Friday 14th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 14th September 2012

Race No. 1Rosewood & District Community Bank03:42PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKING ON WATERFSHM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2VANAHEIMFSHT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3SON OF JOY727NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4NIGHT REBEL3837NBTP G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5LACK OF PATIENCEFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
6TRISH’S JOYFSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7CATCH THE DRAGONFSHM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG43332NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9PELICAN PRINCESS3F8FSTDC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
10BUBBA SHRIMP4NBTM Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 2Brothers Leagues Club Maiden04:02PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SURPRISE82NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2FIRE BURNFSHS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
3NOVEMBER CHA CHA84536FSTDM James (Windsor Qld)
4DESTABILISEFSHA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
5EMSEE23522NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
6CE LA DEL46242FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7KITBOOLOU VIOLET3NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
8FADED DENIMFSHF Frawley (Churchable)
9MADELEINE HOTEL6NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10TATS GIRL47NBTC G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 3Fisher Adams Kelly Novice04:22PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUARTET DREAM5222431.17R N Essex (Greenbank)
2FERNVALE FLYER18267NBTA H Short (Seventeen Mile Rocks)
3PEDRO’S IMPACT87868NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
4MR. COMPLETELY7881831.23A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5WHERE’S MASTER61731.29R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BALBOA’S IMPACT73563NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
7VINTAGE DROP63544NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8BLACK DAX831731.14P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
9TREBLIG RUBY74545NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10SHE’S A SIZE24646NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
Race No. 4Bw Tiling Pty Ltd Novice *rqis*04:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUROA KATERINA452130.89R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
2INTERVENTION5354431.45T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3DAG MAN1631.04P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
4MY BOY CHUBBY6266830.91T Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
5MADAM MONARCO45374NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
6TAXI GIRL4T552FSTDC L Wilson (Rosewood)
7DEE DEE CORSAIR35438NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
8ROSE PORTIA6443531.37P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9TREBLIG RUBY74545NBTG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
10HAY BOOTH86576NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE SHEEDS3135425.36R N Essex (Greenbank)
2BRAHMINY KITE26186FSHM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
3KAWATI LEE1345425.43L C Neal (Coominya)
4WHOZA TEXAN7F61725.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5GOT HELPERS4262125.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6MISS BLACK OPS1221425.30C D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
7HASTINGS5225825.76M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
8OAK TREE BLUE2747125.72J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9DOWNUNDER DOLLF757525.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10BREAKER BLUE1678725.43C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 6Clift Pearce Accounting 4/5 Grade05:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN FASHION3563225.23M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2BLACK MARY3513825.37B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3SPORTING SPEED1152425.18C E Byers (Drayton)
4COLD COMFORT21441FSHS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
5SOLD IT6255725.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6MULLOKA747F825.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
7KAWATI GIFT5635225.11L C Neal (Coominya)
8TWINKLE DOOLEY4232825.22B T Dull (Fernvale)
9MADE IN MERMAID7386725.30P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
10WHO’S NEXT DAVE4446625.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 7Dale Automotive Bundamba 4/5 Grade05:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN BABE1261630.93L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
2FREE MAN THUNDER1372730.85C F Campbell (Brassall)
3STAFFORD SWAGMAN48137FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
4MISS SEA AIR3616230.81D K Simon (Placid Hills)
5RUBY JONES1186430.93G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
6ONYX KING6827130.90G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7CAWBOURNE NAT11325NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8EUROA JAFFA5543730.97J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9HOT TEWIN5473730.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10CRASH BABE4335530.93J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
Race No. 8Fernvale Dental 5th Grade06:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN STAR55515NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2JUMPER LEADS4533530.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
3MISS CLOWNTOWN57262FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
4DASHING COURTNEY7748230.96L T Waldon (Camira)
5MENSA MISS3225431.22J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6DIARMAID38235NBTD I Lennon (Churchable)
7IMPACTION8728431.23B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
8KAY CEE SPIRIT2322530.86T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
9IMA OCTANE7536631.19C E Byers (Drayton)
10GROOVY YANKEES2164630.87M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 9Fisher Adams Kelly 3/4 Grade06:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFER BOMB3531425.23R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
2LINDSEY LOU8221325.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3BEILPAJAH POWER75641NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4MAYWYN A MOTZA7556725.14R N Essex (Greenbank)
5MJALA O’REILLY5318325.16M J Phillips (Greenbank)
6OBI WAN5446825.37K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7SPRING ROSE7221225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
8SIZE ME UP8175424.97N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10New Hope Coal 5th Grade06:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROGRAM CONTROL2T51725.16A C Hess (Camira Qld)
2WITCH HALF43675NBTD L Buxton (Leichhardt Qld)
3PRIZE SURPRISE6146425.39R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4MISS DIRECTION84465FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
5YES MADAM67685NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BLACK KAWATI2325825.30L C Neal (Coominya)
7TABUKA1513625.43M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8SHAMAD1155725.44J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BEV’S GONE74854NBTB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
10MISTRESS TEWIN5756725.40M James (Windsor Qld)