Saturday 8th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Saturday 8th December 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden05:52PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DUST BABY28364NBTN J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
2SEA WOLF43525NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3PONCHO GOBLIN2743FSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
4WHERE’S MY ROCKFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5CATCH THE DRAGON53387NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
6CHIEF PATTEN5563NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7TOTALLY JAKES54324NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8STORM PILOT34363NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
9METAL BOMBERFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10JAZZ QUEENFSHC E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 2Rosewood Community Bank Maiden06:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWBALL ERNIE765NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
2FLYING THUNDER44488NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
3RINGO66545NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4OBLIVION WARRIOR546NBTM Saal (Highfields)
5SHAROB8346FSTDM R Hay (Oxenford)
6TRISH’S JOY76756NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
7HAPPY DOODLER74FSTDD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
8THOR OF THUNDER52254NBTA J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
9APACHE CHIEF48786NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Big Dog Racing Supplement 5th Grade06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVE ROSS1284425.40P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
2LET’S GO CRAZY43621FSHF Frawley (Churchable)
3PURPLE SKY33743NBTF A Guymer (Mt Forbes)
4CLICKETY12322NBTG T Taylor (Beaudesert)
5ARCTIC BLAST2311425.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6SPANISH SIYAN6252225.90M R Campbell (Coominya)
7VELOCITY MEL65438FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
8SPIRITS AWAY7311825.08P R Haig (Southbrook)
9YANKEE DOODLE6456825.42G B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
10NEJO MISS76765NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
Race No. 4White Rose Boarding Kennels 5th Grade06:56PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAXI GIRL2617725.57B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
2TATS GIRL4771125.41C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
3AIN’T NO PUMPKIN82667NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4TRICKY FOX38743NBTR W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
5SWEET TALKER7237225.54K A Buhner (Norwell Qld)
6SUMMER BEAUTY72627NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
7SHAHLA3446125.32G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
8BUBBA SHRIMP4142425.68M Saal (Highfields)
9LET IT BURN2878TFSTDT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
10PENELOPE BLUE8867625.64S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade07:14PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMPLES DIVA8332630.83A E Farrell (Coominya)
2I’VE NO IDEA73473NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
3FIERY CONTENDER5174431.88D R Milham (Forest Hill)
4SAUCY MISS17447FSTDJ Judd (Milbong Qld)
5IRINKA KEVIN3572630.76I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6BLACK AND DEADLY61787NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
7SATAN’S THUNDER33133NBTF Frawley (Churchable)
8SHE’S A SIZE64665NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
9MISS PINK PEARL72757NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
10KATHIE’S WISH48177FSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design 3/4 Grade07:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE OUT1318325.03R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2RADAR DETECTOR4611425.15R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAGIC CONTROL68787FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4STAR REGGIE7764625.18R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5ONYX KING5712725.39G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6HARA’S DESIGN52574NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
7VEGEMITE KISSES3641325.47K S Tribe (Churchable)
8STEP UP LASS1656725.09D L Single (Lowood Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Bank 4/5 Grade07:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING IMPACT13467NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
2HANIFY’S BEAU6861625.59W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3TALLOW BEACH77777FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4WITHCOTT MIRACLE22216NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
5WHO’S NEXT DAVE4755725.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6SLICK ELLY7636725.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7ANDIAMO31212FSTDC L Apap (Gatton)
8BROOKVALE STAR3782525.44B A Leary (Coominya)
9BERELLA KAI5665425.52P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
10FLASHING IMAGE8886725.42J Judd (Milbong Qld)
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 Grade08:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN FLAT OUT3642730.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
2BIG DREAM DADDY23232NBTT L Kunde (Caboolture)
3BIT BALMY6343231.05S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4WITHCOTT WIZARD1152130.66R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5TRAIN A LASS6575730.81P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6KATH’S REBEL32568NBTD A Mcmillan (Bundamba Qld)
7NATIONAL DIAMOND33457NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8PREMIER FLIGHT74342NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
9PETITE CONQUEST77867NBTP C Noffke (Coominya)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au 5th Grade08:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NARRATIVE41238NBTJ Campbell (Oxley)
2DON’T BLINK16332FSHC I Buhner (Alberton)
3KITBOOLOU VIOLET2217425.27C E Byers (Drayton)
4TRACK RATTLER62626NBTT C Guymer (Mt Forbes Qld)
5MIDNIGHT DUK54415NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6CHASING CUDDLES35536NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7CATCH THE LILLY2625725.47M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8NAOMI KAY731325.42M Saal (Highfields)
9CHERONO51825.15I R Hoggan (Churchable)
10FAITHFUL EXPRESS77668NBTR H Adams (Inala)
Race No. 10Garrard’s Horse & Hound 5th Grade09:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUM16658FSHA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2UNO HOTSHOT7515725.47J Judd (Milbong Qld)
3DOWN HEARTED8215FSHR L Higgs (Coominya)
4STORMING EAGLE6625625.57C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
5BLACK IT IS28885NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6ROSE OF GALO4517NBTA D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7OUR TIME KEPT27818NBTP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
8IMPERIAL ROSE1576425.75C D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
9TOD MAID7368725.80G B Chalmers (Karrabin Qld)
10PAROO48878NBTD A Mulhall (Moorina Qld)