Tuesday 13th April 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 13th April 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK BUSHELLS2353FJ T Pay (Park Ridge)

2ADANNE7542S C Woods (Park Ridge)

3VEGAS NIGHTST G Zammit (Willowvale)

4SOLID AS4G Wyborn (Murwillumbah)

5PACIFIC RIM422G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)

6MINI MINEY52A J Furner (Coolana)

7ELVIE’S FOOLR L Higgs (Coominya)

8SPECIAL HAVOC8J Harding (Thagoona)

9ROPELEY BELLE52867J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)

10ROSIE SPECIAL54J T Edwards (Fernvale)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair04:20PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOISER J Rolls (Coominya)

2DEE EN AYJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)

3REGAL BOW63335J T Pay (Park Ridge)

4SHEZ ROMANTIC6R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

5KELL’S FOOLR L Higgs (Coominya)

6JUST A RUNAWAY32R P Mcbride (North Booval)

7BIG ISSUE36J D Shaw (Sheldon)

8MINI CHOPSTIX365A J Furner (Coolana)

9BENCH PRESS3F466J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10MAJENSKY55457O Edmonds (Coominya)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Highland Smash Repair04:39PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TITANIUM SWAGE32461G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

2PIPPIN BUDGIE57463K S King (Coominya)

3EMM CEE GEE3T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)

4UNSCATHED42252J Harding (Thagoona)

5LATIN RAINBOW452D C Twible ()

6TIN LIMITED41D Russell (Innisplain)

7HOW HIGH73454R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

8GEORDIE GIRL44J D Shaw (Sheldon)

9MAN POWER27652G L Holmes (Gatton)

10MINI CHOPSTIX365A J Furner (Coolana)

Race No. 4Ht 1 4/5 Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies04:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS COMPLETELY35423A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)

252565B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

3WOODY’S DEBUT41387R F Dempsey (Walloon)

4CORK HARBOUR11112M A Dunner (Bundamba)

5INKY LEE53153E G Neal (Coominya)

6HYPO SHRECK14143S E Hunt (Jimboomba)

7MOONLITE SHEIK61234S H Arnold (Churchable)

8SPECIAL SHE IS51445J Harding (Thagoona)

9LIGHT MINUET74473J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10EARLY SECRET64586G B Paull ()

Race No. 5Maiden/5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:15PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACBETH’S SHADOW22261P R Wilson (Bundamba)

2SHAZZA’S COMET78286P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

3PEDRINA8354FL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

4ROSE FIVE STAR43533S H Arnold (Churchable)

5CAV MISS74471J D Cavanagh (North Booval)

6SNOB FACE BEC73823C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)

7MOTORCYCLE MIKE83237K G Myers (Kallangur)

8BODACIOUS BOB42435M K Rowe (Jimboomba)

9UNTANGLED66485A M Watts (Greenbank)

10BOLD FRESH87752M J Boody (Churchable)

Race No. 6Ht 2 4/5 Grade Www.catchthebunnysyndicat05:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BILITY DIAMOND12446B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

2COOL NANA CEE58145C A Catchpole (Jimboomba)

3FOOLISH MAID26373P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

4UNCHAIN MY HEART33757M Saal (Highfields)

5SHESA MONA31526D K Smith (Tamborine)

6KYLIE MICHELLE51312E G Neal (Coominya)

7CELICA ASSASSIN67146J G Field (Logan Reserve)

8MAYWYN GOER72354J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9BINNAWAY LAD24734N A Maynard (Jensen)

10ELLE GAMBLE87654K G Fullarton (Peak Crossing)

Race No. 7Ht 3 4/5 Grade Dessa Downs Rearing05:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH GEM18824N W Haack (Lowood)

2MOONLITE MADAME88868D A Arnold (Churchable)

3MAYBE TEDDY42872B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

4TIGER VINNI44151R G Nelson (Bundamba)

5HYPO JO38446M Saal (Highfields)

6NO ENTRY72787J T Pay (Park Ridge)

7NATURALLY BATTY77711J E Stuhmcke (Brassall)

8NOIR SWAGE54441G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

9SHIRAZ DOOLEY54755B T Dull (Fernvale)

10 FORCE64687R Attard (Fairney View)

Race No. 8Final 5th Grade Big Dog Racing06:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIZZA TOKEN35141T G Zammit (Willowvale)

2HIGH ON LOVE24371P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

3GARIS GARIS11674M J Emery (Churchable)

4MATTER OF TIME75353K A Galloway (Tamborine)

5ANOTHER LEVEL41224A R Boody (Churchable)

6YANKEE STANLEY14633P R Sephton (Springfield Lakes)

7BIG BOY MACOY53426P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach)

8BEAU SWAGE54132G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

9BLACK BOSS54525D A Guppy (Park Ridge)

10HOOPLA HANAH53258M J Boody (Churchable)

Race No. 9Novice Sky Racing06:35PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONTANA PRIDE87487O Edmonds (Coominya)

2LYNNE QUATRO72645G R Noffke (Coominya)

3ROCOCO ROCKS51875V J Irwin (Maudsland)

4BILL OR MONICA21227M Saal (Highfields)

5FIVE GOLD RINGS27166B J Francis (Fernvale)

6CHERRY DARLING87564M M Edmonds (Coominya)

7THUNDER ONYX23211R J Rolls (Coominya)

8GERBER’S GIRLT8747O Edmonds (Coominya)

9LADIES LUCK175P8J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)

10SPECIAL CHANCE38875J Harding (Thagoona)

Race No. 10Ht 4 4/5 Grade Www.surepick.com.06:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPACE WALKER42377R P Mcbride (North Booval)

2ESPOSITO35676J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3MONEY ENFORCER34127P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

4EEVIE OH14864D C Twible (Churchable)

5TOFFEE TIM45283R A Greensill (Basin Pocket)

6PEPPERMINT POLLY58164G Bowe (Clifton)

7MIDNIGHT SURF63762B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)

8SHEZ TIPSY23361W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)

9BLACK MARY75455B M Kutner (Postmans Ridge)

10SPEEDY DESIGN63475J H (Defaulter) (Thagoona)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments