Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden H4:02 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE GODDESS242825.92Peter Furbank
2ULTIMATE BOMBER834827.33Scott Boole
3SNOWBALL BOB626.22Ian Dionysius
4ANOA’I726.33Casey Dargusch
5SAVANNA WIND6526.05Jamie Canavan
6ENDLESS SHADOWNBTJohn Judd
7LITTLE BIT NIPPY77NBTAndrew Rich
8EASY OFF82825.46Bradley Woods
9LOOKING AT ME245525.55Darleen Green
10OH GUARANA8547NBTRobert Chant
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE RAIDER526.19Elaine Williamson
2DYNAMIC HALO352125.37Peter Dunne
3KELLY BLOO636325.58Peter Furbank
4SNOWBALL MAIL675725.96Ian Dionysius
5ALL RIVERS RUNNBTMick Emery
6LOOPER TROOPER756625.79Gloria Falla
7LAID BACK LAD76526.03Bradley Woods
8MISS ROYALTY22725.65Sharon Morris
9I’M IN CREDIT8778NBTKevin Kemp
10BUSBY4656NBTPeter Wilson
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Maiden F4:37 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY VENOM863425.85Renald Attard
2RAZEN TOAST34325.59Gary Taylor
3KING’S GEM125.46Brian Kutner
4DELIVERED564225.78Dyral Rolls
5BOGIE DREAM225.55Glenn Carlyle
6BOGIE’S A STAR2125.41Barry Morris
7KING’S SON426.05Brian Kutner
8SHALARMI325.95Neville Eastell
9SAVANNA WIND6526.05Jamie Canavan
10BOGIE RAIDER526.19Elaine Williamson
Race No. 4Raincat Transport4:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN BEAR712325.60Elaine Williamson
2SPRING BONANZA17325.57Tom Tzouvelis
3SUPER STRING21225.63Gary Taylor
4MIA MYA MO1525.29Bradley Woods
5BOGIE FLYER372425.60Tony Short
6SEMPER FI6164NBTCasey Dargusch
7ANGEL MOON1X25.69Sharon Morris
8CALL A CAB313825.55Fiona Frawley
9MOCHA LATTE126425.50Rachel Scott
10IGNITION SWITCH274525.82Warren Williams
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:12 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBELLA774224.99Peter Wilson
2FINE CALIBRE446425.31Barry Morris
3DROP JAW656825.30Amy O’reilly
4OSKAR DA POOCH241125.22Amy O’reilly
5NEVER LOOKED121325.34Peter Dunne
6WALLY’S WAY833325.20David Mcmillan
7REGALO167525.20Diane Hannon
8MERMAID LANE427425.31Bradley Woods
9VELOCETTE LANE855425.34Terry Brereton
10COUSIN ITA686525.47Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 6Super Butcher 5th Grade H5:27 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODY735830.98Lancelot Waldon
2GALWAY PRINCESS666831.60Kevin Galloway
3SLIP SLIDING851630.94Noel Evans
4BOO’S SURFER257630.74Elaine Williamson
5FYRE GAL678730.86Renald Attard
6SOVEREIGN MAGIC315330.81Stuart Thompson
7MUNGUNYAH183331.15Kevin Kemp
8CAPTAIN BARKER142630.74Peter May
9SHANIA SIND557430.96Tom Tzouvelis
10WINNING NOVA457531.32Mick Pearce
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia 5th Grade H5:50 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREDIT ACE628431.09Bob Adams
2DASHING COURTNEY278530.88Lancelot Waldon
3CHAMPAGNE CAVIAR113431.62David Campbell
4HARLEY ARE344430.92Russell Keidge
5FAWN CORSAIR122531.08Peter May
6MR. BLOO SKY638631.29Peter Furbank
7SHERIDON3671NBTRobin Palmer
8NO PRISONERS215630.82Tom Tzouvelis
9MONLOR BEAU1464NBTBrad Grant
10LOCAL DUK4664NBTJoanne Martin
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service 4/5 Grade F6:06 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENATUS74X230.80Robin Palmer
2GALWAY TORNADO263130.61Kevin Galloway
3OUT WEST632330.80Noela Hazelgrove
4ROYAL ALBERT185130.68Desmond Gilroy
5SMASHING NIRO547430.89John Pay
6KOOL ALEXIA557430.86Noela Hazelgrove
7SLICK HEIDI324230.79Reg Hazelgrove
8YA ACE YA816331.01John Judd
9NARRA NAROOM386531.50Cyril Wilson
10BOO BOO CHILD776531.41Paul Mcilveen
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:22 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON MAJOR5X3725.43Renald Attard
2DOUGH ROSE HI633825.82John Pay
3QUE SERA216425.65Christine Bourke
4SERIOUS JOY181225.67Barry Morris
5GETTIN’ NOVA IT637225.52Mick Pearce
6AUSSIE OZZIE224525.49Michael Geraghty
7GRAND ATTITUDE16126.00Vicki Wisener
8MISS GODDESS585325.39Terry Brereton
9DOLLY BLOO265125.52Peter Furbank
10CREDIT LIMITX488NBTKevin Kemp
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:38 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DUST BABY876125.26Neville Eastell
2CANDY CRUSH443325.52Noel Evans
3GOOD GIRL EM766325.68Desmond Gilroy
4BLACK AND DEADLY835525.22Damien Mccrae
5PHOEBE’S FLAME211125.10Julie Edmondson
6DUSTY CRIB425425.17Dale Mortimer
7BIG BRENDA542225.42Renald Attard
8PEARL’S GIRL762825.35Lancelot Waldon
9GRANT’S MISTAKE856825.35Amy O’reilly
10BITTER DISPUTE178525.95Fiona Frawley