Thursday 10th July 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 650M 6.43PM
MIRABELLA LIGHTING
F4
1 JACK DOLLY 5 DAVID IRWIN
2 SASSI NELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
4 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
5 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
6 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
7 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
8 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 650M 7.05PM
MIRABELLA LIGHTING
F4
1 PUMP IT UP Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
2 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
3 MAFFIOSO 5 JOHN FALVEY
4 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
5 SOLITO 4 DAVID IRWIN
6 BILLY BEE STING 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
8 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
9 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
10 SPECIAL GIFT Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 03 (BEST 8) 650M 7.22PM
MIRABELLA LIGHTING
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CLASSY DRESSER Q 1 DIANE HANNON
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 3 LEITH MCHUGH
3 BLACK RULER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
4 FANCY PENNY 2 ANN BARNES
5 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
6 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 1 THOMAS NOBLE
7 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 FAST DREAM 1 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 04 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 457M 7.41PM
GOLD COAST BULLETIN
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 LUCKY ALIVE Q 1 VICTORIA LIGGINS
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
3 BLUE PUNISHER 2 JAN FINNERAN
4 BERELLA DIVA Q 2 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 BECTON Q 1 BOB WRIGHT
8 SUPER HORNET Q 1 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 05 3/4 GRADE 457M 8.05PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DENESH Q 3 KEITH HOUGHTON
2 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
3 INASTARE Q 3 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 DISORDERLY 3 NEIL FALLS
5 BLACK MONTY Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE
6 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
9 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
10 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 457M 8.25PM
BERNIE’S PET BARN
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
2 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
3 BLACK MAZE 5 DIANE HANNON
4 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
5 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
6 SURF QUEEN Q 5 VICTOR HOWARD
7 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
8 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 457M 8.44PM
BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE
1 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
2 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 5 GARY CLARKE
3 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BIG SHOT 5 JOHN CAMERON
5 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
6 MISTER JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
8 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
9 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 457M 9.08PM
GARRARDS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 LORD ELITE 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 RED ACES Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 PETROVSKI 5 TONY ZAMMIT
4 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 BUNDY BABE 5 MARK SAAL
6 LITTLE CHARMER Q 5 JOHN REIMER
7 STYLISH ROVER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 SURFING DEVIL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 MINI CYCLONE Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
10 SNEAKY ASSASSIN 5 NEIL FALLS

RACE 09 NOVICE 457M 9.28PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4
1 SERBIAN WARRIOR Q N KERRY BOUFFIER
2 YIKES Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
3 LOTS OF MOOLAH Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
4 ROSSA LEE Q N RON BALL
5 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
6 GENISTA DREAMA N NEIL FALLS
7 SHADOW BOXER Q N GREGORY BRENNAN
8 MIX WAVE Q N SANDRA HUNT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 9.52PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
3 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 ZAY MOCCO Q 5 GRAHAM MOSCOW
5 ELISE ODETTE Q 5 DENNIS MOORE
6 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TROY SHARPE
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE