Tuesday 15th September 2009


Race 1 431m 4.04pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 BLACK PEDRO M JOHN PAY
2 DANCING DESSA M STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 SPOILT SKYE M DENNIS WELCH
4 EEVIE OH M DESMOND TWIBLE
5 KOORINGA SAINT M BILL SHARPE
6 ORIGIN ENFORCER M JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 LIFESAVER M NED SNOW
8 HE’S TRYIN’ M RICKY ROLLS
9 BEAN MEANING M COLIN BYERS
10 BOMBER’S JET M JOHN EDWARDS

Race 2 431m 4.19pm
MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 UNO TRIVIA M JOHN FARRELL
2 STUNTMAN MIKE M OWEN EDMONDS
3 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
4 SPECIAL ENFORCER M JENEFER SYMONDS
5 WARRIGAL WARRIOR M JILL HAY
6 SPECIAL LEGEND M GARY HOLMES
7 NUTTY ENCOUNTER M JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 ULTRA OCTANE M RACHEL SCOTT
9 PROMISES PRETTY M KAREN ROLLS
10 BIDJA M DENIS GUPPY

Race 3 431m 4.39pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 WHO’S NEXT DAVE M RENALD ATTARD
2 TINA’S SHOW M RON BALL
3 LONG LONG MAMA 5 RACHEL SCOTT
4 FLUFFY DUK M TONY PARRY
5 MOONLITE HOUDINI 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 RAILROAD BLACKIE M BARRY MORRIS
7 OUR SUPERGIRL M JOHN FARRELL
8 EYES FOR HIM M RACHEL SCOTT
9 MOONLITE SHEIK M STEPHEN ARNOLD
10 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON

Race 4 520m 4.57pm
NOVICE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 DOOLEY’S DIAMOND N BARRY DULL
2 BUTIBAM SUNSET N LANCELOT WALDON
3 SADDLE TRAMP N OWEN EDMONDS
4 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
5 COOL DUK N TONY PARRY
6 JUST SCRUMPTIOUS N ROBYN CRAVEN
7 LEGIN LEGIN N ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 BLUE DECEIVER N KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 5 431m 5.14pm
3/4 GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SPRINGER DOOLEY 3 BARRY DULL
2 SIDEWAYS 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 IMA DESIGN 4 JILL HAY
4 FAST MOVER BURNS 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
Box5 VACANT
6 LEICA PICTURE 4 MARK WILKES
7 BONFIRE AND ICE 4 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 MY GIRL MILLIE 3 BARRY MORRIS

Race 6 431m 5.35pm
5TH GRADE www.catchthebunnysyndicates.co m.au
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BALL AND CHAIN 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 SPECIAL ETHEL 5 JOHN PAY
3 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 HONEST COIN 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
5 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
6 I’M A SQUEALER 5 COLIN BYERS
7 ANGEL ENFORCER 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 MISS DESIGN 5 JILL HAY
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
10 SPIDERMAN TWO 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY

Race 7 520m 5.50pm
3/4 GRADE DOWNTOWN TOYOTA F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 VOODOO GROVE 4 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 MAKUSHLA 3 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 OFFSET 3 GERARD BOWE
4 NABISCO 4 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
Box5 VACANT
6 SMITHIE’S LAD 4 PETER FURBANK
7 GOTTA BE BOND 4 LANCE SIMON
8 WRAP IT UP 4 GERARD BOWE

Race 8 520m 6.05pm
MIXED FINAL GLENZ FAST PARTS *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
2 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
3 TAP AN RACK 4 GRAHAM HALL
4 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 TWO FOUR FIVE 5 COLIN BYERS
6 MAYBE TEDDY 5 BILL SHARPE
7 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 MAYWYN’S DEAL 5 ROBERT ESSEX
9 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON
10 MONTANA PRIDE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

Race 9 431m 6.20pm
5TH GRADE www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au F4
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY
3 CRADLE EBONY 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MARK ETHON 5 BILL SHARPE
5 POLDAR FORCE 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 KISSING ASSASSIN 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 SERENE TEDDY 5 BEVERLEY LEARY
8 DARK VOODOO 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
10 STAMINATOR 5 RICHARD NELSON

Race 10 431m 6.42pm
5TH GRADE SKY RACING F4
1 CATWALK QUEEN 5 JOHN PAY
2 BROOKVALE DOLL 5 BEVERLEY LEARY
3 JULIET RAPIDO 5 JENEFER SYMONDS
4 KEVO HALL 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 CAR RASH 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 KENIBI FIRST 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
8 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
10 SUGGESTER 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments