Saturday, 8 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday, 8 August 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…6:44 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTEL QUEEN3534NBTMick Emery
2REMO DANCER485531.62Christopher Gear
3TILLY NO TAIL772531.37Craig Campbell
4MUGGED ON TOUR2373NBTDesmond Gilroy
5RATATAT632.06Mark Saal
6COVERT AFFAIR744431.36Casey Dargusch
7STIRLING BLUE4742NBTErrol Kleinhans
8VELOCITY HILDA656231.52Kevin Ellis
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H7:02 PM
M event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUNNER331.85Victor Osborn
2MAGIC SPARKLE838731.35Corey Mutton
3GO BLACK BIDDY857431.57Tony Wonka
4GORILLA EYES243330.85Michael Boody
6ROCKING RONNY347531.16Peter Sullivan
7JOKE’S ON ME568631.54Ricky Rolls
8GO FOR HOME456232.61Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…7:24 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS SHADOW432630.90
2RYLI’S DREAMER4646NBTRick Kuhl
3GOLDBRAU264831.80Tracy Trigg
4SEMI FANTASY2231NBTGeorge Clegg
5STOLE MY HEART745131.48Desmond Gilroy
6QUEEN LOCH BRAE833431.06Lester Kleinhans
7FOCUS ME124331.15Stacey White
8MY EYES ONLY543331.12Michael Boody
9BY GOLLY MOLLY774531.44Tony Wonka
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:44 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL RIVERS RUN316425.41Mick Emery
2NOTORIOUS LADY416525.35Gary Dodt
3TORQUE FLIGHT674824.96Albert Kennewell
4ELUSIVE FUSION644425.43
5CHEEKY CHARMER686425.18Christopher Broadrick
6WINDFALL775825.38Corey Mutton
7FARMOR MAYHEM254525.49Steven Scott
8HARA’S SAMUEL6413NBTMike Stephenson
9LANCASTER ROSE488625.29Christopher Broadrick
10SPLIT IT387725.48Dianna Buxton
Race No. 5Greg Sternberg Vet 8:04 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARK UP214825.44Ricky Rolls
2GENALAKY ROSE717625.71Neil Falls
3PUMPY’S LUCK734625.83Steven Scott
4HABANA FLEX232325.27Rick Kuhl
5HARA’S LUKEY6553NBTRobert Gaunt
6BLACKJACK GENT267125.27Jeffery Jones
7CAPTAIN CES673825.20Kenneth Mackenroth
8CANDY CRUSH655325.52Noel Evans
9LANCASTER ROSE488625.29Christopher Broadrick
10SPLIT IT387725.48Dianna Buxton
Race No. 6Mcnamara & Associates8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR385630.54Amy O’reilly
2KLOEIS PRIDE4413NBTShane Armstrong
3VIRUNGA478530.61Michael Boody
4SO 767731.00Rick Kuhl
5CYCLONE MARLOW7512NBTMike Stephenson
6BERRY IN LOVE684830.89Stacey White
7SLIP SLIDING165730.94Noel Evans
8GARRANGAY DUK555430.71Steve Swan
9COLLIDER GIRL187530.70Christine Bourke
Race No. 7Gatton Tyre Service8:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL817430.82Renald Attard
2ALARM BELLS321130.74Christopher Gear
3GET A LIFEBOUY5218NBTAllan Thrower
4HOPPING HOUDINI111330.54Amy O’reilly
5BY THE GALLON1X5230.68Tony Apap
6CRANKSHAFT162630.65Neil Falls
7OH THAT’S NICE446230.61Dennis Hawkins
8BLACK COBIA875330.72Joanne Price
9COLLIDER GIRL187530.70Christine Bourke
Race No. 8 Young Guns Ips 520 F9:02 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP YA214130.65Tony Apap
2MACNIVEK243130.53Kevin Ellis
3SUNNYSIDE JAY362330.80Tony Zammit
4MAGIC MAIDEN217230.68Errol Kleinhans
5SHOW BOUND114330.78Shane Ellis
6112130.26Tony Apap
7BUTCHULLA BOYX11230.61Tony Zammit
8TOBIAS RUMBLE761330.64Darren Russell
9BLACK COBIA875330.72Joanne Price
10APATITEX16430.41Joanne Price
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…9:24 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BE GOOD112725.13Joanne Price
2RYLEE’S RING IN65X525.00Gregory Stella
3FLASH HOUDINI533125.02Amy O’reilly
4PEARLS A PLENTY154425.06Terry Guymer
5FARMOR EYE AM653825.14Steven Scott
6GOD ONLY KNOWS743125.03Gerard Bowe
7MR. TRANSPORTER143325.32Doreen Huddleston
8WENEREX412325.18Bob Giltinan
9LANCASTER ROSE488625.29Christopher Broadrick
10SPLIT IT387725.48Dianna Buxton
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com9:46 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SIZZLE3226NBTMike Stephenson
2KILTY JACK646425.47Doreen Huddleston
3ALEEAH JET162225.29Ricky Rolls
4BAT OUTA HELL176425.27Noel Evans
5FARMOR CONFUSION667825.37Steven Scott
6TRU RYDER354625.40Adam Mcintosh
7FARMOR OFF TAP136425.63Steven Scott
8GENALAKY RED265525.34Neil Falls
9LANCASTER ROSE488625.29Christopher Broadrick
10SPLIT IT387725.48Dianna Buxton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments