Saturday 23rd March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 23rd March 2013

Race No. 1Betta Electrical Toowoomba Panasonic08:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY MUMBLE577NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
2I’M IN AWE66557NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3EXPLOSIVE ONE33FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
4BIG BRENDA3TNBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5TAKESHI4352NBTG A Janes (Marsden)
6FOUR WAY ROGUE345NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7LAMBO’S LAMENTFSHR J Kay (Lowood)
8QUEEN OF SIENNA64844NBTR M Enright (Loganlea)
9EUROA GAOL38447NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
10DAPPER DASHER46475FSTDT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
Race No. 2Superior Painting Maiden08:21PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOROOLIN ELITE46474NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2TREBLIG17FSTDG W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3PEARL’S GIRL22665NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
4GOLDEN GLORY2754FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
5TORNADO MISS87788NBTT Purtill (Postmans Ridge Qld)
6FAT CONTROLLER3NBTL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
7MISS HUNTRESS6465NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
8SPARKLESF75FSTDN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9DAPPER DASHER46475FSTDT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
10EUROA GAOL38447NBTR A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
Race No. 3Dirtydog Sunglassshak On Facebook08:39PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM SWEETY27718FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
2ARAB JUNGLE71755FSHF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
3MISS JEZEBEL63327FSHN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
4MISS FORTUNATE2125.67B M Woods (Greenbank)
5WOOROOLIN HOPE63745NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6ROCKET FUEL6253825.55M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7JAR OF HEARTS34547NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8CURRENCY4735325.73B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Peter & Erin Come To The Rescue08:56PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY SUMMER3117625.45R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2LO SIENTO1874425.49T G List (North Ipswich)
3MIN MIN LIGHTS4141825.57F Frawley (Churchable)
4PRINCE OF TIDES2111525.25D K Simon (Placid Hills)
5TWO UP TUFFY5324725.38W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
6GEE SIX1111224.97J F Heddles (Mansfield)
7IN HARMONY6413525.12A Green (Park Ridge)
8SWEET HUMOUR1151FFSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betta Electrical Toowoomba Panasonic09:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARLAY64626NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2LEDARO 17883FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
3LIGHTS ON64265FSTDR L Higgs (Coominya)
4NATURAL OYSTER3122125.25T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
5CANE D’ORO6764125.63C N Houston (Burpengary)
6STRATUS5543525.50P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
7TINKLER FLYER516125.44M Saal (Highfields)
8KIKEM SHILLING11125.15G Bowe (Clifton)
9COSSACK PRINCE5144425.39M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10GEE EF CEE45584NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 6Happy Melissa Love Dwayne09:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI KAY3415225.42M Saal (Highfields)
2BOROVICHI3773625.66M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
3SLAP MY CHEEKY3478825.39C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
4STAY IN TUNE56483NBTR L Higgs (Coominya)
5FLAMING TANGO5415325.36M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
6CHERYL’S LAMENT1443325.64J D Cavanagh (North Booval)
7CE LA DEL45326NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
8LUCKY AS EL14244NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9MRS. BONTEEN7285725.32T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10PURE NITRO7835725.53D L Single (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 7K & R Plumbing 4/5 Grade09:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER FLIGHT7263130.92S A Giles (Churchable)
2WILD SURFER6425130.71P R Wilson (Bundamba)
3ICE CAVIAR37158NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MISS SEA AIR4152330.78D K Simon (Placid Hills)
5TINY TALENT5426730.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
6DANA GABBI67127FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
7MISS PINK PEARL55536NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
8JUMPER LEADS7111630.82D K Simon (Placid Hills)
9I’M LILY HOT57646NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10DASHING COURTNEY7775730.96L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 8Betta Electrical Toowoomba Panasonic10:05PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ STEFFI3364530.40S A Giles (Churchable)
2COUNTRY4327530.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
3OZO GOOD3163230.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BEILPAJAH POWER3131730.73A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6AIR MORTON3382730.66P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7DIAMOND SPARKLES53476NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
8BOOM TO ZOOM76166FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Happy 40th Birthday Princess Fiona10:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAFRON68386NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2HANIFY’S DIAMOND5266525.41W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4REAL CATCH8875225.41M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5BLACK BOOK BOB1134125.21T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7JACK SWAGGER2655425.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8BEILPAJAH FIRE4386225.06A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Dirtydog Sunglassshak On Facebook Novice10:37PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $100 3rd: $50 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST ONE67486NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2COCO LOCO15765FSHP A Sullivan (Mt Forbes)
3TAYLOR KNOX1217725.32R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CATCH THE DRAGON18858NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5KIKEM PLUGGER6178625.53T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BECKIE’S BOY6322325.53A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
7RIGGWELTER88467FSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
8ADDED VALUE58736FSHD J Taylor (Bouldercombe Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments