Sunday 2nd November 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 5.04PM
HT 1 BLACK TOYOTA
(FINAL 11/11/08)
F4
1 FOLIES GIRL Q M ROBYN CRAVEN
2 IPSWICH SPICE M LANCELOT WALDON
3 SPOILT SKYE Q M JEFFREY HENZELL
4 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
5 TINY ALLEY Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
6 COOL ZINGER M COLIN BYERS
7 CRONIN STATE Q M BARRY MORRIS
8 DIM THING M ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
10 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 5.21PM
HT 2 COLOURFAST
F4
1 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
2 CLICKER M MICHEAL GIALLORAKIS
3 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 KEY TO TEXAS Q M BRIAN KUTNER
5 NERVOUS WATERS Q M ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 MOON DREAMS Q M DARRYL SMITH
7 LITTLE MINNIE Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
8 KENIBI PRINCE Q M RACHEL SCOTT
9 FLAMING ENFORCER Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG

RACE 03 3/4 GRADE 520M 5.39PM
DOWNTOWN TOYOTA
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
2 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
3 VACANT
4 TSUNAMI SURF Q 4 ROBERT ADAMS
5 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
6 VACANT
7 DEAGON SHADOW 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 CLARRIE EARLY Q 3 RAY GATTI

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 6.01PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MAKUSHLA Q N MICHAEL BRIANT
2 POLDAR ENFORCER Q N RACHEL SCOTT
3 MOONRAKER N GARY SCIORTINO
4 VOLATILE MISS Q N JOHN FIELD
5 SET IN CONCRETE N ADRIAN HICKS
6 VOODOO GROVE Q N JEFFREY HENZELL
7 GIRA FURY Q N AMBER BOODY
8 RHUBARB RHUBARB Q N VICKI WISENER

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 6.17PM
HT 1 WESTPOINT AUTOS
(FINAL 11/11/08)
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NATURALLY BATTY 5 JASON STUHMCKE
2 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 AZASTAR Q 5 ALEX GREEN
4 GOODBYE FAREWELL Q 5 GLENN STEPHAN
5 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
9 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 TOO ACROSS Q 5 SANDRA GILES

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 6.37PM
AKZO NOBEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SPIDER DIVA Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
3 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 AWESOME IMPREZA 5 JAMIE MCHUGH
5 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
6 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
7 DIAMONDS GALORE 5 GARY SCIORTINO
8 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.58PM
CORPORATE $$$ CHALLENGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
2 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 FISHERY FALLS Q 4 MIKE STEPHENSON
4 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
5 JUST SPUD Q 4 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 HOT DESSA Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
8 FLYING KOSTANZA 4 TONY BRETT
9 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
10 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 EDWARD NEAL

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 431M 7.20PM
HT 2 DENMAC FORD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
3 JAN’S REVENGE Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 RAPID SET Q 5 TONY BRETT
5 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
6 ECHO HOLLOW Q 5 ERIC HONEYMAN
7 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
9 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
10 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 7.38PM
HT 3 GLENZ FAST PARTS
F4
1 SISTER COOL 5 KAREN ROLLS
2 SHEZA LOBO Q 5 AMBER BOODY
3 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
4 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
5 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
7 HONEST COIN Q 5 ANTHONY KELLY
8 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
9 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 7.58PM
HT 4 THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 HERMAN I AM Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
2 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 CITY TRAIN Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
6 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 KISSIN’ MAKE UP Q 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
9 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
10 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments