Friday 21st November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.58PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SMILING ASSASSIN Q M SAMUEL BRADY
2 BRITSAM FLYER M ASHLEY BOCK
3 VACANT
4 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
5 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
6 VACANT
7 OCTANE BELLE Q M BRUCE LINNAN
8 DEVIL GATE DRIVE M COLIN HAMILTON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.18PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
2 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
3 FOOL’S FLASH Q M RENALD ATTARD
4 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 VACANT
6 DEAGON ONYX M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
8 OVERSEAS Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 520M 3.38PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
2 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
3 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
5 VACANT
6 HERMAN I AM Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
7 BLACK PEREGRINE Q 5 VICKI WISENER
8 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 431M 3.58PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DEW DROP HILL 4 KATHERINE CATCHPOLE
2 ONE COULD WISH Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
3 JEDI HAZARD Q 4 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 4 GARRY GILBERT
5 VACANT
6 ALL JAZZY Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 BANTAM FIRE 4 JOHN PAY
8 WITCH LAD Q 4 KEL BOSTON

RACE 05 2/3 GRADE 431M 4.18PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 PARRA STATE 3 JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 ZANE’S BOY Q 2 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 PLAYING TRICKS Q 3 BARRY DULL
5 STYLISH ROVER Q 3 GARY HOLMES
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
7 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
8 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 LITTLE BIT RED 3 GARY HOLMES
10 SLICK HANNAH 3 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 4.38PM
COLOURFAST
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TELLY BLOSSOM 5 CLAYTON HOOK
2 SPINNAKER BAY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 MY MARILLA HAZE 5 KEITH HIGGINS
5 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 FRENCH LACE 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
8 IMA TEXAN 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY

RACE 07 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 630M 4.58PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MISS SARAJEVO Q 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
2 SUPER SAMMY 5 RENALD ATTARD
3 MIDORI STAR 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 MAGIC VENTURE Q 5 STELLA MARSCHKE
5 BRANDY AND ICE Q 5 LANCE SIMON
6 COUSIN KOSTANZA M SHANE ELLIS
7 SURFIN’ SNOW Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 NO RUSHIN’ 5 MICHAEL BOODY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.19PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ADELLE’S MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 SISTER COOL 5 KAREN ROLLS
3 VOLATILE MISS Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
5 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
6 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
7 TRENDY RAIDER Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
8 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
9 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
10 HARBOUR CHARM Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 5.34PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
2 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
3 VACANT
4 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
5 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 VACANT
7 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 CHIENNE ROUGE 5 MICHAEL MENKEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.58PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY
2 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 VACANT
4 SILVER MIMIC Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
5 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 GERRY CRISCI
6 VACANT
7 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON