Saturday 22nd November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
2 STAR BUNNY Q M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 VACANT
4 BEARCHESTED Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
5 MORE MEANER M REX MARSHALL
6 VACANT
7 JUST HONEY Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
8 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M PHILIP LEVINE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
1 DOUBLE DAN Q M REX MARSHALL
2 JUST BERT Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
3 VACANT
4 MAC RULES Q M SAMUEL BRADY
5 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
6 VACANT
7 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
8 FORBILL Q M PAUL HENNELLY

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
1 HIGHTON SURF Q M MICHAEL BRAUER
2 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
3 VACANT
4 SMART FANCY M CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 PASIFIKA BOY Q M JEFFREY PUHOTAU
6 VACANT
7 PATTO PICS Q M RAYMOND GREZLO
8 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 04 4TH FINAL 366M 1.52PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 UNCLE ERNIETTA 5 GLENDA DART
3 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
4 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
5 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
6 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 TOTALLED Q 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
9 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
10 JOSIE DIAMONDS Q 5 KEITH BOAN

RACE 05 3RD FINAL 366M 2.12PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 REFLECTIVE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
2 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN
4 HYPO SHRECK Q 5 ELLEN HUNT
5 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
6 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 CLICKER 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
9 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
10 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
1 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
2 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
3 PARK RAIDER Q 4 STEPHEN CLACK
4 LIL NAVAJO Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
5 ROYAL SURFER Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
6 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
8 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 POWERFOOL 4 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 366M 2.52PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 SMITHIE’S LAD Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
2 POLDAR FORCE Q 5 GLENDA DART
3 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
4 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
5 PEACH BIKINI 5 GLENDA DART
6 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
8 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
9 CAR RASH Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
10 MAD DAD Q 5 JEFF AHERN

RACE 08 1ST FINAL 366M 3.12PM
JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US *QDOG*
1 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ Q 5 GREGORY STELLA
2 EVIL ADAMS Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
4 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
5 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
6 EAGLE NIKITA Q 5 TREVOR WILSON
7 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
8 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 4 LEITH MCHUGH
9 OPPORTUNITY KNOX 5 GARY MACKAY
10 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
(BITCHES)
1 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 BIBSY BOO Q 5 JEFF AHERN
3 MISTRESS BOND Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 I’M SPARTACUS 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 BONFIRE AND ICE Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
6 TOO SLABZ 5 BRIAN YOUNG
7 REGENT POINT 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
8 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON