Saturday 10th May 2008


RACE 01 2ND FINAL 366M 12.52PM
5TH GRADE 3 WINS
1 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
3 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 CALL ME HERCULES Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
5 VACANT
6 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 ROAN ENRIGHT
7 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 ROBUST CHARLIE Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY

RACE 02 VETERANS 366M 1.12PM
OZ PET TRANSPORT
(FOR GREYHOUNDS 4 YEARS OR OLDER ON
THE DATE OF RACE)
1 KANGO SUPREMO 1 JOHN COLEMAN
2 MISS ANTS PANTS 5 ROBERT DREW
3 VACANT
4 PHAETON FURY 4 SHARON PAY
5 VACANT
6 EISWEIN Q 4 DALE WIDDERICK
7 VACANT
8 KINGSTON COMET 5 ERIC HONEYMAN

RACE 03 NON PENALTY 366M 1.32PM
HT 1 CAPALABA DERBY JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
(FOR DOGS WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/11/2005)
1 SHADY PUDDLES Q 5 ROBERT PATCHING
2 RYLEE’S RHYTHM Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
3 LAWVEK Q 4 GREG CANNON
4 HITECH O’FIVE Q 4 GREGORY PAULL
5 VACANT
6 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON
7 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 5 KERRY MYERS
8 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 04 NON PENALTY 366M 1.52PM
HT 2 CAPALABA DERBY JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
2 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 ANCIENT MOUNTAIN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
6 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 TANE WARRIOR Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
8 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH

RACE 05 NON PENALTY 366M 2.12PM
HT 3 CAPALABA DERBY JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 HEY TAXI Q 5 NED SNOW
2 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 INASTARE Q 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
5 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
6 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 GARY WILSON
8 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL

RACE 06 NON PENALTY 366M 2.32PM
HT 1 CAPALABA FUTURITY MADE TO SIZE
(FOR BITCHES WHELPED ON OR AFTER 01/11/2005)
1 TRIM IT UP Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
2 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW
3 TEAK BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
4 DARK MARNE 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
5 VACANT
6 IMA SHOWGIRL M ROBERT PATCHING
7 MACKENZEE BELL M GARRY GILBERT
8 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 07 NON PENALTY 366M 2.52PM
HT 2 CAPALABA FUTURITY MADE TO SIZE
1 DEW DROP HILL 5 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
2 ABILITY BOWKEY Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
3 ELITE ORIENTAL Q 4 DAVID IRWIN
4 CLOUDY HILL Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW
6 ARFA SHOW 4 MARK ALGATE
7 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 KIM’S PRETTY Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 366M 3.12PM
HT 3 CAPALABA FUTURITY MADE TO SIZE
1 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
2 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
3 SHEEPWASH 4 ELLEN HUNT
4 MY BEE Q 4 TANYA SNOW
5 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 BUNDY BABE 4 MARK SAAL
7 NOIR ROSE Q 4 ALBERT KENNEWELL
8 SHEZ GOOD Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 09 1ST FINAL 366M 3.32PM
5TH GRADE 3 WINS
1 SMOKEY GIRL Q 5 JULIUS PERRETT
2 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
3 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SMIGIN BIGGER 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 PLAYMAKER Q 5 GARY MOORE
6 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
9 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
10 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 ROAN ENRIGHT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
1 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 BORDER TERROR Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
4 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
6 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
7 GEM KING Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 BARREL’S BOY 5 GARRY GILBERT
9 DADDY’S BACK Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
10 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

RACE 11 5TH GRADE 366M 4.12PM
1 GALENA BOY Q 5 ERROL SUELL
2 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 PAUL HULL
3 PAGAN LEE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 MANFREDO 5 JUDY MARSHALL
5 GO GUNDY GO Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
6 CHECK YA POCKETS 5 LEITH MCHUGH
7 FLASH AND CLASSY Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
8 NINDERRY JACK Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
9 DADDY’S BACK Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
10 OAKLEIGH DUX Q 5 CHAD CATCHPOLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments