Tuesday 10th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 10th January 2012

Race No. 1Mixed Final Sapar Landscape Supplies03:10PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMTRIK EL77125.61R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2POKER AKBER37562NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ELLA BELLA BOO52684NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
4KAWATI GIFT2262125.72L C Neal (Coominya)
5OUR KAWATI2NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
6DOWNUNDER DIVA83NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TEMPO RHYTHM74643NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
8VINTAGE CAVIAR42T84NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9PERFECT SIX675NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
10VEE ATE CAKE65NBTS J Neary (Enoggera)
Race No. 25th Grade Dinky Di Web Design03:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI LEE5245625.52L C Neal (Coominya)
2AL JULHARA57364NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
3FUNKADELIC33253NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4BLAZING SENORITA52257FSHM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
5HANSON TAMBO81216NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6SHAMAD22774NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7BLUE MEANIE76F3525.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
8MR. CONTENDER1813525.64D R Milham (Forest Hill)
9FORREST TAFFY6254425.86W T Sharpe (Thagoona)
10KIRABILLI ARCHIE4345425.26C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 3Ht 1 Rql Young Guns N/p03:50PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIFTED GLORY11344NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2NEPTUNIUM SWAGE7421431.19G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
3ULTRA COOL4211330.77T Apap (Gatton)
4PREMIER FLIGHT14416FSHS A Giles (Churchable)
5YOU AND YOURS4678830.71P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6HEZA CONTENDER8511531.36D R Milham (Forest Hill)
7ATOMIC AUSSIE41335NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8SPRING NEWS2276130.76C E Byers (Drayton)
Race No. 4Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p04:07PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIANA SUE2426631.14C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
2IS IT TRUE7156630.97P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
3ALADDIN’S QUEEN12365NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
4EYES BEAUTIFUL83122NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
5BLACK TEE BIRD787NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
6FREE FALL6334731.14G Bowe (Clifton)
7LAY DOWN TEDDY13254NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
8OBI WAN8722330.74K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 3 Rql Young Guns N/p04:30PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR MORTON1161230.72B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
2HANSON SENOR21627NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
3RUN FLAT OUT1242630.84D G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
4LIGHTS ON51130.90R L Higgs (Coominya)
5HONEY BRASS7231330.67P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6CLASSY GYPSY45551NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7ABILITY TO SPEED1412130.62C E Byers (Drayton)
8TINY TALENT8145230.93M J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 4 Rql Young Guns N/p04:47PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT5213330.88R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2MR. THURSTON8831130.88L F Green (Blue Knob)
3BIT BALMY2417531.39S M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4HEAVY WEIGHT41633NBTP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5CRAIGIE AIR52316FSHC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
6OUR DON1512430.59B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7LUSINA2411130.73I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8SUBLIMINALLY5164NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
Race No. 75th Grade Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon05:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINEIE4373330.97D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2KATH’S REBEL54514NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
3MASTER MILO2767331.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4PROMISES PRETTY5736431.09G Bowe (Clifton)
5I’M DIFFERENT16185NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6KISSY KISSY1261730.93L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
7INTERVENE2613630.80G Bowe (Clifton)
8SPANISH SIYAN34324NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
9ROUGH DIAMOND7235431.51V J Howard (Sherwood)
10THROPE63457FSTDJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements05:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNUNDER DOLL1858725.66J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2QUARTET FIRE433F525.60R N Essex (Greenbank)
3SURFER BOMB3413725.50R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
4HERBIE GOES3322725.42N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
5RYLEE’S ENFORCER1131225.07G J Stella (Park Ridge)
6HURRY HAROLD4444425.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
7WILD ALBERT7645625.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8SPRING DORA41235NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
9BIDJA63774NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10VIXON LASS66668NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 9(best 8) Www.surepick.com.au05:37PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD IT7513625.41J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BO ZORRA5333425.34R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3UNLUCKY GINGA6421125.12K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4SPRING ROSE3243225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
6KNOCKA AGOGO1111225.06J E Edmondson (Lowood)
7FELICITY TRICK1657525.29G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8FULL DECK6375325.35K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Sky Racing05:55PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MODEL2543725.31C E Byers (Drayton)
2LAKODA GOLD31347NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
3LAURIE LACHLAN5155125.32R J Kay (Lowood)
4MAYWYN’S DREAM8763625.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
5SMART ENFORCER8838525.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
6HANDSOME BLOKE3368725.30S A Giles (Churchable)
7SHANDY ROCKET856FFFSTDG J Pearce (Raceview)
8GOT A HUNCH57342NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9MISS CONCHITA16447FSHM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
10I’M TICKED OFF87F45NBTL F Green (Blue Knob)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments