Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
MAIDEN (BITCHES)
1 GOLD MEDAL GIRL M ALEC STEVENS
2 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS
3 GO NAOMI M RAYMOND GREZLO
4 CHERRY DARLING M MARY EDMONDS
Box5 VACANT
6 BRITSAM FLYER M RAYMOND GREZLO
7 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
8 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON

Race 2 MAIDEN 366m 1.12pm
1 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK
2 SUPER CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 SEB’S MEMORY M LAURENCE THOMAS
4 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY
5 TWINCAM TOMMY M JIM GALLAWAY
6 RINGWOOD TERROR M PETER SPARGO
7 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
8 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
9 MAGIC MUSTARD M PETER SPARGO
10 ROCKET ARM M RAYMOND GREZLO

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US (EVERY STARTER MAKES A FINAL)
(3 FINALS ONLY)
1 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5 DIANNA BUXTON
2 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 ANDREW GRAHAM
4 AURIGA STARBUCK 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
5 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
6 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
7 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
9 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 TAMBER GROVE 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
VETERANS OZ PET TRANSPORT (FOR GREYHOUNDS 4 YEARS & OLDER AT DATE OF RACE)
1 ZAY MOCCO 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
2 ST. ROCKET 5 JIM GALLAWAY
Box3 VACANT
4 GOTTA LOVE HIM 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
Box5 VACANT
6 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
Box7 VACANT
8 POWERFOOL 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 5 NOVICE 366m 2.12pm
1 MACLEAN BOY N WILLIAM WARNER
2 ROBSHAR SHADOW N ROBERT WALL
3 ENGLISH CAPTAIN N RAYMOND GREZLO
4 PURE MONO N ANTHONY HESS
Box5 VACANT
6 WILL’S BONFIRE N PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
7 GLENFARCLAS N BRETT MILLARD
8 IT’S THE ANSWER N BRIAN YOUNG

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 THAT’S MY MISSUS 5 ANTHONY HESS
2 AFRICA STATE 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 TESSARINA 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
5 COME TO PASS 5 ALEC STEVENS
6 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
7 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
8 VADA STAR 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 IRISH LASS 5 PETER RAYNER
2 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
3 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
4 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 MY DUX ELITE 5 RODNEY POWER
6 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
7 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
9 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 8 3/4 GRADE 366m 3.12pm
1 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
2 BOSANOVA BLUE 3 DALE MORTIMER
3 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
4 MIDNIGHT JACK 4 GEORGE JOYCE
5 ROYAL SURFER 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 FEVER JACK 3 GEORGE JOYCE
8 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM

Race 9 366m 3.32pm
HT 3 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MAYWYN’S ELITE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
3 SCOTCH ASSASSIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
4 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 DONACHY 5 MARK SAAL
6 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 REX MARSHALL
8 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 CARNAGE MAKER 5 BRETT HAZELGROVE
10 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
4TH GRADE (BITCHES) THE GARY HOLLYWOOD
1 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
2 RIVER SEINE 4 RUSSELL FARRELL
Box3 VACANT
4 ALMICH LASS 4 ALAN CAMERON
Box5 VACANT
6 BETTY DAVIS SIZE 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
Box7 VACANT
8 CAXTON GIRL 4 JIM GALLAWAY