Friday, 17 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 17 October 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing2:57 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY WAVE737326.84Diane Hannon
2REVPAR225NBTWilliam Smith
3HOUDINI BLUE2354NBTGregory Berry
4LOOKING AT ME553625.55Darleen Green
5SIR TIGER OSTI83NBTDouglas Gladman
6TARKS CALIBER22225.73John Thompson
7MINI OREO2425.72Patricia Carrington
8SUFFICIENT DATA374NBTBeverley Chappell
9KIHAEL PRINCESS428627.49Jamie Ogden
10FIONA BENZ726.14Julius Perrett
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCAHONTAS3225.52Patricia Carrington
2SUPA SMOOTH OSTI2224NBTDouglas Gladman
3BOGART BLEND35NBTKerry Myers
4NARCO STORM6325.63Robert Essex
5FAST MISSION825526.17Wayne Hamilton
6LUCY BENZ225.58Julius Perrett
7ALL BAR6384NBTMichael Mcalister
8RING TAIL RINGO737325.84Karen Tribe
9BIG ENOUGH275NBTWilliam Smith
10HOLA DINERO837NBTBrett Hazelgrove
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:37 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KIZASHI362425.64Kenneth Mackenroth
2THREE HAT CHEF183825.74Phillip Shaxson
3LUKAKU51725.46Wayne Mcdonald
4WHATA NICE SIZE1NBTJulie Edmondson
5KULU DEE JAY1NBTJohn Clarson
6SUPER STRING234225.58Gary Taylor
7AGRO’S GUN3213NBTBeverley Chappell
8DIRTY DESSA536325.42George Kadniak
9BIG BAD BRAD427826.04Gary Keep
10GRANT’S MISTAKE584425.35Amy O’reilly
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZEN TOAST782225.42Gary Taylor
2MOKO ROSE HI254726.41Trevor Thompson
3TWISTED TEMPO841626.66Jennifer Viles
4BLACK RIBAND1125.28Diane Hannon
5SARAJEVO GIRL12725.61Richard Nelson
6TARKS BLACK ROSE42125.10John Thompson
7MOOMBA LIGHTS6657NBTGordon Mcgahan
8SECRET STASH148325.37Diane Hannon
9SURF HONOUR TEAR327425.48Christopher Riordon
10LANCASTER ROSE358225.49John Pay
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:17 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING NIRO457230.89John Pay
2RENATUS228730.59Ron Ball
3BAGO KYSAM142231.10Peter Ruetschi
4OHIYESA767630.46Deborah Arnold
5BEC’S SECRET736631.01Rebecca Franks
6PERCY PIERCE735531.09Raymond Knudsen
7DARK BLAST666431.11Thomas Noble
8WOOROOLIN SHADOW564531.34Des Sykes
9HARLEY ARE365830.92Russell Keidge
10PIRATE KING875731.04Nikki Peters
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels4:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE RADIANT253230.79Mervyn Pratt
2KNOCK THE TOP538630.93Nikki Peters
3CONOR’S ENTITY5631NBTNatasha Ogden
4CAPTAIN CES167230.40Thomas Noble
5COSMIC PAULY5274NBTGregory Berry
6PAY SHEET823331.21Ron Ball
7DEE GEE JAYEE151530.80Bob Adams
8PRETTY FAST773631.70David Raines
9BORGY ROSE HI257631.34Trevor Thompson
10SKY TRAIN866431.50John Pay
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th G…4:57 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC EMMA511725.29Colin Byers
2DUAL CONNECTION234325.62Clifford Houston
3ORARA FRED427225.89John Pay
4COIN OF PHRASE347225.64Colin Byers
5HOT GENETICS343325.67Gary Keep
6HABANA FLEX422525.27Rick Kuhl
7SURF ABIT536125.11Robert Dempsey
8CREDIT ACE551525.65Bob Adams
9DOC GRAHAM644325.76Darren Russell
10BOUNCER BENZ213425.49Geoffrey Uhrhane
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier 5th…5:18 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CURRY735726.11Mervyn Pratt
2KULU KARMA5186NBTJohn Clarson
3KULU KAMBALDA3681NBTJohn Clarson
4LICKETY SPLIT7134NBTDavid Raines
5NEW RADICAL4317NBTBeverley Chappell
6SPRINGBERRY JET518325.26John Pay
7DOC GRAHAM644325.76Darren Russell
8BAIDEN ROSE HI253225.65Trevor Thompson
9QUE SERA452525.65Christine Bourke
10TRACY ROSE HI6485NBTTrevor Thompson
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:41 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHER1273NBTJohn Clarson
2YOU SAY SO181124.99Peter Ruetschi
3ROSE TOPAZ742125.19Phillip Noffke
4GYMPIE FLYER565325.87Jamie Ogden
5I’M MILLY TRICK1125NBTShane Staples
6KULU FREEDOM1111NBTKim Gooding
7JUNIOR ROSE HI2163NBTTrevor Thompson
8NOT WORTH IT355725.22Desmond Gilroy
9LITTLE SIZZLER754625.24John Campbell
10WINNING NOVA447625.50Mick Pearce
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Gr…5:58 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLYWOOD ROSE HI643XNBTTrevor Thompson
2VICKI ROSE HI874625.55John Pay
3IPSWICH MELODY485725.32Lancelot Waldon
4WOOROOLIN EASY661125.17Des Sykes
5SPRING CREEK JED236225.92Thomas Noble
6KULU SENORX273NBTJohn Clarson
7NOTTA ALOTA211425.41Kenneth Mackenroth
8KULU CHA CHING1825NBTKim Gooding
9AUSCZECH EXPRESS654625.52Ashley Bock
10MR. ELEGANT584525.75Jeffrey Garrick