Saturday 4th April 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (EVERY STARTER MAKES A FINAL)
1 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
2 DESTRUCTIVE LADY M JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 CHERRY DARLING M MARY EDMONDS
4 RINGWOOD TERROR M PETER SPARGO
Box5 VACANT
6 OMAHA M NEVILLE FERGUSON
7 BLAZING BLADE M ALLISON MAGUIRE
8 CHASE ME DO M BRIAN YOUNG

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 HARA’S THUNDER M MIKE STEPHENSON
2 SUDDEN ASSASSIN M JIM HEDDLES
3 FLASH TUNE M ASHLEY BOCK
4 MAGIC MUSTARD M PETER SPARGO
5 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
6 WILL’S BONFIRE M PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
7 STAR BUNNY M DOREEN HUDDLESTON
8 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
NOVICE (BITCHES)
1 WEAR IT WELL N WARREN SCANNELLA
2 MORE MEANER N REX MARSHALL
Box3 VACANT
4 SYBIL SHEPPARD N SANDRA LEVINE
Box5 VACANT
6 TRUFFLE MAKER N RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
Box7 VACANT
8 MADONNA AGAIN N WAYNE O’SHANESY

Race 4 366m 1.52pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (FOR 5TH GRADE GREYHOUNDS THAT HAVE AT LEAST 10
STARTS & WON NO MORE THAN 3 RACES ANYWHERE)
(1 FINAL ONLY)
1 MISTA ROPER 5 LEE ELGOOD
2 BIG BIRD BOOZER 5 REX MARSHALL
3 I’M NOT BLUE 5 RALPH CHANDLER
4 KENNY STATE 5 KEITH HIGGINS
Box5 VACANT
6 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
7 SUNDANCE JEWEL 5 ASHLEY BOCK
8 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 5 366m 2.12pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
1 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
2 TAMBER GROVE 5 LEE ELGOOD
Box3 VACANT
4 FORBILL 5 PAUL HENNELLY
5 LADY SARALYN 5 BRETT MILLARD
Box6 VACANT
7 VINTAGE SPARKLER 5 ASHLEY BOCK
8 WITCH FLYER 5 KEL BOSTON

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
3/4 GRADE SECURE STEEL
1 RYLEE’S RHYTHM 4 WAYNE MARSHALL
2 THUNDER PUZZLE 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 EISWEIN 3 DALE WIDDERICK
4 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ 4 GREGORY STELLA
Box5 VACANT
6 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 WITCH LAD 4 KEL BOSTON
8 MY DUX ELITE 4 RODNEY POWER

Race 7 5TH GRADE 366m 2.52pm
1 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
2 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
Box3 VACANT
4 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
Box5 VACANT
6 TAWNY SHIRAZ 5 PAUL HILL
Box7 VACANT
8 GLENFARCLAS 5 BRETT MILLARD