Tuesday 18th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday 18th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sapar Landscape Supplies02:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY A SPARROW33333NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
2KAWATI GIFT5NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
3BROMANCE67233NBTR Scarcella (Calvert)
4MIDNIGHT LOVE52364NBTF R Robertson (Ipswich)
5LINDSEY LOU27563FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6VITE MACOYFFSHS A Giles ()
7MR. THUNDER BOLT32236NBTT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8ELITE LIFESTYLE73534NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
9PEDRO’S IMPACT8NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10KAY CEE SPIRIT6FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Caboolture Instant Print03:18PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAWATI SKY63236NBTL C Neal (Coominya)
2FORREST TAFFY22563NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
3BIT BALMY2NBTS M Bibby (Regency Downs Qld)
4CHECK YA TEMPS67653NBTI R Dionysius (Yamanto)
5LATIN RAINBOW4527NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
6PHILL’S OFFSIDER3526FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
7SPOT LUCKFSHJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
8DION DIAMOND7FSHD J Pollock (Crestmead)
9CIRCUS BOY7NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
10ELL CEE HALL6FSHK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
Race No. 3Maiden Downunder Pest Services03:39PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME COUNTRY75346NBTD J Hay (Thagoona)
2BUHRER7FSHG B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
3KAY CEE CRASH34FSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4SHALL AMAZE88FSHR A Mckay ( Maclean)
5RUBY JADE2NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
6FREMONTFSHJ E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
7KO SAMUI6426NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
8CATCH ME CARNEY86FSHR A Mckay (North Maclean)
9MISS LILY ROSE84NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
10DARK BEAUTY27467FSTDR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 44/5 Grade (1-5 Wins) Golden View Greyhou03:54PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD RUSH BEN7167838.13R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2BUCKS A MILLION65774NBTO Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3WALTZ WITH ME25523FSTDM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
4DESSA WARRIOR58888NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5PRAWNTASTIC4155737.82R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6SURE TEWIN36522NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7BLACK MARLIN23563NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8DYNAMO OH FIVE1132638.01T G Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:15PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPRICORN STAR4236531.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BOY MAIL44574NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3MR. CONTENDER22776FSTDD R Milham (Forest Hill)
4PENELOPE BLUE53268NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5MISS TAYAH3337131.40B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
6ALANNA SURF7577531.65J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7VIS4384FNBTS S Downer (Logan Village)
8YANKEE DOODLE5486330.97G B Paull ()
9ROMAN ASSASSIN47777NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10IMA BEE78758NBTW T Sharpe (Thagoona)
Race No. 65th Grade Www.encounterkennels.com04:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MODEL8118325.31C E Byers (Drayton)
2MADE TO KISS3431325.67B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
3HURRY HAROLD7521725.46N C Fertch (Coominya)
4SOLD IT6823525.71J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5YOKEL AGAIN117425.87S R Marschke (Lowood)
6KAWATI LEE1823825.52L C Neal (Coominya)
7ANOTHER MEMORY1416FFSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8FUNKADELIC52166NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9TIGER LIFESTYLE76648FSTDK A Galloway (Tamborine)
10BROOKVALE EAGLE8268425.48C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Mixcrete Concrete05:01PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD SPEED6758825.21C E Byers (Drayton)
2INDIGO SPIRIT63777FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3WILD ALBERT3132425.73R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4MADE IN MERMAID4534425.30R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5HANDSOME BLOKE7333625.30S A Giles (Churchable)
6BLUE BUD5436525.41K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7WE’RE NOT THERE3426125.31M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8TWEED SPIRIT313F225.76J T Pay (Park Ridge)
9KYLIE MICHELLE4867425.27R I Simms (Churchable)
10PEDROS ON CLOVER51765FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Vet 05:16PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM SAID8321131.02J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
2FIVE GOLD RINGS8876330.92J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3ASSET ONE2624530.82A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4MAD MULLET41185NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5HAIL A MAIL2213130.72D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6UNBECOMING5316NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
7FOUR LEAF CLOVER25151FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
8SOUTHERN FLYER27387NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9BLACK NOT FAWN5883731.16L T Waldon (Camira)
10FIRST GANGSTA5656631.17J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
Race No. 9(best 8) Big Dog Racing Supplements05:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ROSE5514225.32C E Byers (Drayton)
2TANGERINE SKY4572625.27M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3NO ENTRY2451425.30J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SPRING IMAGE3336525.22C E Byers (Drayton)
6RUNNING A DREAM1622125.01R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7OUR CAPTAIN56382NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8SIDECAR SHOOTER1353PNBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAILY MAIL2222525.56D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2SMART ENFORCER7383525.57G W Evans (Beaudesert)
3ELITE DUK66475NBTJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
4BRAEMORE EXPRESS745P825.42T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5GO 4877525.51C E Byers (Drayton)
6SECRET MYSTIQUE45246NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
7ELLERY1775225.54J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8PINCH IT5256625.55R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
9AWESOME KNOCKA43557FSTDB L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
10MEPUNGA PEDRO78666NBTD H Weston (Laidley North Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments