Friday, 21 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Friday, 21 February 2014

Race No. 1Berrick Barnes2:57 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GODDESSNBTDanny Single
2FULL FUSIONNBTCliff Durrant
3JIMARY COSMICMalcolm Ross
4KELLY BENZNBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
5FEAR HIMRicky Rolls
6WAVES OF BARLEYNBTChristopher Riordon
7COSMIC DREAMERNBTPeter O’reilly
8NINJA TOUCHNBTMick Campbell
9MAID MARIONNBTJohn O’dea
10SOUTHWOOD MAGICNBTJohn Geoghegan
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank3:17 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CATTIVANBTMick Campbell
2DRESS CODEFSTDDiane Hannon
3DEFINE SCRATFSTDJason Durrant
4YA ACE YAJohn Judd
5SHELL FISH ANNENBTBrian Kutner
6SLICK HEIDINBTReg Hazelgrove
7SURF HONOUR TEARNBTChristopher Riordon
8BRIGANTINEMick Emery
9MAID MARIONNBTJohn O’dea
10BLUE TOPAZNBTDanny Single
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design3:37 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. INSATIABLE25.37 31Jan14Gloria Falla
2SURFING FRED25.42 11Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
3WHAT’S THE PROB25.49 14Feb14Ron Jackson
4PEARL’S GIRL25.96 16Apr13Lancelot Waldon
5SANDAVE GEMFSTDAndrew Rich
6SPRING OPAL25.42 4Feb14Colin Byers
7SEVEN ATE NINENBTDeborah Arnold
8ONE MAN OUT25.76 15Oct13Mick Emery
9VAR MONTE CARLO25.52 31Jan14Bradley Woods
10ELLIE POPPINSNBTRicky Rolls
Race No. 4Big Dog Racing Supplements3:57 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE IMPRESSION25.46 31Dec13John Pay
2GOLD DUST BABY25.26 3Aug13Neville Eastell
3MADRASKIFSTDDiane Hannon
4WHAT A WORLD25.32 28Sep12George Hagicostas
5TURNA25.48 24Dec13Colin Byers
6NELLIE’S BESTIE25.89 25Jan14Maxine Hobbs
7ANGELMAN CRANE25.26 14Jan14Noel Vohland
8WHERE’S RAMBO25.26 7Feb14Mick Campbell
9TWIN ODDS25.32 7Apr12Neil Catchpole
10CRIMINAL ACTNBTJason Durrant
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com4:17 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU JILLEM25.40 31Aug13Diane Hannon
2ONYX KING25.36 19Jan13Gloria Falla
3CEE EH OH25.18 1Feb14Bruce Linnan
4SAUCY MISS25.61 5Oct13John Judd
5RIPPER NINJA25.60 14Jan14George Hagicostas
6MAYWYN ZILCH25.21 24Jan14Robert Essex
7CANE D’ORO25.33 25Oct13Clifford Houston
8LACEY LOU25.58 30Apr13Peter O’reilly
9MAYWYN’S POPPER25.39 4Jun13Robert Essex
Race No. 6White Rose Boarding Kennels Mixed4:37 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANSINBTPeter Dunne
2RICKABAUGH25.44 13Dec13Mick Emery
3DATELESS25.58 14Feb14Alan Porter
4ROPELEY JET25.26 14Feb14Kevin Forrester
5SUMMER LEE25.29 8Mar13Ricky Rolls
6ZAFONIC BABE25.19 25Jan14Dorothy Joyce
7MY LAZULINBTAdam Mcintosh
8HAYJESTA25.32 14Feb14Colin Byers
9SPENCER GEORGENBTJohn Pay
10DUAL CONNECTION25.83 17Jan14Clifford Houston
Race No. 7Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon4:57 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR BERT30.86 3Jan14Troy Sharpe
2ADJUSTABLE DUKENBTReg Hazelgrove
3DASHING COURTNEY30.96 19Jun12Lancelot Waldon
4SOUTHERN LADYFSTDBilly Harris
5PART THE SEA31.05 17Sep13Rachel Scott
6ICE STORM30.82 25Jan14Robert Essex
7BOO’S SURFER30.93 25Jan14Elaine Williamson
8RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
Race No. 8Araness Hay & Chaff Supplier5:14 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORINOCO30.81 25Oct13Peter Dunne
2OUTBACK LEGENDNBTJohn Geoghegan
3MARGIRIS30.48 21Dec13Rachel Scott
4DARE TO TELL30.67 23Apr13Anne Southee
5FAIR UPPA31.23 1Nov13John Pay
6GRACEFUL MISSNBTAdam Mcintosh
7PLACID COSMO31.13 27Sep13Troy Sharpe
8KOOL ALEXIANBTReg Hazelgrove
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank5:34 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGALOFSTDDiane Hannon
2I’M LILY HOT25.34 4Sep12Robert Patching
3MERMAID LANE25.43 6Aug13Bradley Woods
4TEMPO POPPY25.08 15Nov13Peter Hill
5FOUR TEDS25.44 12Feb13Mick Campbell
6SENORITA RAPIDO25.55 11Feb14Colin Byers
7OUTBACK HOBO25.44 4Oct13John Geoghegan
8MAYWYN’S OCKER25.63 11Oct13Robert Essex
9TWIN ODDS25.32 7Apr12Neil Catchpole
10FREDDIE FINCH25.78 12Nov13John Pay
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:57 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY WHY WHY25.41 11Feb14Rachel Scott
2SPRING COURT25.31 11Feb14Colin Byers
3ZIP ZOOM25.44 9Mar13Bradley Woods
4IPSWICH MELODY25.61 16Nov13Lancelot Waldon
5I’M FRANK25.67 29Jun13Doreen Huddleston
6THOR OF THUNDER25.41 19Nov13Terry Brereton
7CYCLONE TEMANI25.30 29Nov13Eric Conroy
8DUAL CONNECTION25.83 17Jan14Clifford Houston
9WORTH HAVIN’25.22 22Dec12John Pay
10SCARED UP25.92 17Aug13Mick Campbell
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments