DRURY
3 VACANT
4 VILLASANTI LADY Q 5 JEFFREY MILLER
5 SCORPIO’S GIFT Q 5 DARYLE HALLIGAN
6 VACANT
7 ALLY’S BOY Q 5 EMMA O’CONNOR
8 MR. GROGO 5 PETER MILANI