Tuesday 22nd April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
2 RATTLE THE CHAIN Q M DESMOND YOUNGBERG
3 TUXEDO MAN Q M JAMIE CANAVAN
4 COLEMAN Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
5 EMERIZER M MICHAEL EMERY
6 RESULT M KERRY MYERS
7 FULL ON FOOL Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 JAGOAN M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 DAZED AND AMAZED Q M RON JACKSON
10 ON THE PLAINS M GLENN STEPHAN

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M RACHEL SCOTT
2 GET ON ME M MARGARET RECKLESS
3 BIG RED ROCK Q M MICHAEL BOODY
4 LOTS OF HUGS M MICHAEL EMERY
5 PARRA STATE M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
6 SHEZ CLASSY TOO Q M DIANNA BUXTON
7 SHIVAS FEAR M JAMIE CANAVAN
8 WISE OLD FOOL Q M CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 HE’S A LAD Q M JULIUS PERRETT
10 KENTUCKY RACER M PATRICK DAY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 EARLY EDITION Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
2 LITTLE BOND M RONALD EDMONDS
3 GIRDLER Q M CASEY DARGUSCH
4 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M STEVE WOODS
5 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
6 BICOL FALCON Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
7 KENTUCKY BILL M PATRICK DAY
8 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
9 JAGOAN M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
10 PARRA STATE M LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 04 CONSOLATION 520M 7.50PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SET TO IMPRESS Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
3 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
4 IRON STEED Q 1 PAUL FELGATE
5 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
6 DAWMAR JENNY Q 5 TONY ZAMMIT
7 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 MOONLITE ELLE 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
9 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 BOSTON’S ELEMENT Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 630M 8.08PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
2 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY
3 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
4 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 HUSTLER’S HONEY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
6 BLACK RULER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
8 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
9 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
10 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 8.27PM
HT 1 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MONZA MAGIC Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
2 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 BIG AND BAD Q 5 JAMIE CANAVAN
4 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
5 RIVALLI Q 5 COLIN BYERS
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 4 OWEN EDMONDS
7 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q 5 GARY HOLMES
8 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN
9 AURIGA BONANZA Q 5 GEOFF DRAHEIM
10 LET ME LOOSE 5 ARTHUR BARN

RACE 07 FINAL 520M 8.50PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR AUCTION SERIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 JILLIE BEAN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 GINGER’S ME MUM 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 BLACK MONTY 3 THOMAS NOBLE
4 ELISE ODETTE 3 DENNIS MOORE
5 EVIL ADAMS 5 BARRY MORRIS
6 MOBILE PHANTOM 2 PAUL FELGATE
7 GINA ROSA 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 DEE ‘EM GEE 4 HASSELL ROLPH
9 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
10 SIANNA CLOUD 5 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 431M 9.27PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CARNAGE MAKER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
2 FUNKY FELLA Q 3 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 BLUE MODEL Q 2 COLIN BYERS
4 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 2 DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
6 HE’S THE MAN 1 MICHAEL EMERY
7 VALKYRIE 2 RON BALL
8 SERIOUS SPEED Q 2 COLIN BYERS
9 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
10 COLUMBUS Q 3 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 431M 9.50PM
HT 2 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 LESLEY GRIFFITHS
2 PLAYING TRICKS Q 4 BARRY DULL
3 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
4 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
5 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
7 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
8 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 4 KERRY MYERS
9 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
10 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 10.07PM
HT 3 SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4
1 IVA HUNCH 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
2 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
3 SMOOTH STATE Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 STYLISH STORM Q 4 GARY HOLMES
5 ESKIMO DANCER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 SARAH WIGGUM Q 4 BARRY DULL
8 LUCKY VAL Q 4 RON BALL
9 FLASHY BEAR Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 PERFECT ONE 5 COLIN BYERS