Friday, 5 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 5 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:52 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIRED GOON738425.74Gerard Bowe
2MONLOR KIM552225.69Brad Grant
3ROSDUE BLUE GUM443525.78Terrence Chapman
4SPRING LOLA548825.68Phillip Shaxson
5THROTTLE ON655325.82Darren Makowiecki
6STRONG STEP4747NBTDanny Single
7STUBBORN MISS378225.75Neal Gates
8ICE PANTHER363525.86Kerry Halls
9SHE SAID WHAT874525.95Phillip Shaxson
10JUST SIZE556825.94Lancelot Waldon
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:09 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSDUE AVALON326.46Terrence Chapman
2THAT HOUDINI53725.59Amy O’reilly
3FROSTY BEJAY567326.15Renald Attard
4CRUDE OIL653626.55Kristina Arnold
5HURRY UP FACE732225.97Douglas Gladman
6SPRING DOTTIE23725.85Colin Byers
7SIZE WISENBTKevin Forrester
8KURO ROSE334625.91Albert Kennewell
9BLUE TROUBLE56NBTWayne Mcdonald
10BACK SCRATCHER5726.58Ron Goldspink
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:28 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS LENY588725.29Gerry Crisci
2HOLD MY BEER1825.33Tony Brett
3TECHNO LADY536625.42Graham Heaton
4CASSIOPEIA467425.94Andrew Donnelly
5BOGIE MIRACLE625325.70Steven Scott
6MILKY CHANCE335225.12Gerard Bowe
7SHE’S ALL BLONDE523725.71Des Sykes
8SUNNYSIDE SURF222525.46Bruce Caden
9LIGHTNING WHITE755725.45Marion Goodwin
10GEM EXPRESS755725.53Renald Attard
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com4:49 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIP YA CAP135425.70Peter Ruetschi
2SUNNYSIDE PARK126225.54Bruce Caden
3VALENTINO JACK226625.69Peter Furbank
4RAMBLIN’ ROSE534125.83Douglas Gladman
5BENMESSO424625.36Dennis Moore
6BENTAXLE386225.62Peter Sullivan
7I’M OUTTA HERE745725.65Amy O’reilly
8REIYN CHAAI31325.65Michael Geraghty
9ZABDON CHEVY256625.53Barry Kitchener
10LITE ME UP865625.55Ron Goldspink
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter 5th Grade …5:09 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABBERER851325.12Steven Scott
2GINGER BENZ164325.45Dennis Uhrhane
3ZAFONIC DANCER1351NBTTroy Okamura
4SPRING SHELLEY216425.49Colin Byers
5HARA’S BLAZE453X25.12Darren Titmarsh
6BOLD AS BRASH612625.51Shane Topping
7JANE’S JEZABEL135825.31Craig Campbell
8DUSTY’S CHANCE145826.35Jeff Crawford
9MIRANDA ROSE HI543425.45Trevor Thompson
10SHAYLOR SAM544425.40Kevin Forrester
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H5:27 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLO GOOD143125.31Bruce Caden
2SPRING TRIXIE156425.21Colin Byers
3AVAMAY542325.34Colin Curtis
4WATTA STEP UP344825.41Danny Single
5GRAVITY WOLF554625.23Kerry Hoggan
6SPRING CRUSHER251825.65Peter Ruetschi
7RAMBO RITSON5144NBTBrett Hazelgrove
8THOMAS ROSE HI1854NBTTrevor Thompson
9HARA’S SIZZLE582525.09Darren Titmarsh
10HEIDI BENZ647725.06Geoffrey Uhrhane
Race No. 7C2c Constructions5:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITZ ‘EM467430.60Shane Ellis
2SOUTHERN FLOSS577331.06Penny Rigg
3UNDER ADVICE421630.88Merv Page
4SPECIAL VISION434830.98Sandra Giles
5GIFTED ANGEL645630.89Lancelot Waldon
6RUSTY’S IMAGE162530.62Albert Kennewell
7MAKE THE MOST575531.10Amy O’reilly
8GLEBE KID684531.78James Robinson
9LALIQUE47X431.03Diane Hannon
10LASTANGO674831.79Kevin Kemp
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 5th G…6:10 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC PASS533125.30Alec Stevens
2BAIDEN ROSE HI136225.36Trevor Thompson
3SPRING BIG IRON637225.29Colin Byers
4MAYWYN’S YING561125.45Robert Essex
5SUITE ALEXIS418125.29Steven Scott
6NINJA LLOYDIE752225.35Lloyd Dixon
7CHEEKY CHEECH246225.09Felicia Guymer
8ANGEL PRINCESS264125.02Tony Brett
9AZTEC FLASH253325.26Denise Robinson
10GINGER BENZ164325.45Dennis Uhrhane
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:34 PM
5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKIN’ OUT211625.10Ronald Hamilton
2KLOEIS PRIDE874625.09Shane Armstrong
3NAOMI ROSE HI854825.49Trevor Thompson
4ARABELLA255325.28Brendon Stevens
5MOCKA’S BABE3146NBTSergio Livotto
6GO THE SPOILS371425.24Peter Ruetschi
7SPRING IT ON737625.09Phillip Shaxson
8ROSDUE GOANNA421525.78Terrence Chapman
9ELITE MARJ828525.12Gerard Bowe
10HARA’S HAWK763825.85Troy Okamura
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:49 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILTY JACK352625.23Doreen Huddleston
2MAL ROSE HI642325.39Trevor Thompson
3NOT THE ONE762225.53Robert Essex
4THAIDAY NIGHT764725.40Brett Hazelgrove
5MADDY’S RASCAL415825.64Des Sykes
6GET INVOLVED434425.24Pamela Field
7FYRE GAL253X25.26Renald Attard
8MISS ESPOSITO558425.10Malcolm Cuneo
9SHAYLOR JOEL744625.36Malcolm Cuneo
10DOLLY BLOO245625.44Peter Furbank