Saturday 8th November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 JUST HONEY Q M TIMOTHY BILLIN
2 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
3 VACANT
4 SPECIAL TREND Q M JOY HARDING
5 VACANT
6 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
7 VACANT
8 CHEER FOR GOLD Q M NEAL GATES

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
1 CLICKER M MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
2 TURBO CRUISE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
3 BRADFORD SPECIAL Q M THOMAS PARKER
4 WRANGLER MAN M JOHN DART
5 KINGSBRAE POWER M GLENDA DART
6 TONY’S BLU Q M WILLIAM ELSON
7 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
8 STAR CHARACTER M TRICIA FULLER
9 JOKER’S SMILE Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 366M 1.32PM
GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
2 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
3 WHO IS THIS Q M VICTORIA LIGGINS
4 HAY SPIDERMAN Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
5 BLUE MAKATAM M MALCOLM DAWSON
6 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON
7 BLACK CRASH M TROY OKAMURA
8 SMITHIE’S LAD Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
9 BRADFORD SPECIAL Q M THOMAS PARKER
10 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
2 REFLECTIVE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
3 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 TUNZA FIRE Q 5 ALAN PORTER
5 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
6 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 SURREPTITIOUSLE Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 AZASTAR Q 5 ALEX GREEN

RACE 05 NOVICE 366M 2.12PM
1 MIRROR MINE Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
2 MISTRESS BOND Q N NEIL THOMPSON
3 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q N RUSSELL MCBRIDE
4 LION’S DEN Q N NEIL THOMPSON
5 UNCLE ERNIETTA N GLENDA DART
6 CHARIOT HAWK N PETER RAYNER
7 KILLANA GIRL N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 POLDAR FORCE Q N GLENDA DART

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 366M 2.32pm
(BITCHES)
1 LIL NAVAJO Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
3 MYSTIFYING LEE Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
5 VACANT
6 SUPER CONQUEST 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
7 CORNELIA MARIE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
8 IODO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 366M 2.52PM
1 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
2 ROYAL SURFER Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
3 BLACK HOUDINI Q 4 NIGEL RUGG
4 IMAGINE ROGER 4 GLENDA DART
5 VACANT
6 HITECH BLACKJACK Q 3 TRICIA FULLER
7 ALMICH LASS Q 4 ALAN CAMERON
8 MANFREDO 4 JOHN HILL

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 366M 3.12PM
SECURE STEEL
1 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 HEY TAXI Q 4 NED SNOW
3 HYJACK AGAIN Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
4 LAWVEK Q 4 GREG CANNON
5 FEVER JACK Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
6 HI RANSOM Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
7 ELISE ODETTE Q 4 DENNIS MOORE
8 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
9 SURFER JACK Q 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
10 MANFREDO 4 JOHN HILL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.42PM
1 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 BILL SHARPE
2 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
4 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
5 VACANT
6 UNO MIDNIGHT Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
7 SEVERED Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
8 DHONI Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 4.00PM
(BITCHES)
1 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 OUR PEARL LIGHT 5 BILL SHARPE
3 HALLE BOND Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
4 COOL PYJAMAS Q 5 TERRENCE MEDCALF
5 VACANT
6 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 GABRIELLA’S BEST Q 5 NED SNOW

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments