Saturday 27th June 2009


Race 1 MAIDEN 366m 12.52pm
1 KUMALIE BEAR M JAMES CARLTON
2 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
3 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
4 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
5 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
6 TRANSMIT M JEFF CUMMING
7 KID JACK M RUSSELL FARRELL
8 HUGO FAST M CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
10 MARVILLE FLYER M FRANK HARRIS

Race 2 NOVICE 366m 1.12pm
1 STATION BOND N NOEL SCHROEDER
2 STAR BUNNY N DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 WILD CINDERS N HENRY PLUNKETT
4 HERITAGE DRIVE N DIANE HANNON
Box5 VACANT
6 BALRANALD N DIANE HANNON
7 EMI BOND N ERROL SUELL
8 BETA BEAR N KENNETH GORDON

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
4TH FINAL 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
2 FORCEFUL BOY 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 CHASE ME DO 5 BRIAN YOUNG
4 RATTLE AND HUM 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY
5 CHANEL’S BOSS 5 BOB GROVE
6 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
8 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
9 STAFFORD PUNTERS 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN

Race 4 3/4 GRADE 366m 1.52pm
1 BOSANOVA BLUE 3 KEVIN FORRESTER
2 TRUFFLE MAKER 4 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
Box3 VACANT
4 ZANE’S BOY 3 REX MARSHALL
5 CHARIOT HAWK 4 PETER RAYNER
Box6 VACANT
7 DICKY FLYER 4 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 UNO MIDNIGHT 4 LEITH MCHUGH

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
3RD FINAL 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
2 ALMICH STAR 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 HEY TAXI 5 MALCOLM ROSS
5 JET LESSON 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
6 OCTOPUSSY KEROMA 5 DAVE IRWIN
7 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
8 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
9 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
10 RATTLE AND HUM 5 TERENCE MCCARTHY

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
2ND FINAL 5TH GRADE JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS
2 GRO GO JACK 5 REX MARSHALL
3 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
4 TWO AMIGOS 5 PETER DRUERY
5 BRIAN 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
6 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 KANHAI 5 GARY TAYLOR
8 GLENFARCLAS 5 NICOLE MILLARD
9 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
10 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
1ST FINAL JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US *QDOG*
1 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
2 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE
3 HANIFY’S PRIDE 4 ANDREW GRAHAM
4 FORCEFUL 5 RHONDA WHITE
5 RAIL RAIDER 5 GARY MOORE
6 WHAM BAM 4 JEFF CUMMING
7 IMA WHEELIE BIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
8 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 DAINTY DREAMER 5 ALEC STEVENS

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 ST. JAMES’ GATE 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
2 DISRUPTION 5 PAUL HULL
3 UTMOST ELITE 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
4 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
5 SMITE 5 GARY THORPE
6 MORE MEANER 5 REX MARSHALL
7 FOR JAKE’S SAKE 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 BLACK NARCISSUS 5 STEPHEN LENNON
9 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
10 BLACK CRASH 5 TROY OKAMURA

Race 9 5TH GRADE 366m 3.32pm
1 PEPPER JAK 5 DIANE HANNON
2 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
4 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON
5 HERVEY BAY FLYER 5 KEVIN KEMP
6 OUR BEEWAH BOB 5 ROBERT DAVEY
7 BIG BAZ 5 GRAEME GREENSILL
8 FLYING SHAK 5 GARY THORPE