Tuesday 27th January 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.11PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 DARK DESTINY Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 MISS YO LEE Q M ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 DAVID’S CHOICE Q M GARY HOLMES
4 NUGGET NED M TERRY BRERETON
5 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
6 TEARS FOR KRISTY Q M PHILLIP NOFFKE
7 ROSE DOUBLOON Q M ASHLEY BOCK
8 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE

RACE 02 NOVICE 431M 3.28PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 07/02/2009
F4
1 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 JULIET RAPIDO Q N JENEFER SYMONDS
3 VACANT
4 LITTLE PUZZLE Q N BETTY HAUSER
5 HAIL BRUTUS N GARY HOLMES
6 VACANT
7 PRINCESS TIARTA Q N MARGARET PAGE
8 DELAHUNTY Q N ALLEN FITZSIMMONS

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 3.46PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 LEIGH’S ALIGHT M COLIN WALKER
3 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER
4 BURNING QUESTION Q M GLENN STEPHAN
5 WHY WAIT Q M MARGARET PAGE
6 VINTAGE SPARKLER Q M ASHLEY BOCK
7 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
8 KAY CEE CONVOY Q M TROY SHARPE

RACE 04 (BEST 8) 431M 4.03PM
BLACK TOYOTA
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 PAUL CAUCHI
2 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 1 TREVOR NEWMAN
3 VACANT
4 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
5 HARBOUR PATROL Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 VACANT
7 CLARRIE EARLY Q 2 RAY GATTI
8 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 3 MARGARET PAGE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.21PM
HT 1 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MESS ABOUT 5 COLIN WALKER
2 ELITE JUNO 5 JOHN PAY
3 SPRING HURRICANE 5 RON BALL
4 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
5 CASPER’S PRIZE 5 JOHN JUDD
6 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 PARRA STATE 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
8 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 431M 4.38PM
HT 2 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 MISS COMPLETELY Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
3 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
4 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
5 TEST DUMMY Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
6 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
7 CARMELLA TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
8 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 431M 4.57PM
HT 3 SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 KIRALEE ZIP Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
4 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
5 PRATERAU 5 WALTER KIFFEL
6 MOON DREAMS Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 CROSS HAIRS 5 NEVILLE DALE
8 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON

RACE 08 FINAL 520M 5.13PM
5TH GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ZOOM LION Q 5 GREGORY RILEY
2 SAXANITE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 YEAH SHE DOES 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 DOUBLE SHOT Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 SERBS YOU RIGHT Q 5 LANCE SIMON
6 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 PERFECT STRIKE Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
8 REVERSE CYCLE Q 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
9 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
10 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 431M 5.32PM
COLOURFAST
F4
1 ITZA BOY TRICK 4 PAUL CAUCHI
2 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
3 VACANT
4 ELEVEN GRAND Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 TROY STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
6 VACANT
7 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 4 KEVIN GALLOWAY
8 MADAM SASH 4 PAUL CAUCHI

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.54PM
WESTPOINT AUTOS
F4
1 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
2 SUPER SAMMY 5 OWEN EDMONDS
3 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 VACANT
6 JAGOAN 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
7 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
8 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY