Tuesday 28th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.04PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MISS TISHA Q M GEORGE JOYCE
2 MUSGRAVE MONEY M TREVOR LIST
3 SECRET ROSELEE Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
5 HERO SHOT Q M NOELA FERTCH
6 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
7 KENIBI PRINCE Q M RACHEL SCOTT
8 STELLAR TIARTA Q M MARGARET PAGE

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.21PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 KEY TO TEXAS Q M BRIAN KUTNER
2 LITTLE PUZZLE Q M BETTY HAUSER
3 RUNAWAY DREAMER Q M RAYMOND LUCAS
4 PRINCESS TIARTA Q M MARGARET PAGE
5 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
6 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
7 COOL ZINGER M COLIN BYERS
8 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 3.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ATTACK THE FRONT Q M AMBER BOODY
2 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
3 AUTUMN WALTZ 5 TONY BRETT
4 SLAMMIN’ SAM Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 VOLATILE MISS Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
7 DIZZIE LIZZIE Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
8 MY BOY JAXON Q M CHRIS POLLARD
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS
10 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 431M 4.01PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 BEAUT LASS Q 4 JOHN SHAW
2 RUMNUT Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 CASUAL MAK Q 4 EDWARD NEAL
4 ADANDE Q 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
5 WILD TRICK 4 BRIAN MCEVOY
6 BEST SCORE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
7 SLICK CANDY Q 4 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
9 LONG TIME GONE Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
10 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.24PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 FIERY SWINGER Q 5 DWYER LENNON
2 JOLLY JESS Q 5 GEORGE JOYCE
3 LADY LULU Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
4 SISTER COOL 5 KAREN ROLLS
5 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
7 JEDI HAZARD Q 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
8 MATA OF FAITH 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
9 HURRY UP HAYDN 5 CRAIG MILNE
10 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 4.41PM
HT 1 CORPORATE $$$ CHALLENGE
(FINAL SUNDAY 02/11/08)
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 BEAU ROAD Q 5 DONALD SMITH
2 NO RUSHIN’ 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 FLYING KOSTANZA 5 TONY BRETT
4 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
6 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 EDWARD NEAL
7 OKINAWA 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
8 MOONRAKER 5 GARY SCIORTINO

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 5.01PM
HT 2 CORPORATE $$$ CHALLENGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
3 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 SUGGESTER Q 5 DWYER LENNON
6 VADA STAR Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
7 BANTAM FIRE 5 JOHN PAY
8 HOT DESSA Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 520M 5.19PM
HT 3 CORPORATE $$$ CHALLENGE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SARKOZY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 GOTTA BE BOND Q 5 ANDREW ZERNIKE
3 ROSE CHALICE 5 TONY BRETT
4 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 SHESA MONA Q 5 DONALD SMITH
7 TOO PUZZLED Q 5 SANDRA GILES
8 JUST SPUD Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 5.34PM
HT 4 CORPORATE $$$ CHALLANGE
F4
1 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 FUNKY BOY Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 MONA BOND Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
4 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
7 FISHERY FALLS Q 5 MIKE STEPHENSON
8 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.49PM
HT 5 CORPORATE $$$ CHALLANGE
F4
1 WRAP IT UP Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 FORT RUSH 5 MICHAEL BOODY
3 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
5 VACANT
6 DIAMOND DEADLEY Q 5 DAVID MALLEY
7 QUEEN’S REWARD Q 5 WAYNE LEFOE
8 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments