Tuesday 29th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 6.49PM
HT 1 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 BUCK’S FIZZ Q M BARRY DULL
2 KYOTEE RED M JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING
4 DAINTY DREAMER Q M ALEC STEVENS
5 NATURE BOY Q M SHERYL CLARK
6 POP TOP Q M DESMOND BRAMICH
7 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNNE
8 CELTIC RAIDER Q M JOHN PAY
9 MY SEATTLE GIRL M JOHN THOMPSON
10 BLUFF GIRL Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 7.08PM
HT 2 HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 BELL’S SUPREME Q M ARTHUR BARN
3 PRINCESS KERO Q M BOB WRIGHT
4 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL
5 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
6 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 HAPPY HEART Q M ALEC STEVENS
8 POLDAR GEM Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
9 ACRONYM Q M BILLY HARRIS
10 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 431M 7.27PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
2 MEGABROOKE TOO Q M NIGEL RUGG
3 BOREMAN Q 5 AMBER BOODY
4 BLACK NARCISSUS Q M STEPHEN LENNON
5 THREE COPIES Q M GRAHAM HALL
6 PROMISES NOTHING M KAREN ROLLS
7 BLACK ITALIAN Q M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 MEG’S SHADOW Q M JOHN THOMPSON
9 HIGHWAY HOON Q M PETER DUNNE
10 ROBSHAR RAMBO M SCOTT MCGUINESS

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 7.50PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MY SWEET SUCCESS N ALEC STEVENS
2 TAKE A SQUIZZ Q N GARRY GILBERT
3 REAL FROSTY Q N BARRY DULL
4 SCHUBERT Q N DWYER LENNON
5 KEVO HALL Q N JOHN EDWARDS
6 SMART BLONDE Q N PETER DUNNE
7 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 PUZZLE STATE N GREGORY PAULL
10 CHARKRA Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 8.08PM
HT 1 KEIRON D’NETTO
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 ROSSCAL RAIDER Q 5 SHERYL CLARK
2 LITTLE BIT RED 5 GARY HOLMES
3 HARBOUR PATROL Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
4 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON
5 SHARDEN CARN 5 WILLIAM LIDDELL
6 MERK’S CHOICE Q 5 ANDREW RICH
7 HISTORY AISLE 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 UPPER CRUST Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 KAREN ROLLS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.27PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
2 POLDAR BLACK Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
3 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
4 CITY TRAIN Q 4 BARRY MORRIS
5 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 4 JOHN FIELD
6 DEAGON SHADOW 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
7 URBAN MIST 5 GARY SCIORTINO
8 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 BRONSAN MISS 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 8.50PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ONE COULD WISH Q 2 JOHN EDWARDS
2 LEICA MASTER Q 1 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 TOO CLASSY Q 2 RACHEL SCOTT
4 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
5 MONEY WELL SPENT Q 2 MARGARET PAGE
6 SHAHAH Q 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
7 PILGRIM’S LEGACY Q 3 DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 3 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.08PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SMOKEY GIRL Q 4 JULIUS PERRETT
2 BEAUE BREEZE Q 5 JEAN HOSE
3 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
4 DIVA BLU Q 4 JOHN TURNBULL
5 ELMOTION 4 GARY EDMONDS
6 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
7 WOLFENDEN Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
8 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
9 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
10 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 9.27PM
HT 2 KEIRON D’NETTO
F4
1 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
2 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
4 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 MAX HAY
5 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
6 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
7 BRINNIE BOND Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 RUMNUT Q 5 MICHAEL JOHNSTON
9 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 STYLISH STINGER Q 5 GARY HOLMES

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 9.50PM
HT 3 KEIRON D’NETTO
F4
1 YESSAM MELODY Q 5 LYNDALL MASSEY
2 BEAUT BRUT 5 DESMOND BRAMICH
3 GO MAKATAM Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 DELICIOUS ZEPHA 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
5 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
6 BAKE A CAKE Q 5 STEPHEN NEARY
7 PAINFUL BINDI 5 SCOTT MCGUINESS
8 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 ATOMIC THUNDER 5 ARTHUR BARN
10 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY