Saturday, 13 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 13 August 2016

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H5:25 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT ENFORCERNBTNoel Vohland
2RUSEV336731.14Tom Tzouvelis
3FROSTY ZERO224731.19Renald Attard
4SMART MARLOW3233NBTRaymond Burman
5TOP TELLER646631.48Raymond Burman
6FAST GIRL ZOLA234531.57Sharon Morris
7RENALD’S RIVALRY632.03Amy O’reilly
8BET YOU WILL643531.68Peter Ruetschi
9BACK ON TRACK6665NBTGeorge Hagicostas
10UPBEAT TEMPO657731.97Trevor List
Race No. 2Scott O’toole Painter Maiden H5:42 PM
MH event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,260 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZZYWING524631.73Gary Taylor
2GEAR UP331.50Amy O’reilly
3SOME CHARGER527331.43Raymond Burman
4KILCARNEY MIST874731.71Michael Mace
5RIGHT AS RAIN228531.51Peter Ruetschi
6RALPHONIC666NBTStephen Sherwell
7SHEZA RULER722231.35Jan Warner
8SHUNT MAN231.37Robert Greensill
9FROSTY O’REILLYX84531.55Renald Attard
10DON’T TOUCH557831.76Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:59 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REINHOLD4431NBTSelena Zammit
2SPORTFAN263231.56Raymond Burman
3WALLY KAZAM1275NBTChristina Harman
4CYNO STEIN117831.13Gordon Mcgahan
5ZIVA’S LASS565430.80Daniel Horrigan
6ALPHA NIKE18NBTKeith Donaldson
7FROSTY AJAY526231.08Renald Attard
8SPRING DEAL316830.90Colin Byers
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:14 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNO SNIP16X530.95Gordon Mcgahan
2COME TOGETHER743831.20Tony Apap
3LASTANGO487731.79Kevin Kemp
4ALPHA DAENERYS712NBTKeith Donaldson
5PEPPER BEACH541631.44Amy O’reilly
6RUNAWAY KITTY13231.20Kevin Pasterfield
7HAVE SOME187731.00Tom Tzouvelis
8STUBBORN MISS8251NBTNeal Gates
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeons6:32 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY DANCER178525.15Robert Higgs
2TWO BEERS573725.32Ned Snow
3BROTHER GLENN464725.23Craig Chandler
4HEZA SIZE UP314224.94Peter Ruetschi
5ALEEAH JET175625.13Ricky Rolls
6GOLD TOTAL665225.52Sharon Morris
7ARDVARK117625.39Christina Harman
8MAYWYN’S ACE724225.01Robert Essex
9FAMECHON888625.36Renald Attard
10LIL’ BIT SPARKY387825.00Rick Kuhl
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade H6:51 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLOON SMARTIE431231.13Julius Perrett
2UNDER ADVICE216230.88Merv Page
3FAR FROM FEAR746430.54Amy O’reilly
4LONESOME DUK143430.60Joanne Martin
5DASHING BRADSTA617730.74Michael Mace
6GOLDEN KHAN515331.11Jeff Ahern
7BUCKETTE121630.55Tony Brett
8SCAR’S BROTHER453431.23Robert Essex
9CYNO MIRAGE468730.78Gordon Mcgahan
10TRUE VIKING687731.63Kevin Kemp
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade H7:15 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUDINI HI251330.66Amy O’reilly
2LUCKY SALLY232730.39Jeffery Jones
3SMACK DAB712730.70Peter Ruetschi
4FIERY BENZ111531.28Gary Pettersen
5TORPEDO MAN316330.84Jan Warner
6PICKLED TINK1374NBTPhilip Cassidy
7JACK’S BLACK211530.75Clifford Houston
8MAYWYN PETTYCASH183630.78Robert Essex
9CYNO MIRAGE468730.78Gordon Mcgahan
10DEB’S PENNY358831.48Colin Byers
Race No. 8Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H7:38 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,512 2nd: $432 3rd: $216.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED ANGEL456530.89Lancelot Waldon
2BUBBLE GUPPY111430.78Tony Apap
3SIMPLY MAGIC1425NBTGeorge Hagicostas
4BUSH SPIRIT555230.70Sharon Morris
5FRENCH IDOL123830.33Brett Hazelgrove
6MAYWYN IF LUCKY482231.18Robert Essex
7CYNO GENERAL735630.79Gordon Mcgahan
8JOSIE RUMBLE134530.84Selena Zammit
9DEB’S PENNY358831.48Colin Byers
10TRUE VIKING687731.63Kevin Kemp
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…8:01 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERNLEE STAR668525.58Amy O’reilly
2WESTERN HONEY272725.33Ned Snow
3SPRING HONEY354625.25Colin Byers
4ZABDON LAMBO325225.38Tony Brett
5ASTIN’S WARRIOR184725.29Ricky Rolls
6THRILLA MACHINE218725.13Peter Ruetschi
7GUN DANCER367525.43Robert Higgs
8MAYWYN’S COPY457625.28Robert Essex
9TRUE VIKING687725.37Kevin Kemp
10RHONDDA MINER577825.44Robert Higgs
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:20 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,980 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,386 2nd: $396 3rd: $198.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANI BENZ148525.58Bev Beesley
2SNOW RUNNER577625.20Ian Dionysius
3THURRUNGO552826.38Robert Higgs
4SPRING SHELLEY164825.49Colin Byers
5ZAFONIC FORCE11125.32Matthew Jovicic
6HASSIE’S HASSLE758825.33Robert Higgs
7ZABDON VUITTON345425.47Barry Kitchener
8PARTY FOR TWO767626.13Amy O’reilly
9MAYWYN WILL WIN887525.42Robert Essex
10TOUCH OF CAJUN678825.38Steve Woods