Tuesday 26th August 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.56PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAI
F4
1 SPIRIT BIRD M DARRYL SMITH
2 TEXAN BLITZ M ELLEN HUNT
3 HARBOUR CHARM Q M BRIAN FRANCIS
4 RUBBER TREE ANT Q M ROBERT ESSEX
5 SEQUEL TOO Q M GARRY GILBERT
6 IKEBANA Q M DEBORAH SIMON
7 BLACK RAVEN Q M RACHEL SCOTT
8 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
9 MOONLIGHT EAGLE Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
10 MOONRAKER M GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 4.14PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ELITE TORY Q M TOM TZOUVELIS
2 MISS COMPLETELY Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
4 EXPRESS DELIVERY Q M PETER RUETSCHI
5 OLIVE STANLEY Q M COLIN JOHNSON
6 BELLA MODEL Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 MANITINE MISS Q M CHRIS BROADRICK
8 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
9 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
10 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 4.31PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
2 ZAZZI BOND Q M LESLEY GRIFFITHS
3 RAGTIME FOXY Q M JENEFER SYMONDS
4 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
5 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
6 ROBSHAR RAMBO 5 KAREN ROLLS
7 SAPPHIRE MISS Q M GARY HOLMES
8 SILVER MIMIC Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
9 BEAU ROAD Q M DONALD SMITH
10 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 431M 4.49PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
2 SPLITTING HAIRS Q 4 DIANNA BUXTON
3 HEAVENLY SPEED 4 COLIN BYERS
4 STYLISH STORM Q 4 GARY HOLMES
5 HURRY UP HAYDN 4 CRAIG MILNE
6 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 ZANE’S BOY Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
8 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 4 GAVIN LINNAN

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 5.06PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q N DEBORAH SIMON
2 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 I’M A SQUEALER N COLIN BYERS
4 IMA TEXAN N NEIL CATCHPOLE
5 LITTLE BOND N RONALD EDMONDS
6 ITALIAN BELLA Q N DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 NEW CHAPTER Q N ROBERT ESSEX
8 SHEZA LOBO Q N AMBER BOODY
9 SHESA MONA Q N DONALD SMITH
10 VOODOO PRINCE Q N RACHEL SCOTT

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 5.25PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
5 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
7 WHIRLY STORM Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
8 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 5.41PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
3 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
4 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
7 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
8 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
9 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 431M 5.57PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SERENGHETI DREAM Q 5 GARY JANES
2 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
3 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
5 CALYPSO SLAYER Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SLICK CANDY Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 PIERRE BOUCHEE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
9 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 ATLANTA BRAVE 5 OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 431M 6.13PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 FOUR EX FEVER Q 3 KERRY HALLS
2 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 VACANT
4 ONE COULD WISH Q 1 JOHN EDWARDS
5 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
6 VACANT
7 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES
8 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 6.28PM
HT 4 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
2 FUNKY FELLA Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 CRAIG MILNE
4 ZINGARA Q 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
5 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
6 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
7 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 5 PETER DUNNE
8 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 KAREN ROLLS
9 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES
10 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN