Friday 26th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday 26th October 2012

Race No. 1Mgm Trophies & Engraving Maiden02:57PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITBOOLOU VIOLET27222NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2TOKEN COMETFSHJ J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill Qld)
3DREAM TEAM42373NBTP R Wilson (Bundamba)
4WHERE’S BLUEY67242NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5PRINCE TYCOON53FSHJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
6MY BOY NIKE28882NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7GO GENTLEFSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8I’M IN AWE356NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
9PRINCESS VOLANTFSHR N Essex (Greenbank)
10CLOSING BELLFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 2Swifts Old Boys Rugby League Maiden03:17PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUS DANGER375FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2VESPA DOLL4NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3POETIC MOVER33FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4THOR OF THUNDER27FSHA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
5NITRO BLONDE52263NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6VALLEY BABE4628NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7CURRENCY64NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8ANDALUCIAN3524NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9GEORGEOUS GASSIE4NBTP J Harris (Park Ridge)
10DESERT STAR7NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
Race No. 3Dirty Dog Sunglass Shak On Facebook03:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT WHITE HYPE1FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
2LITTLE CRACKER3F56131.14N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3BITTA LICORICE1548FNBTB J Young (Morayfield)
4BORGY ROSE HI55534NBTS P Sherwell (Doubtful Creek)
5AURIGA DOLL3724631.06G Draheim (Fernvale)
6WITHCOTT WIZARD4622330.66R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7SILBURN’S ACE5616531.34J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8MISS PINK PEARL54672NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
9PHANTOM DOTTIE57877FSHN A Falls (Backmede)
10CHIEF OCTANE8FT6530.99F R Robertson (Ipswich)
Race No. 4L & B Court Plumbers Novice03:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE YA TUSH512425.64D I Lennon (Churchable)
2STORMING EAGLE4365625.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3LUCKY SO FAR437F5NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4JOHN’S PRIDE51325.34G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
5KANE’S CANUTE14853NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SHAKINA1425.40I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7WHAT A WORLD1825.32G Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
8TWIN ODDS5564325.32N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9USAIN FORCE74485NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10HAY BOOTH57787NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
Race No. 5Give Me Five At Stud 4th/5th Grade04:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEK SHELTER2626725.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2KAWATI LEE4221225.27L C Neal (Coominya)
3SPRING ROSE6727425.32C E Byers (Drayton)
4STEP UP LASS1516525.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
5RAISE THE BAR81184NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
6THROPE6443125.27J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7MULLOKA1437625.22D J Hay (Thagoona)
8EL FIDDY CENT7575325.10T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9ALL ABOUT MENO46243NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
10WITHCOTT MIRACLE32522NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
Race No. 6Russell Bernitt Auto Repairs04:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK MARY8663331.13B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
2SPORTING SPEED71553NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
3RUBY JONES6834330.93G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
4GOT HELPERS8223130.99R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5BOGIE HIGH62F18NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6TARLIE’S ANGEL7851230.82B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7KAWATI GIFT11433NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
8COUNTRY3275130.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
9HOT SUNDAY4845730.99R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10EUROA KATERINA1265530.89R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 7Killy Chilly Best 804:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY1641325.24G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2RADAR DETECTOR4611425.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3LINDSEY LOU1345125.17J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4KIKEM RIDDLER7123725.17T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5CHARMED SPEED1111125.02C E Byers (Drayton)
6STAR BOMBER2274T25.42G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7BEV’S OFF1141125.08G S Smith (Park Ridge)
8REAL CATCH2565825.41M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9HERBIE GOES1422525.36N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
10COME CLOSER3531725.29R S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 8Ipswich Rugby League Mixed Final05:15PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABUKA2651125.40M F Briant (Lockyer Waters)
2BEILPAJAH FIRE8667125.34A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3STRATUS2626125.50M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4MJALA O’REILLY8353125.16M J Phillips (Greenbank)
5I’VE NO IDEA2355225.43P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6FARMER’S LIFE5213125.28S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7ROCK THE TEMPO3321225.20P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8REDDY TOO GO1823225.23N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9KAWATI LEE4221225.27L C Neal (Coominya)
10TOMMY TOMAHAWK42712NBTG Bowe (Clifton)
Race No. 9Louis Booval Fruit Market 5th Grade05:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIEVE IN SPEED1311124.96C E Byers (Drayton)
2STEVE ROSS4425125.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3BLUE CAVIAR45582NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4PRIZE SURPRISE1464425.39R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5ARCTIC BLAST735F825.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN4468525.53S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7WHOZA TEXAN6176625.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8PURE NITRO4664725.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
9FIRE TO FEAR5231525.48C E Byers (Drayton)
10MRS. BONTEEN1414825.32B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
Race No. 10Adb Painting &decorating 5th Grade05:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M LILY HOT71366NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2RUBY CHOC CHICK77665NBTM T Callaghan (Bellbird Park Qld)
3BREEZE RIGHT BY33465NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MISS SEA AIR4247430.81C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
5MISS DIRECTION46534FSHJ R Collison (Tintenbar)
6MAYWYN’S BELLE4556131.04R N Essex (Greenbank)
7SILVER SAND21882FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
8TALLOW BEACH6437731.10P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9GROOVY YANKEES4665530.87M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10IDANO JACK5565430.88R L Scott (Park Ridge South)