Friday, 13 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 13 February 2015

Race No. 13:07 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KITCHEN662425.63Felicia Guymer
2RING TAIL RINGO373725.78Peter Hay
3GALWAY SUNSETNBTKevin Galloway
4DETROIT MUSCLENBTCameron Blaney
5MAGGIE MERLOTNBTJohn Mccarthy
6JUST GARIS845525.97Deborah Arnold
7ANTI DENTITE225.69Mark Saal
8MISS FELIXNBTDenise Wilson
9RYLI’S RANGA725625.86David Litzow
10TO BIRDIES4365NBTMark Ware
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:27 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSORX24NBTBruce Linnan
2MASTER DAKANBTDean Turley
3EL KIMBANBTBrad Yates
4COOGAN’S REGRET3625.85Barry Morris
5DARLING LEE756426.18Mick Campbell
6FREDRIKNBTJohn Mccarthy
7PLASTIC BERTRANDNBTMark Saal
8ALL BAR864625.71Rod Herr
9DIAMOND ZENA8537NBTCynthia Suttle
10LOOKING AT ME634525.55Darleen Green
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:47 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KARA2137NBTBrad Yates
2ONE GOOD TURN421425.78Cynthia Suttle
3SALLY SPARKLES1NBTChristopher Riordon
4LARA SAINT525225.58Dean Turley
5AUSSIE OZZIE665425.49
6PLEASE REFRAIN138625.29Nikki Peters
7HE CHEWS SHOES563325.55Rachel Scott
8GIGGLING BEACH1525.41
9MR. MARAUDER7176NBTBradley Woods
10GARRY JACKX527NBTJohn Pay
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements4:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYTO7242NBTPeter Cauchi
2BUCK CITY111630.42
3GLASS3X2730.84David Mcmillan
4MY DIEGO6315NBTBruce Linnan
5MAL ROSE HI733731.02John Pay
6FYRE GAL453430.86
7SPRING OUT642130.86Kenneth Wray
8AURIGA DOLL433630.45Geoff Draheim
9NOOREE DESSA571430.64Deborah Arnold
10SERIOUS JOY2X8631.02Barry Morris
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…4:27 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM511325.28Dean Turley
2GEORGE DELAKER741125.31
3DON’T MOCKER ME743425.58Christine Bourke
4HANSON COSMOS628325.35Geoff Allen
5AL SENOR723225.44Dean Turley
6HOLYWOOD ROSE HI211225.25John Pay
7RYLEE’S ROOKIE241225.29Gregory Stella
8LOVE LETTERS343425.44John Campbell
9JEBRYNAH ALLEY625225.33Dean Turley
10SALZBURG782525.71
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels4:47 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FONIC765825.99John Pay
2THUNDER ROCKS314425.28Stephen Arnold
3RHYTHMIC BLUES311124.87Michael Woodcock
4EARNED TALKING451224.91Michael Boody
5PRINCE POLO444325.03Colin Byers
6IPSWICH MELODY388625.25Lancelot Waldon
7SPRING ENTRY111124.89Edward Neal
8AURIGA LEGEND224525.19Geoff Draheim
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet 4/5 G…5:08 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD HOUSINGTON453525.37Graeme Petersen
2ANGEL MOON771225.30Barry Morris
3SPRING CHOICE144625.70Colin Byers
4HANSON HARLEY6738NBTGeoff Allen
5LADY INGA828625.33Reg Hazelgrove
6MERMAID LANE466525.31Bradley Woods
7ISOLATOR447425.29Richard Nelson
8GOT NO CENTS615525.18Margaret Page
9HABANA FLEX656725.27Rick Kuhl
10HER’S NOT HIS875825.21Dianna Buxton
Race No. 8Green Frog Hollow 4/5 Grade H5:24 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DUST BABY737825.26Neville Eastell
2STUART’S CHOICE133625.26
3SPRING TYRANT578425.25Colin Byers
4SPRING CANDY365525.82Colin Byers
5SURF HONOUR TEAR461425.48Christopher Riordon
6JOSEPH ROSE HI235825.41Stephen Sherwell
7COUSIN ITA383825.47Reg Hazelgrove
8CANDY CRUSH654725.52Noel Evans
9DARK SEEKER648725.28Ron Goodwin
10SO SWANKY485825.37Rick Kuhl
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:42 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN FLEECE165525.42Neil Catchpole
2PUB STAR633625.36Allen Fitzsimmons
3HAZLE ROSE HI484625.90John Pay
4HIGHLY EFFICIENT162425.03Darren Russell
5STAR SPEED714525.29Colin Byers
6BRAGA BAINE7365NBTBrad Yates
7CELS PRIDE883725.58Renald Attard
8MISS HALLIUS672425.39Michael Gardiner
9OUT WEST567425.14Reg Hazelgrove
10LOTUS BLOSSOM377525.46Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Gr…5:58 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OF SPEED377824.82Marion Goodwin
2PEARLS ANGEL183625.30Felicia Guymer
3GATE SLINGER852725.77Terrence Chapman
4WOOHOO255625.48Mick Campbell
5STEV723825.25Stephen Sherwell
6HAYJESTA886725.32Colin Byers
7SUPER STRING582725.43Gary Taylor
8JULIE’S PARTY246525.18Ian Hoggan
9VELOCETTE LANE875525.34Terry Brereton
10SHAKIN SHAKIRA667825.30Rick Kuhl
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments