Tuesday 30th March 2010

Ipswich – Tuesday 30th March 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:09PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARVANA4778S C Woods (Park Ridge)

2SMART RIVAL34245G L Holmes (Gatton)

3SHOABBIE’S FLAG22573D A Guppy (Park Ridge)

4SHEZ ROMANTICR M Giltinan (Ormeau)

5MISS SHAKER22K S King (Coominya)

6BLACK BUSHELLS32353J T Pay (Park Ridge)

7MCSPEEDIE5366B L Kitchener (Chuwar)

8APACHE FLOWER3K Grimley (Tamborine)

9LATIN RAINBOW45D C Twible ()

10CAV HERE78358J D Cavanagh ( Booval)

Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Highland Smash Repair03:33PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DONNA’S KISSY66373B P Chappell (Carbrook)

2PACIFIC RIM4G A Hardy (D’Aguilar)

3CARPET OF SNOW52734T A Millen (Tamrookum)

4ROSIE SPECIALJ T Edwards (Fernvale)

5MAN POWER42627G L Holmes (Gatton)

6THUNDER ONYX53232R J Rolls (Coominya)

7BOY ZONE67C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)

8REGAL BOW62763J T Pay (Park Ridge)

9PIPPIN BUDGIE75746K S King (Coominya)

10EBRO68C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)

Race No. 3Mixed Final Www.catchthebunnysyndicates.03:49PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGSIE TOO78333B J Holliday (Ipswich)

2YES BWANAP2R L Scott (Park Ridge South)

3BETTY’S DIAMOND84I R Hoggan (Churchable)

4MOONSHINE MOLLY3682G B Paull (Spring Creek)

5TIN LIMITED4D Russell (Innisplain)

6REAL COBBER1M J Emery (Churchable)

7EUROA ROZENE3S J Glasscock (Churchable)

8FOURPEAT ELITE33251D A Arnold (Churchable)

9CAV HERE78358J D Cavanagh (North Booval)

10LATIN RAINBOW45D C Twible (Churchable)

Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies04:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN PRESTON31323T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

2CELICA ASSASSIN54671J G Field (Logan Reserve)

3HE’LL DO63314R J Wall (Hendra)

4ORIGIN ENFORCER32828L M Griffiths (Churchable)

5CERASTIUM82378T A Millen (Tamrookum)

6PEPPERMINT POLLY67158G Bowe (Clifton)

734525B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

8WHERE’S CARLA88822T L Stuhmcke (Brasall)

9NO PROBS87467J T Pay (Park Ridge)

10QUEEN CREOLE85548K A Galloway (Tamborine)

Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:25PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARLING HARBOUR211M A Dunner (Bundamba)

2ONE CARAT41666T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

3EEVIE OH31486D C Twible (Churchable)

4STYLISH GEM88188N W Haack (Lowood)

5SHABANG A BANG36734G L Holmes (Gatton)

6DARK ADONIS11553G A Janes (Marsden)

7MACKA PACKER17677P S Carrington (Haigslea)

8VOODOO KISS47854L T Waldon (Camira)

9CHERRY DARLING78756M M Edmonds (Coominya)

10AFRICAN BUDDY77868M J Emery (Churchable)

Race No. 6Ht 2 5th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies04:47PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUZIE BE GOOD66344J Price (Canungra)

2MAYWYN GOER78723J T Pay (Park Ridge)

3LITTLE GIN88322B P Chappell (Carbrook)

4VIVA SISTER BLUE14433J A Keating (Chuwar)

5HERO SHOT57468N C Fertch (Coominya)

6NATURALLY BATTY32777J E Stuhmcke (Brassall)

7MAYBE TEDDY61428B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

8SHEZ TIPSY67623W A Macdonald (Shailer Park)

9VOODOO KING87686K S King (Coominya)

10ROSE EXPRESS17765D A Arnold (Churchable)

Race No. 74/5 Grade Rocky Ridge Farm05:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YANKEE STANLEY63146P R Sephton (Springfield Lakes)

2GERBER’S GIRL8T874O Edmonds (Coominya)

3BELL’S DECANTA67856P S Carrington (Haigslea)

4MISS HAPPY FEET45183K S King (Coominya)

5SHEZ SO FAST57285R J Rolls (Coominya)

6TRUE CRYSTAL25181R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)

7TITAN ASSASSIN75777P S Carrington (Haigslea)

835311T M Fuller (Park Ridge)

9MUCKERT’S ROSE68F87P J Shaxson (Lowood)

10SHRILL62467M Pay (Park Ridge)

Race No. 8Mixed Final Lj Hooker05:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHELSEA LEE82764M J Chapman (Park Ridge)

2PROMISES PRETTY76126G Bowe (Clifton)

3BEAU SWAGE48541G A Mcgahan (Greenbank)

4PETESPACE45541M E Menken (Bundamba)

5ERISTOFF11214D Russell (Innisplain)

6MATTER OF TIME62753K A Galloway (Tamborine)

7COLD DRINK42233H D Rolph (Arana Hills)

8GEORGE’S MEMORY63712K J Connell (Boyland)

9SHEZ SO FAST57285R J Rolls (Coominya)

10UNEEK FIZEEK35735R G Nelson (Bundamba)

Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Sapar Landscape Supplies05:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CORK HARBOUR111M A Dunner (Bundamba)

2KOORINGA SAINT67811B T Sharpe (Thagoona)

3INDIANA BONES12257P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)

4ICABOD25182D E Youngberg (Jimboomba)

5LIGHT MINUET61744J T Pay (Park Ridge)

6DIAMOND SPAR53324J T Edwards (Fernvale)

7JEDI ANGEL74473S J Glasscock (Churchable)

8MOONLITE SHEIK26123S H Arnold (Churchable)

9ELLE GAMBLE88765K G Fullarton (Peak Crossing)

10SHIRAZ DOOLEY85475B T Dull (Fernvale)

Race No. 104/5 Grade Sky Racing *qdog*05:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

166655D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)

2RIDGECREST SUE74627C J Horrigan (Caboolture)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4REVERSE CYCLE63665L M Griffiths (Churchable)

5AMUS68741P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7CHEEKY PRINCE84343G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)

8MARY HOPPINS77248P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments