Saturday 5th July 2008


RACE 01 NOVICE 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 RESULT N KERRY MYERS
2 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 VACANT
4 OLEANDER BLUE Q N CECIL GRUNSKE
5 VACANT
6 SNIPPER ESS N JAMES HOLMES
7 VACANT
8 FLYING MUDLARK Q N MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 SNEAKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
2 SAMANTHA CARTER Q M DALE WIDDERICK
3 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M LOUISE BROADRICK
4 FIERY DIVA Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 VACANT
6 MISS SPIN CITY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
8 NELMIESTER Q M RUSSELL MCBRIDE

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
HT 1 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
(EVERY STARTER MAKES A FINAL)
1 BURT M JOHN BASKETT
2 WINDY TIBBO Q M RODNEY HUGHES
3 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M DENNIS MOORE
4 ABUNDIA GEM Q M GLEN DEBNEY
5 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
6 MISS REVOLUTION Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
7 DRIVING DAISY Q M NED SNOW
8 TRACK KING Q M DENIS GUPPY

RACE 04 MAIDEN 366M 1.52PM
HT 2 GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 FEEL NO PAIN Q M JEFF JONES
2 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
3 TUXEDO MAN Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
4 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 OPPORTUNITY KNOX M GARY MACKAY
6 OUR BLUE HUMMBY Q M MARIA SHEDDEN
7 WHAM BAM Q M JEFF CUMMING
8 KING RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT

RACE 05 NOVICE 366M 2.12PM
1 HANIFY’S PRIDE N ANDREW GRAHAM
2 KELJENNY BAZZA Q N KEL BOSTON
3 EIGHT OUNCES N JEFFREY HEALY
4 ROYAL SURFER Q N ALAN CAMERON
5 VACANT
6 SUN DANCER Q N ROBERT EDDIE
7 SEVERED Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 WITCH FLYER Q N KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
HT 1 3 WINS
(FOR GREYHOUNDS THAT HAVE HAD AT LEAST
10 STARTS & WON NO MORE THAN 3 WINS ANYWHERE)
(1 FINAL ONLY 12/07/08)
1 WYNNE Q 5 NED SNOW
2 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
3 HARRY’S DELIGHT 5 JOHN COLEMAN
4 JESSIE’S BOUY Q 5 DALE WIDDERICK
5 VACANT
6 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
7 TIPPERARY TOKEN Q 5 STEVEN SMITH
8 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 5 JOSEPH BARTOLO

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
HT 2 3 WINS
1 CALL ME HERCULES Q 5 ALLAN OSHYER
2 SHIDOSHI Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
3 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 VACANT
6 FAST DELIAH Q 5 ALAN PORTER
7 VINCARO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL

RACE 08 3/4 GRADE 366M 3.12PM
HT 1 SECURE STEEL
1 BUNDLE BIDDY Q 4 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
2 LAST RESORT 4 DAVID IRWIN
3 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 4 ROY DAHL
5 VACANT
6 GEORGIA ANNE Q 3 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 BLACK MAZE 3 DIANE HANNON
8 MY DUX ELITE Q 4 RODNEY POWER

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 366M 3.32PM
HT 2 SECURE STEEL
1 HERE COMES KURT Q 4 STEPHEN CLACK
2 HEY TAXI Q 4 NED SNOW
3 LESTER WRINKLE Q 4 ADAM HINES
4 JACK DOLLY 3 DAVID IRWIN
5 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 4 DIANE HANNON
6 ABUNDIA PETE Q 3 GLEN DEBNEY
7 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
8 MISS ANTS PANTS 3 ROBERT DREW

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
2 DESIRED INTENT 5 STEVEN SMITH
3 RIVALLI Q 5 JEFFREY HEALY
4 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
5 MIKE MANS PRIDE 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
6 WARATAH ROSE 5 JOHN BASKETT
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
8 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 BANG GOES BERTHA 5 JACK ZAPPALA
10 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 11 5TH GRADE 366M 4.12PM
1 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
2 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
3 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
4 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 CALLAGHAN Q 5 DOUGLAS ZILLMANN
6 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 RAINBOW MAY Q 5 JEAN HOSE
8 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 DIAMOND ACE Q 5 RODNEY POWER