Tuesday 21st October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.08PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 VOLATILE MISS Q M JOHN FIELD
2 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
3 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
4 SWAN’S GIRL M KERRY BOUFFIER
5 MISSY HOTPANTS Q M DESMOND TWIBLE
6 WHITE EYED BEANS Q M MARK SAAL
7 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
8 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNLD
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
10 NEEDY TIMES Q M CHRIS POLLARD

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.26PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
2 DIZZIE LIZZIE Q M WAYNE LEFOE
3 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
5 BLONDE WAYS Q M DONALD SMITH
6 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
7 BONDI BLONDE Q M GRAHAM MARSHALL
8 LADY ENCOUNTER Q M JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
10 NEEDY TIMES Q M CHRIS POLLARD

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 3.43PM
HT 3 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DB
1 MY BOY JAXON Q M CHRIS POLLARD
2 GRACE BABY Q M JOHN PAY
3 FLAMING ENFORCER Q M MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
5 AUTUMN WALTZ M TONY BRETT
6 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
7 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
8 ATTACK THE FRONT Q M AMBER BOODY
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
10 NEEDY TIMES Q M CHRIS POLLARD

RACE 04 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.01PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MAC RULES Q M SAMUEL BRADY
2 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
3 SUNDANCE FAIRWAY Q 5 GARY MOORE
4 COOL ZINGER M COLIN BYERS
5 VILLAGE TERROR Q M DONALD SMITH
6 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
7 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
9 KING’S GIFT Q M GARY HOLMES
10 BONDI BLONDE Q M GRAHAM MARSHALL

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 4.18PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHEZ ROSIE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
2 WORK IN PROGRESS Q N GLENN STEPHAN
3 SOOK SAN Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
4 STAMINATOR N RICHARD NELSON
5 KENIBI PRINCESS Q N LOUISE BROADRICK
6 LONSOB BABY Q N RACHEL SCOTT
7 TORCHING N DESMOND TWIBLE
8 BELLA MODEL Q N DEBORAH ARNOLD

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 4.37PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q 5 CHRISTINE ROBARTS
4 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 CASUAL MAK Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 RUMNUT Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 4.55PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 AFRICA STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
2 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY
3 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
4 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
7 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
8 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
9 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 5.12PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOLINISI SILVER 5 TROY SHARPE
2 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
3 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
5 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
6 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
8 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
9 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.27PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
3 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
5 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
8 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.49PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
2 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
3 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
4 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
5 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
7 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments