Friday 4th September 2009


Race 1 431m 3.42pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
2 PURE OX M GRAEME DUNN
3 PROMISES PRETTY M KAREN ROLLS
4 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
5 WILD MAIL M DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 I’M A SHIRAZ M COLIN BYERS
7 MOONLITE HOUDINI M STEPHEN ARNOLD
8 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
9 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 2 431m 4.02pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 ASTRAL BLITZ M JOSHUA ALLEN
2 TOSCA WILD M ARTHUR BARN
3 TRENDY REBEL M NOEL SCHROEDER
4 RUNAWAY JET M SAMUEL BRADY
5 MOONLITE SHEIK M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY
7 BOMBER’S JET M JOHN EDWARDS
8 DREAM AWAY M COLIN HORRIGAN
9 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
10 COMING HOME M OWEN EDMONDS

Race 3 520m 4.22pm
3/4 GRADE F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JET LESSON 3 STANLEY MCLEISH
2 MAKUSHLA 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 MATTER OF TIME 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
Box5 VACANT
6 MADAM SASH 3
7 DANCING RAHTEE 3 GEOFFREY GIBB
8 SUNARIAN 4 GRAEME DUNN

Race 4 431m 4.42pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 4 TONY BRETT
2 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
3 BOND’S IMAGE 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
4 TIN ROOF RUSTED 5 MARK SAAL
5 FINE AN KOOL 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
6 REGENT BLAST 4 CHAD CATCHPOLE
7 PACIFIC 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
9 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
10 VIVA GEORGIE 5 KAREN ROLLS

Race 5 431m 5.02pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CUSTOM ALLOY N COLIN CURTIS
2 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP N LANCE SIMON
3 STATION BOND N NOEL SCHROEDER
4 MOONLITE MADAME N DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 WOPA N PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
6 GLEN ROWAN N MICHAEL EMERY
7 NATURAL REMEDY N TOM TZOUVELIS
8 QUEEN CREOLE N KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 BONDY RUN N JOHN PAY
10 BODI ROSS N PETER EVANS

Race 6 520m 5.22pm
5TH GRADE GLENZ FAST PARTS F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SUPERSTAR LASSIE 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 BERKELE 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 BOGIE ANGEL 5
4 BIG DEAL HAZE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 TOMISHA’S GOLD 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 KING TRISTRAM 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 ARNOLD 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
8 CARMELLA TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
9 DIAMOND SPAR 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 ARTY HERMAN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 7 431m 5.44pm
(BEST 8) BLACK TRUCK SALES F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 BOGIE BLUE 2 RYAN AYRE
2 SUITE TAHLIA 2 BRUCE LINNAN
3 SEXY SAL 2 RON BALL
4 MY MARILLA HAZE 2 HERBERT QUINN
5 REGENT POINT 3 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 3 STEPHEN NEARY
7 KAY SIZE STATE 1
8 1 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
9 IMA DESIGN 3 JILL HAY
10 SPIDERMAN TWO 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 8 520m 6.05pm
MIXED FINAL FERNVALE PRODUCE F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 GOD STAR 5 MARK SAAL
2 PURE MONO 5
3 TOTAL EXCEPTION 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
4 COOL POSS 5 DENIS COMERFORD
5 EAGLE EEL 4 MICHAEL DUNNER
6 MADDY’S DIAMOND 5 JOHN EDWARDS
7 PURE SURF 4 PAUL CAUCHI
8 PACKER TYCOON 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
9 GERBER’S GIRL 5 OWEN EDMONDS
10 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 9 431m 6.20pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 TOFFEE TIM 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
2 OH DANNY BOY 5 BRUCE LINNAN
3 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY
4 DONACHY 4 MARK SAAL
5 SON OF MACBETH 5 TONY BRETT
6 BENNY’S THE MAN 5 COLIN BYERS
7 MIDFIELD GENERAL 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 GHEERULLA GEM 4 NEIL CATCHPOLE
9 MAYWYN EASY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
10 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 10 431m 6.40pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 TINY ENFORCER 5 TERRY BRERETON
2 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
3 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 TEDDY’S DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
5 COME TO PASS 5 ALEC STEVENS
6 MOONRAKER 5 SAMUEL BRADY
7 LILAC IN LOVE 4 DEBORAH SIMON
8 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
9 SEISMIC YELLOW 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 THUMPSTER BALE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments