Monday 30th June 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.42PM
STEPHANIE HOUGHTON
F4
1 MERGING Q M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
3 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
4 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
5 VIVACIOUS SONNET M COLIN GRAHAM
6 GIRL LEG Q M NIGEL RUGG
7 HEZA SURFER M JOHN REIMER
8 REVERSE CYCLE Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 POLDAR FORCE Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 SNAFU Q M BILLY HARRIS

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 7.02PM
JACK HOUSTON AM
F4
1 SPECIAL LEAVE Q N JOHN DART
2 VINCARO Q N JAMES CARLTON
3 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
4 MISS COVER STORY Q N GARY MOORE
5 ANOTHER MANGLES Q N SELENA ZAMMIT
6 JUST TANGO Q N BRETT MILLARD
7 SHEZA SURFER N JOHN REIMER
8 TEXAS BEST Q N BRIAN KUTNER

RACE 03 4TH GRADE 520M 7.24PM
JUDITH BLACKSHAW
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 4 MICHAEL THRUPP
2 EVIL ADAMS Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
4 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 VACANT
6 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
8 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
STAN PILECKI
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BLACK ANSWER Q 5 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
2 SUPER BEAUTY Q 5 GARY MOORE
3 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
4 MAJOR NELSON Q 5 KERRY HALLS
5 FLINT Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
6 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
7 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
8 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
9 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 630M 8.02PM
MICK COX
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RULE THE WAVES 5 JOHN CLANCY
2 BOUNDING Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
3 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
5 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 LOVE OR LUST Q 5 TONY GUROWSKI
9 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
ROSS LAWSON
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FARLEIGH DIANA Q 5 GLENN SMITH
2 FLYING BLUE 5 BOB BELFORD
3 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
4 SEE THE SEA 5 JACKSON MORRIS
5 YOUNG CADET 5 TROY OKAMURA
6 SHAKE IT BABY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
7 REGAL BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
8 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
9 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 630M 8.44PM
MICHAEL BYRNE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ONE MISSING Q 3 TONY ZAMMIT
2 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 3 PAUL MCILVEEN
3 COME UP UNO 4 RENALD ATTARD
4 ON THE ROPES Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
5 VACANT
6 RUFUS MCBANE Q 4 BILLY HARRIS
7 PETROVSKI 4 TONY ZAMMIT
8 SPACE ODYSSEY 4 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.02PM
GRAHAM BEH
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 INASTARE Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 ULTRA CLASSY Q 3 MARK WARE
3 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 3 DIANNA BUXTON
4 GOZO TESS Q 1 RON BALL
5 VACANT
6 SPIRIT SQUAD 2 JOHN DART
7 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 1 RON BALL
8 WANSBOROUGH 3 ROBERT BRITTON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
KHORY MCCORMICK
F4
1 SOUTHERN FLASH Q 5 MABELLE DANCE
2 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
3 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 LITTLE CHARMER Q 5 JOHN REIMER
5 BOISTEROUS BOSS Q 5 TRICIA FULLER
6 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
7 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 TONY KNOWS Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
9 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
KERRY WATSON
F4
1 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
2 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN THOMPSON
3 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
4 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
6 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 VICTORIA LIGGINS
7 SURF’S UP BOB Q 5 ROBERT ADAMS
8 BANG GOES BERTHA 5 JACK ZAPPALA
9 DEAGON SHADOW 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
10 HEZA SMASH 5 JOHN REIMER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments