Wednesday 23rd April 2008


RACE 01 NOVICE 457M 3.44PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 PLAY GAME N SHANE ELLIS
2 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
3 VACANT
4 DAPPLES N PETER WILSON
5 CRANKIN’ N ROBERT ADAMS
6 VACANT
7 SUPREME LEVEL Q N VICKI WISENER
8 PHANTOM BEN N JOHN FREE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 457M 4.04PM
THE GREYHOUND RECORDER
F4
1 BONDTURE M DENISE ROBINSON
2 SHE ROSE HIGH M ROBERT THOMPSON
3 LOOK DOWN TOBY Q M CLAUDE DACEY
4 GOOD AS GUINNESS Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE
6 FANTASTIC MAIL Q M DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 DYNAMO CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 AYE JAY CEE Q M TONY BRETT
9 EMBRACE CLOUD Q M GAVIN LOWE

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 401M 4.24PM
NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 IMA SHOWGIRL M ROBERT PATCHING
2 PREMIUM SMILE M JOHN FREE
3 HANSON ROUGHIE Q M CRAIG DOWNS
4 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ M THOMAS FLANAGAN
5 CATCHING THIEVES Q M JEFF JONES
6 ANOTHER MANGLES Q M SELENA ZAMMIT
7 GRAY’S BLUFF 5 ELAINE KLAASSEN
8 JENNA’S BOY 5 CYRIL BOYLETT
9 BENZENE M BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
10 KID BILLIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 457M 4.44PM
HT 1 BOX 1
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
2 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 GARY CLARKE
3 ALWAYS WANTS OUT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
4 PAGAN LEE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
6 LOVE STORY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
7 ATOMIC ATTITUDE Q 5 VICTOR IRWIN
8 BACKHOE BILLY Q 5 PETER WILSON

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 401M 5.04PM
BIG DOG PET FOOD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS
2 ELITE ANGEL Q 5 PAUL GRAHAM
3 LITTLE ITALIAN Q 4 NIGEL RUGG
4 STEELE DIAMOND Q 5 KYLA JONES
5 IN THE DARK 5 KENNETH MEW
6 GENISTA KING 5 NEIL FALLS
7 SURFER JOE Q 5 ERROL SUELL
8 SUGAR BOSS Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
9 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
10 MAFIA DONN Q 5 EDWARD NEAL

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 457M 5.24PM
PARKLANDS GOLD COAST
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FLASH EMPEROR Q 4 ROSS OGDEN
2 NIGHT STORM Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
3 CANADREAM 3 NED SNOW
4 FEAR THE BAIL Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
5 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 MAT BANNER 4 JOE COTRONEO
7 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 3 TREVOR LIST
8 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 457M 5.39PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 1 GARY CLARKE
2 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
3 GOZO TESS Q 2 RON BALL
4 ULTRA SWIFT 2 RON BALL
5 GENISTA PARK 1 NEIL FALLS
6 CELLARMAN BOB 2 DENISE ROBINSON
7 SURFING DEVIL 2 DENISE ROBINSON
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 1 TROY SHARPE

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 401M 5.57PM
REGENT TAXIS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 REMEMBER MAC 5 DARREN CRATES
2 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
3 EM RODD Q 5 STEPHEN ROLPH
4 TANE WARRIOR Q 4 NOELA FERTCH
5 SILENZIO Q 5 NIGEL RUGG
6 DRAGON ANGEL Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
7 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
8 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
9 ENJOY INN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 RIVER QUEEN Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 457M 6.18PM
HT 2 BOX 1
F4
1 TOKEN COUNTRY 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 CRAIG DOWNS
3 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 VIBRANT EMBRACE Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 STYLISH GEORGE 5 TROY SHARPE
7 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 ROAN ENRIGHT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 457M 6.33PM
HT 3 BOX 1
F4
1 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
2 BEAR FAITH Q 5 KENNETH MEW
3 SILKEN SOCKS Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
4 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
5 VACANT
6 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 ALL BLACK CLOUD Q 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON