Saturday 13th June 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 366m 12.52pm
1 HUGO FAST M CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 EVA WROSE M PETER FURBANK
3 BACK TO YOU M ROBERT PESCHKE
4 JUST A LAKIE M COLIN NOWLAN
5 MARVILLE PRINCE M FRANK HARRIS
6 SPECIAL RAGE M JOY HARDING
7 MISS MANYARA M JIM MILLIGAN
8 SEA FIFTEEN M RON JACKSON
9 BLUE DECEIVER M KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 AWESOME LIZZY M COLIN NOWLAN

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
2ND FINAL GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 MISS CLANCY M BRETT DAVIES
2 MR. WATERFRONT M STEPHEN GRAHAM
3 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
4 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
5 LUCKY ZIP M NOELA FERTCH
6 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
7 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
8 ROLLING SURF M BRIAN YOUNG

Race 3 5TH GRADE 366m 1.32pm
1 HEY TAXI 5 MALCOLM ROSS
2 SPOT THE FOOL 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
4 ZATIGER 5 ROSS STEPHENS
5 CHASE ME DO 5 BRIAN YOUNG
6 CATCH CAHILL 5 MARK JOHNSTON
7 PUMP IT UP 5 COLE SHERWOOD
8 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
1ST FINAL GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
2 TITLE CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
3 CHANEL’S BOSS 5 BOB GROVE
4 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
5 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN
6 NOTHIN’ BUT WILD 5 JULIE OKAMURA
7 HOT CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
8 TOP CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
9 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
10 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 UTMOST ELITE 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
2 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 JOY HARDING
3 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 YOLEE 5 JAMES CARLTON
Box5 VACANT
6 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
7 WICKED SKY 5 PATRICIA HARRIS
8 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
2ND FINAL JUST GREYHOUNDS PHOTOS
1 WILL’S BONFIRE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 ABILITY BOWKEY 5 STEPHEN CLACK
3 LORD BAKER 5 GREGORY MELLEN
4 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
6 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH
7 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
8 WIND SMOKE 5 ROBERT PESCHKE

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
1ST FINAL JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
1 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
3 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
4 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
5 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
6 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
7 MAGICAL MANN 4 JOE MENARY
8 DICKY FLYER 4 IAN DIONYSIUS
9 WIND SMOKE 5 ROBERT PESCHKE
10 ABILITY BOWKEY 5 STEPHEN CLACK

Race 8 5TH GRADE 366m 3.12pm
1 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 COLE SHERWOOD
2 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5 DIANNA BUXTON
3 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
4 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
5 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
6 BIG DEAL HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
7 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 MAYWYN MAYBE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING

Race 9 5TH GRADE 366m 3.32pm
1 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 TURBO CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
6 GLENFARCLAS 5 NICOLE MILLARD
7 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
8 XIA 5 TERRY GUYMER
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON
2 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
Box3 VACANT
4 FRIDAY DRINKS 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 MON REECE 5 NICOLE MILLARD
Box6 VACANT
7 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS