Saturday 12th Deember 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN AWESOME LODGE
1 AUSSIE FLIRT M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
2 DONNA’S KISSY M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
Box3 VACANT
4 HARA’S TRICK M MIKE STEPHENSON
5 HARA’S COMMAND M MIKE STEPHENSON
Box6 VACANT
7 DEAGON PEGASUS M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 MISS KEYTAH M BARRY MCDONELL

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN AWESOME LODGE
1 TECHNO DANCE M MICHAEL THARLE
2 DELICATE BOND M KEITH HOUGHTON
3 SERENE GAIRN M CLIFFORD HOUSTON
4 BOON ABILITY M JOHN JUDD
Box5 VACANT
6 FUNKEE BUDDA M COLIN NOWLAN
7 HARA’S COUGAR M MIKE STEPHENSON
8 TIZZA BOEING M SERGIO LIVOTTO

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
NOVICE BEENLEIGH BOYS
1 TRIBE KING N IAN ROBERTS
2 SNOWBALL DUG N IAN DIONYSIUS
3 MILVENA N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 BERELLA CRUZE N TROY OKAMURA
5 SEA TRAIL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 RAGING ENFORCER N NED SNOW
7 MAIN RIVAL N JEFF JONES
8 WITCH JET N KELVIN BOSTON

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
2 LIFESAVER 5 NED SNOW
3 WITCH FLYER 5 KELVIN BOSTON
4 GO BLITZEM 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
Box5 VACANT
6 SHADY PUDDLES 5 ROBERT PATCHING
7 SPOT ON TOMMO 5 KYLIE JORGENSEN
8 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES) STEVE MORONEY BUCKS PARTY
1 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
2 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
3 AS YOU DO 5 PETER RUETSCHI
4 LITTLE GIN 5 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
5 HARA’S CYCLONE 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
6 ELL EM DEE 5 DALE MORTIMER
7 CHASIN’ CHLOE 5 JASEN WOODS
8 BRONZE BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 BROAM 5 ERROL SUELL

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
3/4 GRADE FOSTER’S DRIVERS DRINKS DASH
1 MIGHTY AND HIGH 4 ALEC STEVENS
2 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
3 TIN ROOF RUSTED 4 MARK SAAL
4 QUARTER TIME 3 MAX HAY
Box5 VACANT
6 CARTER SLADE 4 DIANE HANNON
7 FIRE OF LONDON 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 YOUR CAPTAIN 4 GARY MOORE

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 IMA JALAPENO 5 DIANE HANNON
2 AWESOME BLUE BOY 5 COLIN NOWLAN
3 SURF THE REEF 5 MAX HAY
4 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
Box5 VACANT
6 JAYDEE’S DANCE 5 JOHN DARBEY
7 RABBITOH PETE 5 PATRICK MCSHANE
8 ELOQUENT 5 GARY KUNDE

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
MIXED FINAL N/P GQL YOUNG GUNS
1 TRICK MIRRORS 5 DAVID THOMME
2 DAINTREE WEST 5 BARRY KITCHENER
3 HERITAGE DRIVE 3 DIANE HANNON
4 PEPPER JAK 4 DIANE HANNON
5 UNLUCKY GINGA 5 NED SNOW
6 IMA WHEELIE BIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
7 DICKY FLYER 4 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 HANIFY’S FORTE 5 COLIN GRAHAM
9 ELUSIVE ANGEL 5 COLIN GRAHAM
10 LIFESAVER 5 NED SNOW

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN NOWLAN
2 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 RICKY ROLLS
Box3 VACANT
4 MAYWYN GOER 5 JOHN PAY
5 TOP CONTENDER 5 DEREK MILHAM
Box6 VACANT
7 SIR POWER 5 ERROL SUELL
8 RAZZLE UNO 5 ROSS OGDEN

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
HT 4 5TH GRADE KEN SMITH MEMORIAL
1 HOT CONTENDER 5 DEREK MILHAM
2 JUST ELVIS 5 COLIN NOWLAN
Box3 VACANT
4 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KELVIN BOSTON
5 DAYSEAS SUZIE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
Box6 VACANT
7 PEYOTE 5 ROSS OGDEN
8 WINDY HILL WIZZ 5 MICHAEL BRAUER